Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with H from Bimmer1996

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Bimmer1996 (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: Bimmer1996 x


Results 1 - 20 of 365
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) Lucretius: On The Nature Of Things, The Discourses Of Epictetus, The Meditations Of Marcus Aurelius
H. A. J. Munro, George Long (translators)

Encyclopaedia Britannica. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1952. Hardcover. Great Books of the Western World Series; Vol. 12; Like new condition. Brown hardcover boards. . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
2) Die Meistersinger Von Nurnberg
H. & F. Corder (translators) , Richard Wagner, R. Kleinmichel

Schott. Fair with no dust jacket 1888. Hardcover. 468 pages; Loose binding, severe wear to tail of spine, rear crease of spine is ripped . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
3) Engineering Mechanics Dynamics
H. L. Langaar, A. P. Boresi

McGraw Hill. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1959. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.20
4) The Way to the top 20 stories of success in sport
H. R. H. The Duke Of Edinburgh Kg Kt, Connie Green, Susan Joslin

EP Publishing. Good+ with no dust jacket 1975. Paperback. 120 pages; Creased cover . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.70
5) Prose And Poetry For The Ninth Year
H. Ward McFraw, Winifred A. Naylor, D. Emma Wilber

L. W. Singer Company. Good+ with no dust jacket 1927. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
6) BELOW THE SURFACE
HARPER, KAREN

BELOW THE SURFACE
Stock photo.
MIRA Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2008. Paperback. 1.2 x 6.4 x 4.1 Inches; 400 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) MY REMINISCENCES AS A COWBOY
HARRIS, FRANK

Charles Boni. Good with no dust jacket 1930. Paperback. One inch tear at head of spine . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
8) I Must Go Down to the Seas Again --
HART, HAROLD H. (CONCEPT); SIETSEMA, ROBERT (PICTURE SELECTION)

Hart Publishing Company, Inc.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1978. Paperback. 64 pages; Water Water Everywhere . . . From time immemoriall, the sea has facinated the human imagination, inspiring numerous visual and literary masterpieces. Here, for the first ime, passages of superb nautical poetry and prose are matched with unusual and arresting illustrations. The fine engravings, reproduced in a triad of rich pastels, derive from many rare sources. The literary selections range in time from Seneca to ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.97
9) JUNGLE PILOT
HITT, RUSSELL

JUNGLE PILOT
Stock photo.
Discovery House Publishers. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1997. Paperback. 0.77 x 8.04 x 5.43 Inches; 320 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
10) JUNGLE PILOT
HITT, RUSSELL

JUNGLE PILOT
Stock photo.
Discovery House Publishers. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1997. Paperback. 0.77 x 8.04 x 5.43 Inches; 320 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
11) THEODOR LESCHETIZKY
HULLAH, ANNETTE

LONDON: JOHN LANE, BODLEY HEAD. Very Good 1906. Hardcover. Living masters of music series, red cloth cover, discolored FFEP . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $28.80
12) Deutsch Fur Alle - Beginning College German 3e
Haas, Werner & Gustave Bording Mathieu

John Wiley & Sons Inc. Good+ with no dust jacket 1987. Hardcover. 586 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.98
13) Religion and American Culture A Reader
Hackett, David

A reader in aspects of religion traditionally ignored by religious studies, such as Native American religious history, Africa... read more

Routledge. Very Good with no dust jacket 1995. Paperback. 1.11 x 9.96 x 7 Inches; 550 pages; Religion and American Culture challenges the religion's traditional emphasis on older European, American, male, middle-class, Protestant, northeastern narratives concerned primarily with churches and theology. Breaking through the field with multicultural tales of Native American, African Americans and other groups that cut across boundaries of gender, class, religion and region, David Hackett's anthol... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.94
14) Among the Hidden
Haddix, Margaret Peterson; Nielsen, Cliff

Among the Hidden
Stock photo.
This is the first book in Margaret Peterson Haddix's Shadow Children series, and tells the story of Luke Garner--the third ch... read more

Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2000. Paperback. Shadow Children #1 Series; 0.6 x 7.5 x 5.1 Inches; 160 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) La Vida Vampire
Haddock, Nancy

Berkley Trade. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2008. Paperback. Oldest City Vampire, Book 1 Series; 0.7 x 8.1 x 5.3 Inches; 304 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time A Novel
Haddon, Mark

The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time  A Novel
Stock photo.
The 15-year-old narrator is an autistic boy named Christopher Boone who is obsessed with (among other things) Sherlock Holmes... read more

Doubleday. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2003. Hardcover. 1 x 8.3 x 5.3 Inches; 240 pages; <P>Christopher John Francis Boone knows all the countries of the world and their capitals and every prime number up to 7,057. He relates well to animals but has no understanding of human emotions. He cannot stand to be touched. Although gifted with a superbly logical brain, Christopher is autistic. Everyday interactions and admonishments have little meaning for him. Routine, order and predictabil... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) A Spot of Bother
Haddon, Mark

A Spot of Bother
Stock photo.
After George retires at 61, a tiny spot on his hip convinces him that he has cancer. That's not all that's going wrong in his... read more

Vintage. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2007. Paperback. Vintage Series; 0.9 x 7.8 x 5.2 Inches; 368 pages; <b>A <i>Washington Post </i>Best Book of the Year</b><br><br><b>A Spot of Bother</b> is Mark Haddon’s unforgettable follow-up to the internationally beloved bestseller <i>The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time</i>. <br><br>At sixty-one, George Hall is settling down to a comfortable retirement. When his tempestu... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Tensions That Cause Wars
Hadley Cantril, Gordon W. Allport, Et. Al

Univeristy of Illinois. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1950. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $29.09
19) Drawings Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum
Hadley, Rollin van N

Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1968. Paperback. 67 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
20) Festschrift Zur Vierhundert-jahr-feier Des Wilhelms-gymnasiums 1559 -1959 Umschlag Und Zeichnungen
Mayr & Hafner

Munchen: R. Oldenbourg Verlag. Very Good with no dust jacket 1959. Hardcover. 242 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40


Results 1 - 20 of 365
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (299)
Fine or New (11)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (204)
$5-10 (76)
$10-25 (53)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (178)
Paperback (180)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (303)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (365)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: