Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with H from Handee Books, LLC

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (authors starting with H) (x) remove

Bookseller: Handee Books, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 747
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next
1) Detective Fiction Weekly Volume 37 Number 4, December 1 1928
H. Ashton-Wolfe, H.W. Wirt, Carl Helm, Mabel Abbott, Capt. Charles H. Moss, Victor Maxwell, Edward Parrish Ware, J. Lane Linklater, Peter Perry, Stephen Payne, J. Jefferson Farjeon, Austin J. Small, John Fraser, M.E. Ohaver and others (contributors)

Detective Fiction Weekly Volume 37 Number 4, December 1 1928
New York:: Red Star News Co.,, 1928. 1st Printing. Pulp. Good to Very Good. Chipping from the heel of the spine, shallow chipping and short closed tears to the edges of the covers, pages tanned at the edges but not brittle. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) The Chautauquans
Habberton, John illustrated by Warren B. Davis

The Chautauquans
New York:: Robert Bonner's Sons,, 1891. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in gilt-stamped maroon cloth; four pages of ads at the front, one at the rear. Mild wear to the corners of the boards and the spine ends else a very well-preserved copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50
3) Headstatic
Hacker III, Jay A

Headstatic
Athens, GA:: Fool's Child Comix,, 2004. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. A Fine copy with minimal shelfwear. Xeric Grant winner. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
4) Modern Musicians : A Book for Players Singers and Listeners
Hadden, J. Cuthbert

Modern Musicians : A Book for Players Singers and Listeners
Boston and London:: Le Roy Phillips / T.N. Foulis,, undated (1913). First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good. Top-edge gilt. Mild bumping to the tips of the boards, wear to the spine ends, bookplate on the front pastedown, tissue guards evenly tanned, rear hinge starting before the ads. In all an attractive copy with all the tipped-in photographs present. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
5) Crack in the Mirror
Haedrich, Marcel cover by Tom Miller

Crack in the Mirror
NY:: Dell First Edition,, 1960. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Dell First Edition B160. Cover by Tom Miller. Tie-in to movie starring Orson Welles, Juliette Greco & Bradford Dillman. Fine in wraps. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
6) Heartland: Invincible
Hagberg, David

New York:: Tor / Pinnacle ,, 1983. First Edition, First Printing. Paperback. A Good, solid reading copy with a creased and rolled spine and store stamp at the top of the first page. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
7) The Fire Carrier
Hager, Jean

The Fire Carrier
A man is discovered dead in the woods. He is the abusive husband of Jessie Hatch, who had just been persuaded to leave him by... read more

NY:: Mysterious Press,, 1996. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Signed by Jean Hager on the title page. Near Fine in a Fine dustjacket. Remainder mark to the top-edge else Fine. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.40
8) Fair Margaret
Haggard, H. Rider

Fair Margaret
London:: Hutchinson,, undated. Hardcover. Good in red cloth. Spine faded, boards worn at the corners, previous owner's name to the top of the title page. Part of the "7d. Copyright Novels" series with an ad listing 45 titles on the reverse of the frontispiece. A solid reading copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
9) Autograph
Haggard, H. Rider

Autograph
London:, 1893. Very faithfully yours H. Rider Haggard 1893" boldly written on a single piece of 4 x 7 1/4" stationery folded twice. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
10) Ayesha: The Return of She
Haggard, H. Rider

Ayesha: The Return of She
Mokelumne Hill, CA:: Health Research,, 1971. 1st Printing. Comb-Bound . Photographic reprint taken from the 1905 Doubleday, Page 1st U.S. edition. Near Fine. Mild shelfwear to the covers, thin abrasion to the comb binding. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
11) Allan and the Holy Flower
Haggard, H. Rider

Allan and the Holy Flower
New York:: McKinlay, Stone & Mackenzie,, 1923. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Good in red cloth. Boards worn, spine ends chipped, front hinge cracked. A solid reading copy. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.20
12) Beatrice
Haggard, H. Rider

Beatrice
Chicago:: Rand McNally. Later Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in gilt-stamped red cloth. Lower corners of the boards bumped, gilt rubbed, previous owner's name to the front free endpaper. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
13) Belshazzar
Haggard, H. Rider

Belshazzar
Garden City:: Doubleday, Doran,, 1930. First U.S. Edition. Hardcover. Good in blue cloth, lacking the dustjacket. Spine cocked, wear to the spine ends, binding dusty, endpapers abraded where labels have been removed. The front flap of the dustjacket has been pasted to the front pastedown. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.70
14) The Virgin of the Sun
Haggard, H. Rider

The Virgin of the Sun
New York:: Doubleday,, 1922. First American Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. Good in decorated blue cloth. Wear to the edges & corners of the boards, dampstain to the lower edge of the front board near the spine not affecting the interior. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
15) Eric Brighteyes and Eric Brighteyes #2: A Witch's Welcome PLUS The Wanderer's Necklace (set of 3 books)
Haggard, H. Rider and Sigfriour Skaldaspillir

Eric Brighteyes and Eric Brighteyes #2: A Witch's Welcome PLUS The Wanderer's Necklace (set of 3 books)
New York:: Zebra,, 1978 - 1979. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback, 3 volumes. All three books are unread copies in Fine condition with mild shelfwear but no signs of use; the first book has a small bookstore stamp on the first page. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) The Brethren
Haggard, H. Rider illustrated by H.R. Millar

The Brethren
NY:: McClure, Phillips & Co.,, 1904. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. A library re-bind. Good, no dustjacket. Wear to the spine ends, discard stamp to the front pastedown, library pocket removed from the front free endpaper, minor foxing. A solid reading copy with all the lovely illustrations intact. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.60
17) Spinoff 1991
Haggerty, James J

Spinoff 1991
Washington, D.C.:: NASA,, 1991. First Edition, First Printing. Magazine. The NASA annual. Near Fine, with very minor wear to the corners of the covers. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
18) Spinoff 1994
Haggerty, James J

Spinoff 1994
Washington, D.C.:: NASA,, 1994. First Edition, First Printing. Magazine. The NASA annual. Near Fine with minor wear to the corners of the covers. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
19) The Book of Fairies
Hague, Michael

The Book of Fairies
New York:: Harper Trophy,, 2006. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. SIGNED and with a beautiful sketch by Michael Hague on the title page. A Fine, unread copy with no faults or blemishes. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $42.00
20) A Child's Book of Prayers
Hague, Michael (illustrator)

A Child's Book of Prayers
New York:: Henry Holt,, 1985. 3rd Printing. Hardcover. Blindly inscribed and SIGNED by the author on the half-title page thus: "And God Bless Baby Michael Hague". A beautiful copy, Fine in a Near Fine, price-clipped dustjacket. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ... more information

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00


Results 1 - 20 of 747
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 37 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (117)
$5-10 (165)
$10-25 (286)
$25-50 (106)
$50-100 (42)
$100-250 (26)
$250-500 (3)
Over $1,000 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (316)
Paperback (323)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (137)
With dust jacket (260)
Signed (273)
With photos (123)

Filter by country:
United States (747)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: