Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse)

Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1372
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 69 Next
1) Soviet Politics and Political Science
Brownm A. H

New York: St. Martin's Press. 1974. F First U.S. Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.54
2) The Buddhism of Tibet
H. H. The Dalai Lama ; Hopkins, Jeffrey [translator]

The Buddhism of Tibet
Stock photo.
Intended for the serious student, this collection includes earlier, esoteric writings by the current Dalai Lama as well as an... read more

Ithaca, New York, U.S.A.: Snow Lion Pubns. 1987. First Thus. S Paperback. Very Good. Light edgewear ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.14
3) Dance : A Creative Art Experience
H'Doubler, Margaret N

Madison, WI: Univeristy of Wisconsin Press. 1966. Second Edition, Later Printing. S Paperback. Very Good. Light edgewear, creasing ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.14
4) SLEEPING BEAUTIES
Haak, Ken

New York: New York: St. Martin's Press, 1989. 1991. F First Paperback Edition. S Trade Paperback. Good. READING COPY. Edgewear, small tears, rubbing, creasing to wraps ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.99
5) OSCILLOSCOPE TECHNIQUES
Haas, Alfred

New York: Gernsback Library. 1958. First Thus Used. H Hard Cover. Very Good. A VG copy. Light wear. Ink stamps to endpaper, inside front boards. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
6) When California Was an Island
Haas, Barbara

Santa Cruz, CA: Story Line Press. 1987. F First American Edition Used. S Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
7) Easy-Step Landscape Design
Haas, Cathy; Arbuckle, Nancy (editor)

Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books. 1996. S Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
8) I GRANDI FOTOGRAFI: SERIE ARGENTO
Haas, Ernst, Illustrated by Haas, Ernst (photographer)

Milan, ITALY: Milan, Italy: Gruppo Editoriale Fabbri, 1983. 1983. S Trade Paperback. Good. Trade Paperback. Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Text is in Italian, filled with color photographs. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.94
9) A Beginner's Guide to Terarriums (Beginner's Guide Ser.)
Haas, Richard

Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: T F H Publications, Incorporated. 1986. H Hard Cover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.55
10) Old Age and the Search for Security: An American Social History
Haber, Carole;Gratton, Brian

Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A.: Indiana Univ Press. 1994. First Thus Used. S Paperback. Near Fine. A Near Fine copy. Minor wear. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.94
11) Florida Men : A Road Atlas for Single Women
Haber, Felicia M

Delray Beach, FL, U.S.A.: Shot Tower Books. 1994. F First Edition Has Small Pub. Remainder Mark. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
12) The God I Believe In : Conversations about Judaism
Haberman, Joshua O

The God I Believe In : Conversations about Judaism
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Free Press, The. 1994. F First Edition Has Small Pub. Remainder Mark. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Has Small Pub. Remainder Mark ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
13) Microsoft Project 4.0 For Windows : Course Guide
Hack, Chris [course author]

Catapult, Inc.. 1994. Second Printing. S Paperback [spiralbound]. Very Good. Light edgewear. Includes 3.5 inch Exercise Disks 1 & 2 ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.74
14) Love Mates: An Astrological Guide to Romance
Hack, Richard

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Audioscope. 1995. F Audio Book Audio Book. S Audio Book. As New. as new in shrinkwrap. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
15) A Pocket Style Manual
Hacker, Diana

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bedford/st Martins. 1997. Second Edition Used. S Paperback [spiralbound]. Very Good. A VG copy. Small sticker to rear of lightly worn wraps. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
16) I Was a Stranger
Hackett, John

New York: Berkley Books. 1990. First Thus Used. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. From the library of noted Los Angeles poet John Thomas, with his fine calligraphic signature and date on endpaper. Creasing and wear to spine and wraps, browning to text. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
17) Dining With the Impressionists with Thirty Recipes By Helene and Didier Gans
Hackforth-Jones, Jocelyn

New York: Konecky & Konecky. 1991. F First Edition, First Printing Used. H Hard Cover. Fine. A Fine copy in a Near Fine dust jacket. A tiny price sticker affixed to dj. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.94
18) Wind and Windspinners : A 'Nuts and Bolts' Approach to Wind/Electric Systems
Hackleman, Michael

Culver City, CA: Peace Mind. 1974. Later Printing. S Paperback. Very Good. Light edgewear, soiling to wraps ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.04
19) A Stable Relationship
Haddad, Sandi

New York: Avalon Books. 1994. F First Edition Used. H Hard Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.44
20) Pat Haden: My Rookie Season with the Los Angeles Rams
Haden, Pat ; Kaiser, Robert Blair

New York: William Morrow. 1977. F First Edition. H Hard Cover. Very Good+. Light edgewear, small tears to DJ ... more information

Offered by Vashon Island Books (Greenwood Warehouse) (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.40


Results 1 - 20 of 1372
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 69 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1173)
Fine or New (39)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (910)
$5-10 (335)
$10-25 (105)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (608)
Paperback (754)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (476)
With dust jacket (595)
Signed (22)

Filter by country:
United States (1372)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: