| 1) |
How to Care for Cymbidium Orchids
|
|
|
KOHAN-MATLICK PROD. 1986. VHS (USA) Video. S VHS. Like New. VHS VIDEO MOVIE AND SLIPCASE HAVE MINIMAL WEAR ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.43
|
|
| 2) |
Space Born, The
|
|
|
Skelton. 1930. H Hard Cover. Good. 59 PGS., NO DJ, LARGE PAINT SPLASH MARKS ON REAR BOARDS, SMALLER PAINT SPOTS ON FRONT BOARDS, PAGES YELLOWED, PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME ON FRONT ENDPAPER ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.72
|
|
| 3) |
Guitar Now
|
|
|
Music Video Prod.. 1996. VHS (USA) Video. S VHS. Very Good. 2 VHS VIDEO MOVIE SET IN SLIPCASE, FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.86
|
|
| 4) |
Coronation of King George II
|
|
|
London: Hyperion. 2000. CD Set. S CD. Like New. SACDA67286, 2 CD SET, BOTH CDS ARE NEW-LOOKING AND UNSCRATCHED, IMPORT ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.57
|
|
| 5) |
LES CODES DE LA TORAH ET LES EVENEMENTS ACTUELS EN ISRAEL
|
|
|
EDITIONS SALOMON. 1998. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 207 PGS., COVERS LIGHTLY RUBBED, NO DJ, TEXT UNMARKED, IN FRENCH LANGUAGE ONLY ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.86
|
|
| 6) |
Rock Art Papers
|
|
|
San Diego Museum of Man. 1990. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. S Soft Cover. Good. 138 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, WATER MARKED AND RIPPLED PAGE EDGES ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.43
|
|
| 7) |
ABORIGINAL CALIFORNIA : THREE STUDIES IN CULTURE HISTORY
|
|
|
University of California Press. 1966. S Trade Paperback. Good. 1966; 181 PGS., published for The University of California Archaeological Research Facility; RED UNDERLINING IN TEXT, PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME STAMPED ON CORNER OF FRONT COVER ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.86
|
|
| 8) |
HANDBOEK YOGA: DE YOGA VAN ADEMHALING HOUDING EN MEDITATIE
|
|
|
SERVIRE. 1996. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 472 PGS., LIGHTLY BUMPED AT CORNERS, NO DJ, TEXT IN DUTCH LANGUAGE ONLY ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
Karlamagnus Saga: The Saga of Charlemagne and His Heroes, VOLUME 1, PARTS 1-3
|
|
|
Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies. 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. S Trade Paperback. Good. 346 PGS., SMALL TRADE PAPERBACK BOOK, HEAVILY CREASED AT SPINE, TAPE REPAIRED TEARS AT CORNERS ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.01
|
|
| 10) |
CADAVRES EXQUIS, LES
|
|
|
CALMANN-LEVY. 2003. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 262 pgs., tight, crisp copy, no creases, no markings in text, in french language only ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.86
|
|
| 11) |
SKALDS, THE: A Selection of Their Poems
|
|
|
Princeton University Press. 1947. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 216 pgs., boards lightly faded at margins, dj tanned at edges and spine, a few small tears to edges, lightly chipped at corners ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.72
|
|
| 12) |
SEBASTIAN HOLZHUBER: Selected Works 1987-1993
|
|
|
SEBASTIAN HOLZHUBER. 1993. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. S Soft Cover. Like New. 80 pgs., NEW-LOOKING BOOK WITH MINIMAL WEAR ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.58
|
|
| 13) |
MEL BAY PRESENTS THE IRISH DULCIMER
|
|
|
MEL BAY. 1979. 4to - over 9�" - 12" tall. S Soft Cover. Good. 80 PGS., PAGES AND COVERS YELLOWED, ONE SMALL TEAR TO COVER EDGE ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.65
|
|
| 14) |
Au Temps De La Reine Vierge
|
|
|
France: Abbey Recording Co.. 1999. CD. S CD. Like New. CD IS NEW-LOOKING AND UNSCRATCHED, FRENCH IMPORT ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.45
|
|
| 15) |
Lettera 2
|
|
|
Arthur Niggli Ltd. 1961. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 128 pages, no dj, lightly bumped, previous owner's name and address blind- stamped on corner of front endpaper ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.58
|
|
| 16) |
Egypt
|
|
|
Passport Books. 1994. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 192 pgs., previous owner's name on first page, main body of text is unmarked ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.57
|
|
| 17) |
Cacti and Succulents
|
|
|
New York: Dutton. 1963. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 264 pgs. illus., color plates, pen inscription to front endpaper, light tattering to corners and spine of dj ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.43
|
|
| 18) |
Art & Money
|
|
|
Orange Stella. 2006. CD. S CD. Very Good. 2 CD SET, BOTH CDS HAVE MINIMAL WEAR ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.57
|
|
| 19) |
KKK
|
|
|
San Diego: Greenleaf Classics. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 159 pgs., pgs. lightly tanned, lightly rubbed corner tips and edges, a few pg. corners bent, a very tight copy, covers a slightly tanned to a cream color ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.29
|
|
| 20) |
Pavement Management Systems
|
|
|
Melbourne, Florida, U.S.A.: Krieger Pub Co. 1982. H Hard Cover. Good. 457 PGS., EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH MINIMAL USAGE WEAR, NO DJ ... more information
Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.43
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1105)Fine or New (128)
New (18)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (83)$5-10 (272)
$10-25 (456)
$25-50 (235)
$50-100 (115)
$100-250 (59)
$250-500 (11)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (458)Paperback (541)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (57)With dust jacket (258)
Signed (53)
Filter by country:
United States (1232)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
