Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from 123 Peddlin' john

Bookseller: 123 Peddlin' john (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: 123 Peddlin' john (x) remove



Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) INTRODUCTION TO THE BIBLE (Quantity available: 3)
HAYES JOHN H

BRAND NEW PICTORIAL HARDCOVER-INDEX-FAST SHIPPING AND EXPERT PACKING (RETAIL COST $40.00)... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.24
2) PARABLES AS POETIC FICTIONS -THE CREATIVE VOICE OF JESUS
CHARLES W. HEDRICK

HENDRICKSON PUBLISHERS : USA, 1994. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER WITH D/J-MINT CONDITION--"A PROVOCATIVE & INSIGHTFUL STUDY OF THE PARABLES-EMPLOYS BOTH LITERARY & HISTORICAL CRITICISM IN READING THEM." -"AN IMPORTANT CONTRIBUTION"... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $99.00
3) TRUE VALOR
DEE HENDERSON

BRAND NEW -FACTORY SHRINKWRAPPED-BEST SELLING AUTHOR-THE UNCOMMON HERO SERIES-FAST SHIPPING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.82
4) ROBERT, MY SON, THE BANNAMAN LEGACY, THE CHEETAHS, THIS SHINING LAND
HENRY DENKER, CATHERINE COOKSON, ALAN CAILLOU. ROSALIND LAKER

READER'S DIGEST ASSN. : NEW YORK, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. VOL 4 1985-LIGHT SHELFWEAR-BRIGHT SOLID & CLEAN-LIGHT TANNING-TITLES ARE IN AUTHOR ORDER ABOVE AND ARE CONDENSED VERSIONS-FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.49
5) READER'S DIGEST CONDENSED BOOKS -1985
HENRY DENKER, CATHERINE COOKSON, ALAN CAILLOU. ROSALIND LAKER

READER'S DIGEST ASSN. : NEW YORK, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. LIGHT TANNING-TITLES INCLUDE:ROBERT, MY SON, THE BANNAMAN LEGACY, THE CHEETAHS, THIS SHINING LAND... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
6) ROBERT, MY SON, THE BANNAMAN LEGACY, THE CHEETAHS, THIS SHINING LAND
HENRY DENKER, CATHERINE COOKSON, ALAN CAILLOU. ROSALIND LAKER

READER'S DIGEST ASSN. : NEW YORK, 1985. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. VOL 4 1985 LIGHT TANNING LIGHT SHELFWEAR-TITLES ARE IN ORDER OF AUTHORS ABOVE AND ARE CONDENSED VERSIONS-FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
7) A GIFT OF LIFE, DADDY, NORMAN ROCKWELL'S GREATEST PAINTING, MURDER IN THE OVAL OFFICE
HENRY DENKER, LOUP DURAND, HOLLIS HODGES, ELLIOT ROOSEVELT

READER'S DIGEST ASSN. : NEW YORK, 1989. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. VOL 1 1989 LIKE NEW ALL ABOVE CONDENSED VERSIONS IN ORDER OF AUTHORS ARE INCLUDED-OWNERS BOOKPLATE ON FLYLEAF-FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.60
8) THE SECOND COMING OF BABYLON
MARK HITCHCOCK

MULTNOMAH PUB. : OREGON, 2003. Paperback. fine/no jacket. BRAND NEW SOFTCOVER-MINT CONDITION-BIBLE PROPHECY-FAST SHIPPING AND EXPERT PACKING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.28
9) DUST TO DUST
TAMI HOAG

DUST TO DUST
Stock photo.
Minneapolis cop team Sam Kovac and Nikki Liska feel they must investigate the death of a colleague. Widely suspected of being... read more

BANTAM BOOKS : NEW YORK, 2000. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. PAPERBACK IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-VERY LIGHT READERS CREASE-SHINY AND CLEAN-FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $1.07
10) ASPECTS OF ALCOHOLISM VOL 1 & 2 (Quantity available: 2)
PREFACES BY RUTH FOX & EBBE CURTIS HOFF

NEW -TWO-(2) UNUSED HC'S -NO D/J'S AS ISSUED-MINT CONDITION-FAST SHIPPING AND EXPERT PACKING-... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.05
11) BORN AGAIN
HANS HOLZER

PB. VERY GOOD. A 1973 PB WITH TANNING, MINOR EDGE WEAR BUT NO SERIOUS FLAWS. A GREAT COPY FOR AGE...... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39
12) POTOMOC FEVER
HENRY HORROCK

LITTLE BROWN : BOSTON, NEW YORK LONDON, 1999. Hardcover. Fine/Very Good. LIGHT SHELFWEAR-FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINTING-REMAINDER MARK-(BLACK LINE) ON BOTTOM OF BOOK-NEVER READ-FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.82
13) SUNDAY
COMPILED BY HELEN HOSIER

BRAND NEW HARDCOVER WITH CD (UNOPENED)-GIFTABLE-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24
14) THE LOW FAT WAY TO COOK
OXMORE HOUSE

OXMORE HOUSE : ALABAMA, 1994. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. NO D/J AS ISSUED-LARGE COLORFUL SHINY HARDCOVER-PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME WRITTEN INSIDE-LIKE NEW-NO FLAWS DETECTED-FAST SHIPPING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.64
15) ELEMENT 79
FRED HOYLE

LIGHT TANNING-ONE CREASE ON SPINE-TIGHT BINDING-LIGHT CORNER CREASE-VERY CLEAN-FIRST PRINTING 1968-FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.12
16) HOT ON HIS TRAIL
KAREN HUGHS

GLOSSY & CLEAN-LOOKS NEW BUT HAS FAINT SPINE CREASE- FAST SHIPPING & EXPERT PACKING-(TRUEBLOOD, TEXAS ROMANCE)... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54
17) MY HERO
MAUDE HUTCHINS

NEW DIRECTIONS : CONN., 1953. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. SHELFWEAR TO ENDPAGESMINOR EDGEWEAR-HARDCOVER-NO D/J... more information

Offered by 123 Peddlin' john (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.54


Results 1 - 17 of 17
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (13)
Fine or New (7)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by country:
United States (17)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: