Authors starting with H from Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller x
Results 1 - 20 of 542
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
| 1) |
Encyclopedia of Cage and Aviary Birds
|
|
|
London: Pelham Books Limited , 1975. Val Clear, American Advisory Editor.The dust jacket has a new, removable mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
Cher, Forever Fit : a Lifetime Plan for Health, Fitness, and Beauty
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1991. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 3) |
Threshold of Fire: A Novel of Fifth Century Rome
|
|
|
This novel is set in the last days of the Roman Empire, which is governed by the incompetent Emperor Honorius. The plot revol... read more
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Academy Chicago Pub, 1996. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Dream House
|
|
|
Picador, 1996. The dust jacket has a removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
Painting Portraits of Homes in Pen, Ink & Watercolor
|
|
|
Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: North Light Books., 2000. First Edition. First Printing.. Large Trade Paperback.. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Third World War. The Untold Story
|
|
|
Macmillan Publishing Company, 1982. The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
About Face/the Odyssey of an American Warrior
|
|
|
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books, 1990. A Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 8) |
Isaac Bashevis Singer: A Life
|
|
|
A biography of the pre-eminent Yiddish American writer of the 20th century, including a consideration of characters in his fa... read more
Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, 1997. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Main Street Pocket Guide to Quilts
|
|
|
Main Street Press, 1983. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
Accidents in the Home: A Novel
|
|
|
Told from several different points of view, this novel--really a series of linked stories--is about Clare, a woman attracted ... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 2002. The dust jacket has a new removable mylar cover.. First Printing, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Social Change in Complex Organizations
|
|
|
Random House, 1970. The pages have yellowed but are not brittle. The text is clean and unmarked. There is a light stain to the front cover.. First Printing.. Trade Paperback.. Very Good. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾". ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 12) |
She
|
|
|
London: Lonmans, Green, and Co., 1890. " New Edition with thirty-two illustrations by Maurice Greiffenhagen and Charles H.M. Kerr." The maroon cover is lettered and illustrated in gilt. The lettering and illustration are bright and complete. The cover of the book is rubbed to the depth of a tenth of an inch at the top and bottom of the spine with weave exposed but not broken. The pages are lightly age toned with foxing to a few pages. The illustrations are bright and unmarred.. New Edition . Clot... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 13) |
Gothic Fiction/Gothic Form
|
|
|
University Park, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Pennsylvania State University Press , 1989. There is a two inch tear to the fold of the front edge of the dust jacket. The jacket now has a mylar cover. The text of this book is unmarked.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.00
|
|
| 14) |
Green Barley Essence; Health Benefits of Natures "Ideal Fast Food"
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Keats Publishing, Inc., 1986. Stapled Paper. Fine. 8vo - over 6¾" - 8¾" 24 Pages. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 15) |
The All of It
|
|
|
This novel, first published in 1986, is about an Irish priest who discovers, via a parishioner's deathbed confession, that th... read more
HarperPerennial, 1988. There is a remainder mark on the bottom edge of the book.. A Later Printing.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
The All of It: A Novel
|
|
|
This novel, first published in 1986, is about an Irish priest who discovers, via a parishioner's deathbed confession, that th... read more
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1991. Fifth Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
First Time North: A Young Woman's True Alaskan Adventure
|
|
|
Floating Press, 2002. This book has been signed by the author on the front end paper.. Signed by Author. A Later Printing. Cloth. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Bound. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Smitty's Stories: Growing up in Lowell Interesting and Amusing Anecdotes of Smitty's Real Life Experiences during the 1930s, While Growing up in Lowell, Washington
|
|
|
Floating Press, 1996. Signed by both Lorrie Haight and Harrison "Smitty" Smith.. First Edition. First Printing.. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 19) |
Supervisory Management for Hospitals and Related Health Facilities
|
|
|
The Catholic Hospital Association, 1966. There is an ownership stamp on the flyleaf of the book.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Home Energy: Your Best Options for Solar Heating and Cooling, Wood, Wind, and Photovoltaics
|
|
|
Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Rodale Press, 1984. Second Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.. ... more information
Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (534)Fine or New (211)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (75)$5-10 (298)
$10-25 (142)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (2)Filter by attribute:
First editions (236)With dust jacket (382)
Signed (23)
Filter by country:
United States (542)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







