Authors starting with H from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (authors starting with H) (x) remove
Bookseller: Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 559
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 28 Next
| 1) |
It Takes A Church Within A Village: God's Grand Design for Building Values and Character in Children
|
|
|
Nashville : Nelson , 1996 . Hardcover . New /With Dust Jacket . 5.25" x 7.75" Tall . New. New. Overstock. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 237 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.45
|
|
| 2) |
Christianity and History
|
|
|
New York : Charles Scribner's Sons , 1950 . Softcover . Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. In Good condition. Occasional previous owner's s penned and pencilled underlinings to text. Minor shelf wear to covers. 146 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
The Catholic Reformation
|
|
|
New York : J.M. Dent & Sons , 1962 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 1.25" x 5.5" x 8.75" Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, unmarked, square and tight. Dust jacket preserved in new mylar film cover. 435 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $121.50
|
|
| 4) |
Disciplinary Decrees of the General Councils: Text, Translation, and Commentary
|
|
|
St. Louis : Herder , 1937 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 2" x 6" x 9.25" Tall . Collectible. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked, solid and tight. Edgeworn dust jacket in new mylar cover. 669 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $201.50
|
|
| 5) |
Clergy Malpractice
|
|
|
Philadelphia : The Westminister Press , 1986 . Softcover . Very Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Very Good. Solid binding, clean and unmarked interior. Minor shelf wear to covers. 185 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 6) |
Summa Theologiae Moralis (In Three Volumes)
|
|
|
Rome : Feliciani Rauch , 1924 . Leather . Good /No Dust Jackets . 1.25" x 5.25" x 8.25" Tall . Collectible. Complete 3-volume set. Quarter leather/calf and marbled paper covered boards. Name on free front and rear endpapers. Latin text. Age-toned pages. Scholarly notes in pencil. Sound binding. Volume I: De Principiis Theologiae Moralis (114 pages). Volume II: De Praeceptis Deit et Ecclesiae (837 pages). Volume III: De Sacramentis (819 pages).... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Mother of God and Her Glorious Feasts
|
|
|
Rockford , 1987 . New / . . New ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Ministry in Historical Perspectives
|
|
|
New York , 1981 . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Dead Sea Scrolls: After forty Years
|
|
|
Washington DC : Biblical Archaeology Society , 1991 . Softcover . Like New / . 5.5" x 8.5" Tall . Used. In Like New condition. Appears unread. No mark of previous ownership. 85 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
American Christianity: A Historical Interpetation with Representative Documents: Volume II, 1820-1960
|
|
|
New York : Charles Scribner's Sons , 1963 . Hardcover . Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Ex-libris, name and plain card pocket on free front endpaper. Personal library seal blindstamped on title page. Occasional neat red ink underlining of text on some pages. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 634 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 11) |
The River of Hope: A Vision of Faith and Ministry
|
|
|
New York : Crossroad , 1999 . Softcover . New / . 5 x 7.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 92 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.45
|
|
| 12) |
Pastoral Counseling with People in Distress
|
|
|
St. Louis : Concordia , 1970 . Softcover . New / . . New. Author integrates his knowledge of the pastoral ministry and his knowledge from clinical psychology to produce a point of view about how to approach people in distress and a way to approach counseling. He also draws a distinction between pastoral counsel ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Shroud Controversy: Science, Skepticism, and the Search for Authenticity
|
|
|
Nashville : Nelson , 1989 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Clean, crisp and unmarked. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 248 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 14) |
Dear Bishop! Memoirs of the Author Concerning the History of the Blue Army
|
|
|
Washington : AMI International , 1982 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. No reading crease. Crisp throughout. Whited out previous owner's name on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. 340 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
Buddhism: Plain and Simple
|
|
|
New York : Broadway Books , 1999 . Softcover . Like New / . . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Solid and tight. 159 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 16) |
Lay Voices in an Open Church
|
|
|
Washington, D.C. : Alban Institute , 1990 . Softcover . Good / . 6 x 9 Tall . Used. Good. Small markings on various pages. 63 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 17) |
The Lamb's Supper: The Mass as Heaven on Earth
|
|
|
New York : Doubleday , 1999 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.5" Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and tight. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 174 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Father Who Keeps His Promises
|
|
|
Ann Arbor : Servant Publications , 1998 . Softcover . New / . . New. This book explores the 'covenant of love' God reveals to us through the Scriptures, and explains how God patiently reaches out to us, despite our faults and shortcomings, to restore us into relationship with his divine family. New. Overstock. 239 pages ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 19) |
Rome Sweet Home: Our Journey to Catholicism
|
|
|
San Francisco : Ignatius , 1993 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. Ex-libris in Very Good condition. Previous owner's name stamped on back of front cover, clean and unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. 182 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 20) |
Juju Gods of West Africa
|
|
|
St. Louis : Concordia , 1961 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5 x 7.5 Tall . Used. A nice copy in Very Good condition. No mark of previous ownership. Crisp and tight. 113 pages. ... more information
Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (469)Fine or New (119)
New (57)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (145)
$10-25 (301)
$25-50 (56)
$50-100 (31)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (307)Paperback (242)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)With dust jacket (221)
Signed (4)
With photos (51)
Filter by country:
United States (559)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











