| 1) |
An Essay on Bread
|
|
|
Mallinckrodt. 1966. Paperback, very good. Reproduction of 1758 edition, down to the faux foxing of the pages.. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 2) |
The Last Days of Mr. Punch
|
|
|
The McCall Publishing Company. 1971. 0841500924 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 0841500924. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 3) |
The Big Night Night Book: A Collection of the Very Best Bedtime Stories
|
|
|
The Bodley Head Children's Books. 2001. 037032725X Hardcover, very good, no good jacket.. ISBN: 037032725X. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 4) |
Dangles And Bangles: 25 Funky Accessories To Make And Wear
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill Publications. 2005. 0823000648 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0823000648. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 5) |
Smart Buys Drug-Wise : How to Save a Fortune on Prescription and Over-The-Counter Drugs
|
|
|
Harbor Press. 2003. 093619751X Hardcover, good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 093619751X. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.60
|
|
| 6) |
Road Show
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster. 196. Cloth, good with darkening due to clippings and worn jacket. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 7) |
Current Concepts in Kinin Research (Advances in the Biosciences, Vol. 17)
|
|
|
Pergamon. 1978. 0080237614 Hardcover, very good, no dustjacket.. ISBN: 0080237614. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.00
|
|
| 8) |
Money: Who Has How Much and Why
|
|
|
This title is an illuminating, crucial, and taboo-breaking explanation of financial life in America.
Scribner,. 1997. 0684196468 Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket.. ISBN: 0684196468. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 9) |
Two Nations: Black and White, Separate, Hostile, Unequal
|
|
|
Political scientist Andrew Hacker's white paper on the racial divide in America compares and contrasts black and white life a... read more
Ballantine Books. 1995. 0345405374 Paperback, good.. ISBN: 0345405374. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 10) |
The Truth About Golf and Other Lies
|
|
|
Doubleday and Company. 1968. Hardcover, very good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some light scuffing to jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.25
|
|
| 11) |
An Anthology of Modern French Poetry: From Baudelaire to the Present Day
|
|
|
Macmillan. 1963. Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. Closed tears and chipping in dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 12) |
Transcending Terror : A History of Our Spiritual Quest and the Challenge of the New Millennium
|
|
|
O Books. 2004. 1903816874 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 1903816874. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.03
|
|
| 13) |
A Christmas Posy
|
|
|
Michael Joseph Limited. 1978. 0718117425 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0718117425. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.33
|
|
| 14) |
Aviation Quarterly: Third Quarter, Volume Four, Number Three
|
|
|
Airtrails, Inc.. 1978. Leatherbound with gilt lettering. Very good. Limited numbered edition.. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.65
|
|
| 15) |
In Times Like These : The Story of an American Family
|
|
|
Tuprove Literary Works. 1994. 0964187507 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Some shelf wear.. ISBN: 0964187507. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 16) |
Swedish Politics During the 20th Century
|
|
|
The Swedish Institute. 1985. 9152002500 Paperback, good to very good, illustrated.. ISBN: 9152002500. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 17) |
Conversations With My Elders (Stonewall Inn Editions)
|
|
|
St. Martin's Press. 1988. 031201404x Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 031201404x. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 18) |
The Joy Wagon
|
|
|
Berkley Publishing Corp.. 1958. Paperback, good.. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 19) |
Home for the Holidays: Festive Baking with Whole Grains
|
|
|
Bantam. 1992. 055307508X Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated.. ISBN: 055307508X. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 20) |
European Women and Preindustrial Craft
|
|
|
University of Indiana. 1995. 0253209439 Paperback, very good.. ISBN: 0253209439. ... more information
Offered by Safe Harbor (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (291)$5-10 (337)
$10-25 (213)
$25-50 (39)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (531)Paperback (368)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (28)With dust jacket (372)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (903)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





