Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Authors starting with H from InstaShip Books
Bookseller: InstaShip Books (authors starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: InstaShip Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1802
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 90 Next
| 1) |
The Old North State Fact Book
|
|
|
Raleigh, North Carolina, U.S.A. : North Carolina Division of Archives &... 1990-12, 1990-12. Soft cover. Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Dunwich Horror
|
|
|
Lancer, 1969. Paperback. Good. Some minor shelf wear ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 3) |
Young Skin Diver
|
|
|
Berkley, 1956. First Edition. Very Good. Some light creasing on cover. Good spine. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 4) |
Bulls, Bears and Dr. Freud
|
|
|
World Publishing Company, 1968. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very good Near fine. Second printing. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
Tracking the Holocaust
|
|
|
Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A. : Lerner Publishing Group, The, 1995 1995-06, 1995-06. F. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. Like New. Dust Jacket Included ISBN: 0822531577 As new in as new jacket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Maggie B
|
|
|
Scholastic, 1975. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Good/Unknown. Good Good. 1st edition with #1 on number line. Scribbling in pencil inside front cover. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
Historic Homes of the American Presidents
|
|
|
D. McKay Co, 1976. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good plus in very good jacket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Beware & Stogie
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A. : Morrow/Avon, 1998 1998-08-20, 1998-08-20. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Very good in very good jacket. Ex-library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Helen's Babies
|
|
|
Grosset and Dunlap, 1908. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very good Near fine. Color plates. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 10) |
Our Love Affair With Germany
|
|
|
G.P. Putnam and Sons, 1953. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good plus in very good jacket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Walt Disney Story of Our Friend The Atom
|
|
|
Golden Press, 1968. Hardcover. Fine. Very good plus plus. 9th printing. Tight and square. Unmarked. Looks new. Very rare in this condition. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.00
|
|
| 12) |
Housman, a.E
|
|
|
Twayne 1967. F. Hardcover. Good/Unknown. Very Good The dealer who sold me this book said she rescued it from library purge at last minute. Word "discard" written on sides of book not the spine, page sides). Otherwise, very good. Price reflects markdown for this impefection. Ex-Library. --ORDERS ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
Readings in Social Security
|
|
|
Prentice Hall, 1949. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good plus. Tight and square. Unmarked. 2nd printing. From University library. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
Use of Digital Computers for Engineering Applications
|
|
|
1111. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Near fine copy in very good jacket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.67
|
|
| 15) |
Communication and the Evolution of Society
|
|
|
Beacon Press, 1979. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. Audience: General/trade. Very good. Tight and square. Unmarked. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 16) |
Britain and Irish Separatism
|
|
|
Rand McNally, 1977. F. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Corporation Take-Over
|
|
|
Harper & Row, 1964. Hardcover. Fine/Unknown. Fine Very good. Tight and square. Unmarked. From University library. Nice copy. --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Jewish Spirit: the Heritage of Judaism in Selected Writings
|
|
|
Hallmark, 1976. F. Hardcover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good. Dust Jacket Included Near fine in very good jacket. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 19) |
Sailor's Dance
|
|
|
J. Fischer and Bro, 1950. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Very Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. Sheet music. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 20) |
Populism
|
|
|
Little, Brown and Co., 1971. F. Soft cover. Good/Unknown. Very Good Very good. Highlighting in text. - --InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. ... more information
Offered by InstaShip Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1183)Fine or New (555)
New (94)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (700)$5-10 (404)
$10-25 (418)
$25-50 (158)
$50-100 (84)
$100-250 (35)
$250-500 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1244)Paperback (533)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (589)With dust jacket (1624)
Signed (31)
Filter by country:
United States (1802)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


