Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with H from A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS x


Results 1 - 20 of 242
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) THE TEMPLERS SECRET ISLAND.The Knights The Priest and The Treasure
HAAGENSEN , Erling & LINCOLN, Henry :

Cassell, London, 2002. 8vo. pp.xii+194. Illustrated. Very Good quality card softcover. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $35.00 ($31.79)
2) THE CONVICT ARTISTS
HACKFORTH- JONES , Jocelyn

THE CONVICT ARTISTS
Macmillan, Melbourne, 1977. oblong quarto, pp.96 Many colour plates Illustrations in b/w. Bibliography Notes to plates. Very Good hardcover in slightly nicked dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $77.00 ($69.94)
3) THE SAVAGE AND HIS TOTEM
HADFIELD, P

Allenson & Co, London,1938. 8vo First Edition. pp.160. Original green cloth. Very Good in slightly soiled dust jacket. References to Totemism in Africa, America, Australia, Melanesia and Polynesia. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $85.00 ($77.21)
4) REPRODUCTION IN FARM ANIMALS
HAFEZ ,E.S.E.[Editor]:

Bailliere Tindall & Cox, London,1962. . 4to.pp.367. Very good internally,original owners neme stamp Original cloth hardcover with a sunned spine and a couple of marks on the spine. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $40.00 ($36.33)
5) SCANNING ELECTRON MICROSCOPIC ATLAS OF MAMMALIAN REPRODUCTION
HAFEZ , E.S.E.[Editor];

Igaku Shoin Ltd.Tokyo,Springer Verlag,New York,1975. 4to.pp.x+429. Illustrated profusely.Very Good hardcover in slightly chipped dust jacket in original card slip case.Very Good ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $300.00 ($272.49)
6) ARNHEM LIFT. A Fighting Glider Pilot Remembers
HAGEN , Louis :

BCA. London,1993. 8vo.pp.x+ 118. Very Good hardcover in very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $35.00 ($31.79)
7) THE MASONS OF LANE DELPH AND THE ORIGINS OF MASONS PATENT IRONSTONE CHINA
HAGGAR, Reginald

Ashworth,Lund, London, 1952, First Edition. First Edition, 4to. pp.xviii +8 colour plates and 39 illustrations in b/w.Fine in slightly used dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $130.00 ($118.08)
8) THE CLASSIC ADVENTURES. AYESHA; The Return of She. BENITA; An African Romance
HAGGARD , Sir. H. Rider

New Orchard Editions, Poole, 1986. 4to, pp. 335. Illustrated. Very good hardcover in rear foxed, very good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.71)
9) THE CAMBRIDGE HISTORICAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF GREAT BRITAIN AND IRELAND,
HAIGH , Christopher. [Editor]:

Guild publishing, London,1985. 8vo.pp.392. Illustrated.Very Good in original hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($27.25)
10) THE SUMMER GAME. Australian Test Cricket 1949- 71
HAIGH ,Gideon:

Text Publishng ,Melbourne,1999. Quality large softcover edition.ppxii+ 356 Illustrated Original owners signature on ffendpaper else a very good copy. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($27.25)
11) THE SUMMER GAME . Australian Test Cricket.1949-71
HAIGH , Gideon :

Text publishing,Melbourne,1999. Large format quality paperback.pp.xii+ 356. Illustrated. original owners signattue on ffe else a very good clean copy. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.17)
12) CROSS STITCH FOR KNITWEAR EIGHTY EMBROIDERY DESIGNS
HAIGH, Janet

Greenhouse, Penguin Books, Melbourne, 1992. 4to pp. 160. Profusely illustrated, very good in slightly nicked, now protected dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($27.25)
13) AN AFRICAN SURVEY. A Study of Problems Arising in Africa South of the Sahara
HAILEY, Lord:

Oxford University Press,1938. thick 8vo.pp.xxviii + 1837.2 maps plus two folding maps ,folding table.Ex private library.marked in pen under foredge and on free front endpaper mark on upper board else Very Good internally. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.71)
14) MOZART
HALDANE , Charlotte :

Oxford University Press, London,1960. 8vo.pp.x + 150. Illustrated.Original owners inscription else Very good hardcover in price clipped,slightly chipped now protected dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $25.00 ($22.71)
15) THE PEOPLE'S FORCE. A History of Victoria Police
HALDANE ,Robert :

Melbourne University Press,1986. 8vo.pp.xvi+372. Illustrated near fine hardcover in Near fine dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($27.25)
16) GOTHIC ORNAMENTS In the Cathedral Church of York
HALFPENNY, Joseph

J.Todd & Sons, York,1995. Plates drawn and etched by Joseph Halfpenny.26pp +Frontisp. + 105 p.plates, (only two of which are coloured] Original Half sheep..Binding rubbed and worn. Foxing. Ex library copy...a sympathic librarian has stamped discreetly and largely on the verso and when on the front , only very few plates and in the top margin . An excellent reference work. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $950.00 ($862.89)
17) EXTRACTS FROM A JOURNAL WRITTEN ON THE COASTS OF CHILI, PERU AND MEXICO IN THE YEARS 1820, 1821,1822
HALL, Captain Basil

Archibald Constable,Edinburgh,1824. . Third Edition. pp.xx + 379, pp.xii + 304 + 71p.appendix.Folding map.Half contemporary calf raised bands, marbelled boards.Very Good ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $550.00 ($499.57)
18) THE QUILTING PATCHWORK & APPLIQUE PROJECT BOOK
HALL , Dorothea :

The Apple Press,London,1986. 4TO.PP.128. profusely illustrated. original hardcover. Very Good in rear foxed dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $20.00 ($18.17)
19) PRECISION PIECED QUILTS USING THE FOUNDATION METHOD
HALL ,Jane & HAYWOOD ,Dixie :

Chilton Book Company,Radnor,1992. 4T ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $30.00 ($27.25)
20) DOUGLAS MAWSON.The life of an Explorer. A Pictorial Biography
HALL, Lincoln

New Holland, Sydney, 2000. 4to.pp.224 Profusely illustrated with more than 170 photographs in b/w.Many previously unpublished .Mawson achieved more- in terms of discovery -than Scott and Shackleton put together,mapping large tracts of the Antarctic. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information

Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/-
Price: AUD $55.00 ($49.96)


Results 1 - 20 of 242
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (96)
$25-50 (107)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (162)
Paperback (34)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (52)
With dust jacket (237)
Signed (8)
With photos (16)

Filter by country:
Australia (242)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: