Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (30)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)$5-10 (12)
$10-25 (12)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (20)Paperback (19)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)With dust jacket (4)
Signed (2)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (40)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Silver Jubilee of Her Majesty The Queen, 1952-1977: Official Souvenir Programme
The Queen's Silver Jubilee Trust,, 1977.. Paperback. Very Good Plus. 4to. 42 p. Loaded with color and bw photos, genealogy, maps of the Royals and the Event. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 2) |
Look To the Mountain Top: Contemporary Authors Reveal Our True Indian Heritage
San Jose, CA:: Gousha Publications,, 1972.. Hardcover. Very Good Plus in Very Good dj. 4to. Price clipped dust jacket, with some rubbing to corners. Interior is very tight, very clean. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 3) |
Death Draws the Line
New York:: William Morrow Co.,, 1949.. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition. Tan cover, with some edgewear to spine ends and corners. Pseudonym for Samuel Harvey Iams, Jr. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 4) |
Little Eyolf; John Gabriel Borkman; When We Dead Awaken (Viking Edition, Volume XI)
New York:: Charles Scribners Sons,, 1911.. Hardcover. Good. 8vo. Brown cloth, with bleached spots on rear cover. Closed tear at head of spine. Interior is tight, clean. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 5) |
Brand (Viking Edition, Volume III)
New York:: Charles Scribners Sons,, 1911.. Hardcover. Very Good Minus. 8vo. Brown cloth, with bleached spots on rear cover. Interior is tight, clean. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 6) |
Rosmersholm (Chandler Editions in Drama series)
San Francisco:: Chandler Publishing Company,, 1961.. Pamphlet. Very Good. 8vo. Translated by Ann Jellicoe, with an Introduction by Alrik Gustafson. 73 p. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 7) |
He Leadeth Me
Wheaton, IL:: Scripture Press,, 1959.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 16mo. 88 p. Lessons on Guidance. "in this book are lessons that I have learned.....that I have shared with Wheaton's earnest and eager students. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 8) |
Saint David
Y Lolfa,, 2006.. Paperback. Near Fine . 3rd impression, 2006. Even though St. David lived in Wales 1500 years ago, his legends live on. Near fine copy. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 9) |
The Lesser Evil: Political Ethics in an Age of Terror
Princeton, NJ:: Princeton Univ Press,, 2004.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 8vo. Based on the Gifford Lectures delivered at the Univ. of Edinburgh in 2003. Dust jacket in mylar cover. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 10) |
For the Sake of Peace : Seven Paths to Global Harmony: A Buddhist Perspective
Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.:: Middleway Press,, 2002.. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo. Foreword by Glenn D. Paige, Center for Global Nonviolence. The author is the recipient of the United Nations Peace Award. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 11) |
Tachibana: Floral Art Magazine for the Ikenobo Ikebana, No. 9
Kyoto, Japan:: Kawkita Printing,, 1983.. Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo. 81 p. Many color photos and articles. Previous owner's name at top of front cover. Interior is tight, clean. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 12) |
Devotional Programs for Every Month
New York:: Abingdon Press,, 1957.. Hardcover. Very Good. 12mo. 128 p. Very clean and tight. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 13) |
Aquatic Weeds: Their Identification and Methods of Control
Springfield, IL:: State of Illinois, Department of Conservation,, 1983.. Paperback. Good. 8vo. Light soil to front cover. Interior is tight, clean, with many photos of specimens. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 14) |
Sports Illustrated Swimming & Diving
New York, NY, U.S.A.:: J.B. Lippincott,, 1973.. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. 95 p. Both strokes and dives are well illustrated. Labels and pockets in usual places. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 15) |
China as a Model of Development
Maryknoll, New York, U.S.A.:: Orbis Books,, 1976.. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. 12mo. Orbis Books, 1976. Very clean, very tight copy. Fine, except for ex-lib markings. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 16) |
Historical Approaches to Crime: Research Strategies and Issues (SAGE Library of Social Research #57)
Sage Publications, Inc,, 1977.. Paperback. Very Good. 214 p. very clean, very tight copy. No marks inside. Reach beyond historical claims, opinions, and myths, to find the historical patterns of crime and conflict. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 17) |
The Galilean Way
Waldsmith Illustrators,, 1960.. Trade Paperback. Good. Signed by Author Signed by Author. 8vo. 266 p. Minor soil on edge of pages. Author's signature on half title page. Previous owner's name on title page. Second printing, 1960. "From the perspective of world history, the Galilean Christian view of the Way. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 18) |
Tin Goose: The Fabulous Ford Trimotor
Fallbrook, CA:: Aero Publishers,, 1968.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. A handsome copy. Previous owner inserted a 3-page typed newsletter from Palwaukee Airport, north of Chicago. Notes on runway changes, tips for Private and commercial certificates. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 19) |
Wind Power and Other Energy Options
Ann Arbor, MI:: Univ of Michigan Press,, 1979.. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. Minimal ex-lib markings. Very clean, tight copy. Light edgewear to lower back corner. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 20) |
In the Footsteps of Gandhi: Conversations With Spiritual Social Activists
Berkeley, California, U.S.A.:: Parallax Press,, 1990.. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo. 284 p. Articles by The Dalai Lama, Mubarak Awad, Joan Baez, Thich Nhat Hanh, Cesar Chavez, A.T. Ariyaratne, Joanna Macy, Ram Dass, Diane Nash, Gary Snyder, David Steindl-Rast, Desmond Tutu. ... (more information)
Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) |






