cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with H from 11 Giles Bookstore

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (authors starting with H) x
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 545
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next
1) A Pocket Style Manual
Hacker, Diana;Hacker, Diane

Bedford/st Martins, 2003. Fourth Edition. Soft Cover. Good. FOURTH EDITION. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. A bit of dye bleed or publishing flaw on outside page edges, none on interior of pages. Wire Binding.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
2) The World of Andrew Carnegie 1865-1901
Hacker, Louis M

J.B. Lippincott Company, 1968. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library Ex-library copy w/lib features: mylar cover, lib marks,stamps, id tags, etc. Other than library's, text free of notes. Binding good. Some wear boards/edges. Pg edges have age toning/soiling.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Wake of the Perdido Star : A Novel of Shipwrecks, Pirates and the Sea
Hackman, Gene; Lenihan, Daniel F

Wake of the Perdido Star : A Novel of Shipwrecks, Pirates and the Sea
Stock photo.
Newmarket Press, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
4) God in a World at War
Hadham, John

Penguin Books. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Fair Softcover w/visible shelfwear and age toning/foxing. Visible edge/spine wear/chips. Text does have notes, binding good. Front hinge cracked with some paper tear near center.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.75
5) The Secret Wife of King George IV
Haeger, Diane

The Secret Wife of King George IV
Stock photo.
St Martins Pr, 2000. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Prior owner heated with woodstove. Book has faint aroma of woodsmoke, but has mostly aired out & has been cleaned. It is NOT like cigarette smoke, but campfire/woodstove aroma & faint.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Introductory Mathematical Analysis (For Students of Business and Economics)
Haeussler, Ernest F.; Paul, Richard S

Reston Publishing Company, 1976. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Book is in Good condition. Name/address inside cover, else inside text is free of notes and writing. Binding is good, all pages intact. Cover and edges have some wear, and some scuffing/soiling. A couple of ink spots are on the cover. Page edges have some age toning/shelf soiling.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
7) Anekdoten Und Erzahlungen Book Three
Hagboldt, Peter

D.C. Heath & Company, 1933. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Name on cover and on front endpaper. Foxing inside covers.Stapled Softcover binding.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
8) Allan and The Ice-Gods
Haggard, H. Rider

Doubleday, Page & Company, 1927. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Fair Hardcover w/visible board wear and age toning/foxing, soiling of page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. though front hinge is cracked to binding. Boards have soiling and some wrinkling. Some frays at spine and boards. Spine leans a bit and has some bumping. No Dust Jacket.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) MCSE System Administration for SQL Server 7 Exam Prep (Exam Prep Ser.)
Hagwood, Bobbie; Jones, Carolyn

MCSE System Administration for SQL Server 7 Exam Prep (Exam Prep Ser.)
Coriolis Group, LLC, The, 2000. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. New, has light shelfwear/scuffing. CD unopened.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) Look Who's Talking!
Hahn, Emily

Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1978. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book is in Very Good condition, with light wear to boards. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing. Binding is good, all pages intact. Dust jacket is in good condition, has some scuffing and wear at edges. Jacket is price clipped.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
11) James the Connoisseur Cat
Hahn, Harriet

St Martins Pr, 1991. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Some foxing on outside page edges.Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) Towpath Guide to the C & O Canal Section Three Harper's Ferry to Ft. Frederick
Hahn, Thomas F

1972. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Stapled Softcover Binding.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) The Mutants Are Coming
Haiblum, Isidore

Doubleday, 1984. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Spine leans. Ex-library copy with typical library markings, stamps, id tags, call tags, etc.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
14) The Wilk Are among Us
Haiblum, Isidore

Doubleday, 1975. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Good Minus Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Ex-library copy with typical library markings, stamps, id tags, etc. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
15) Whole Parent - Whole Child : A Parents Guide to Raising the Child with a Chronic Illness
Haig, Broatch; Moynihan, Patricia M

John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, 1989. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book is in Good condition, with light wear to cover, light scuffing. Page edges have light soiling. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing. Binding is good, all pages intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
16) Whole Parent - Whole Child : A Parents Guide to Raising the Child with a Chronic Illness
Haig, Broatch; Moynihan, Patricia M

John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 1989. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has some scuffs/dings. Edges/spine have light wear.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
17) Novelty Clocks for Woodworkers
Haigh, Raymond

Novelty Clocks for Woodworkers
Cassell, 1995. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears, a little edge creasing.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) The Evening News Vol 1
Hailey, Arthur

Doubleday, 1990. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Book Club Edition LARGE PRINT EDITION. Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears. Minor age toning/shelf soiling page edges, cover.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
19) The Evening News Vol. 2
Hailey, Arthur

Doubleday, 1990. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition LARGE PRINT. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
20) Home Free
Hailey, Elizabeth Forsythe

Doubleday, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. LARGE PRINT EDITION.Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no large tears, some small edge tears, chips, and a little wrinkling.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50


Results 1 - 20 of 545
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 27 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (144)
Fine or New (13)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (402)
$5-10 (104)
$10-25 (36)
$25-50 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (301)
Paperback (241)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (488)
With photos (104)

Filter by country:
United States (545)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: