Authors starting with I from Johnny's Used Books
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (authors starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Johnny's Used Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 150
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
What Rhymes with Murder
|
|
|
New York: Dell, 1950. Dell Mapbook #631. Slight curl to book. Creasing to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
The Golfers' Cook Book
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Price Stern Sloane, 1970. Minor rubs on covers.. 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 3) |
The Golfers' Cook Book
|
|
|
Los Angeles: Price Stern Sloane, 1972. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Gift inscription on first page. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. 4th Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
Blood and Sand
|
|
|
New York: Frederick Ungar, 1966. Creasing and scuffing to wraps. Wear to spine. Solid copy with clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 5) |
The First Book of Submarines
|
|
|
New York: Franklin Watts, 1957. Pen marks to front boards. Scuffing and edge wear to boards. Hinges starting to crack. More of a reading copy with clean pages.. 4th Printing. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Waltrip, Mildred. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
Books on Japan: An Assorted Bibliography
|
|
|
The Japan Foundation, 1975. Library pastedown inside back wrap. Light shelf wear. Great copy with clean pages.. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Autobiography of a Curmudgeon
|
|
|
New York: Reynal & Hitchcock, 1943. All the evidence of a former library book: library-bound, pastedowns, stamps, stickers, etc. Light shelf wear to boards. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
Road to Mars
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Pan Macmillan, 2000. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Best of Christopher Idone (Great Chef Ser.)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 1997. Name written on frontispiece; otherwise as new.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 10) |
Martial Arts: Mind & Body
|
|
|
Champaign, Illinois, U.S.A.: Human Kinetics, 2000. Library stamps and stickers. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 11) |
History of Japan: Tourist Library Vol. 15
|
|
|
Tokyo, Japan: Japan Travel Bureau, 1964. Light shelf wear. Front hinge has small tear at bottom. Corners slightly bumped. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. Eighth Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 12) |
Womanspirit: A Guide to Women's Wisdom
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: HarperCollins, 1983. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
Scar Tissue
|
|
|
A novel of family illness and death. The unnamed narrator is a young Englishman whose mother is dying of Alzheimer's disease.... read more
New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1994. Minor soiling to jacket. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 14) |
What the Scarecrow Said: a Novel
|
|
|
At the close of World War II, William Fujita is in frigid Massachusetts, recently released from an internment camp in his nat... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperCollins Publishers, 1996. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 15) |
Advice For The Muslim (Waqf Ikhlas Publications No. 11)
|
|
|
Istanbul: Waqf Ikhlas Pub., 2000. Light shelf and edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. Tenth Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 16) |
Islam's Reformers (Waqf Ikhlas Publications No. 6)
|
|
|
Istanbul: Waqf Ikhlas Pub., 1998. Light shelf and edge wear. Minor soiling. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. Eleventh Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 17) |
A Pageant of World History
|
|
|
London: Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1952. Minor shelf and edge wear to boards. Light fading to spine. Overall, a great copy with tight binding and clean pages.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 18) |
Out of Body: Stories
|
|
|
San Francisco: San Francisco State University, 1993. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 19) |
Sports Illustrated: Squash
|
|
|
Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1971. Minor scuffing to wraps. Light shelf wear. Great copy with clean pages.. Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 20) |
How Man Became a Giant
|
|
|
Moscow: Progress Books. Printed in the Soviet Union. Shelf and edge wear to pictorial boards. Corners bumped and chipped. Solid copy with clean pages.. No Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (122)Fine or New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (86)$5-10 (43)
$10-25 (12)
$25-50 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)Paperback (112)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (41)With dust jacket (96)
Filter by country:
United States (150)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





