cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from Book Concern

Bookseller: Book Concern (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Concern (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1391
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 70 Next
1) Hosanna to the Son of David. Full anthem for six voices. Edited
Edmund H

"Sheet Music, tear to lower spine, wear to front edge, tanning, good condition, Oxford University Press - 330"Acceptable... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
2) Country Fair Bless This House Collection Six (3 Cross Stitch Designs
Sue H

"Paperback, light wear, excellent condition, The Fifth Stitch - CR"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) "HOW ABOUT CHRISTIANITY? [Import] [Unknown Binding]
HAENTZSCHEL,AD

"Paperback, cover faded at spine, otherwise in excellent condition, Concordia, 1961 - 265"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) THE REAL BOOK ABOUT STARS [ ILLUST. BY PAUL WENCK] [Hardcover]
GOODWIN HAL

"Hardcover, dust jacket with wear & tears, tanning, cover & interior in very good condition, BCE, Garden City, 1951 - 281"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) "The Shy Ones. [Paperback]
HALL, LYNN; ELGAARD,

"paperback, cover wear, tanning, names inside, interior in very good condition, AvonCamelot - 252"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) "City of Discontent. [Hardcover]
HARRIS,Mark

"HArdcover, NO DJ, light wear, wear to back end papers, tanning, interior in very good condition, Bobbs-Merrill, First edition - 296"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
7) MAN AND THE SUN [Hardcover]
JACQUETTA HAWKES

"Hardcover, dust jacket with wear & taped tears, cover wear, tannng, interior in very good condition, Random House, 1st printing - 307"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) "HOUSE OF THE SEVEN GABLES [Paperback]
HAWTHORNE, NATHANIEL

"paperback, light shelf wear, tanning, excellent condition, Scholastic, Book Services - 186"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
9) Japan: An Attempt At Interpretation [Paperback]
L. HEarn

"Paperback, dust jacket, very good condition, Hokuseido Press - 237"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) "ASTRA [Paperback]
HILL, GRACE LIVINGSTON

"Paperback, spine creases, store stamp inside, otherwise in excellent conditionBantam, 1st printing, 1980 - 63"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) OLD ENGLISH PORCELAIN [Hardcover]
W. B. HONEY

"Hardcover, dust jacket with wear, tears, tanning, insccription inside, very good condition, Faber & Faber, 1952 - 007"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) "MIDDLE EASTERN MYTHOLOGY. [Paperback]
HOOKE, S. H

"Paperback, light wear, tanning, very good condition, Pelican Book, Peguin, 1968 - 319"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
13) Before the Sun Goes Down [Hardcover]
ELIZABETH METGZER HOWARD

"HArdcover, dust jacket with wear & tears, light cover wear, bumped corners, name inside, tanning, very good condition, Doubleday - 018"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) "RISE OF SILAS LAPHAM -- BARGAIN BOOK [Paperback]
HOWELLS, WILLIAM DEAN

"Paperback, spine crease, cover wear, notes on inside front cover, interior in very good condition, Modern Library College edition, Random House - 223"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
15) "ELEMENT 79 -- BARGAIN BOOK [Paperback]
HOYLE, FRED

"Paperback, spine creases, cover wear with small tear to lower spine edge, name inside, tanning, good condition, Signet, 1968 - 276"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) EVOLUTION IN ACTION [Unknown Binding]
JULIAN HUXLEY

"Hardcover, dust jacket with wear & tears, bumped corners, light wear, tanning, very good condition, Harper, 1953 - 329"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
17) "Graffiti in the ivy league (and thereabouts)
Haan, Marina N

"Paperback, light cover wear, interior in very good condition, Warner Books, 1st printing, 1981 - 121"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
18) "Desert December
Haarhoff, Dorian; Vermeulen, Leon

"Hardcover, bumped corners, excellent condition, Clarion, 1st printing - 317"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
19) "You Can Call Me Worm (Novel)
Haas, Dan

"Paperback, light wear, very good condition, PaperStar, 1st printing - 293"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) "You Can Call Me Worm [Hardcover]
Haas, Dan

"You Can Call Me Worm [Hardcover]
Stock photo.
"hard cover, dust jacket, excellent condition, Jr Library Guild Book, Houghton Mifflin, 1st printing - 259"Like New... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1391
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 70 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1052)
Fine or New (127)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1274)
$5-10 (76)
$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (502)
Paperback (859)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (509)
With dust jacket (387)
Signed (11)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (1391)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: