Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from Blythe Spirit Books

Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Blythe Spirit Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) I4design: Art, Architecture, Design, Kudos: Sept 2007 Awards Issue (Quantity available: 2)
I4design Media, Llc

i4design media, llc, 2007. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Published 5 times per year for design professionals. Design awards; featuring select winners from the AIA + ASID Design Award Competitions. French architect, Jean Nouvel, and the Guthrie Theater Center in Minneapolis. Magazine format. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) Look to the Mountain Top: Contemporary Authors Reveal Our True Indian Heritage
Iacopi, Robert L., Editor

Gousha Publications, 1972. Hardcover. Very Good Plus/Very Good. 4to. Price clipped dust jacket, with some rubbing to corners. Interior is very tight, very clean. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) Death Draws the Line
Iams, Jack

William Morrow Co, 1949. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition. Tan cover, with some edgewear to spine ends and corners. Pseudonym for Samuel Harvey Iams, Jr. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
4) Brand (Viking Edition, Volume III)
Ibsen, Henrik

Charles Scribners Sons, 1911. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. Brown cloth, with bleached spots on rear cover. Interior is tight, clean. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
5) Little Eyolf; John Gabriel Borkman; When We Dead Awaken (Viking Edition, Volume XI)
Ibsen, Henrik

Charles Scribners Sons, 1911. Hardcover. Good. 8vo. Brown cloth, with bleached spots on rear cover. Closed tear at head of spine. Interior is tight, clean. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Rosmersholm (Chandler Editions in Drama Series)
Ibsen, Henrik

Chandler Publishing Company, 1961. Pamphlet. Very Good. 8vo. Translated by Ann Jellicoe, with an Introduction by Alrik Gustafson. 73 p. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Saint David
Ifans, Rhiannon And Margaret Jones

Saint David
Stock photo.
Y Lolfa, 2006. Paperback. Near Fine. Patron Saint of Wales. 3rd impression, 2006. Even though St. David lived in Wales 1500 years ago, his legends live on. Near fine copy. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
8) The Lesser Evil: Political Ethics in an Age of Terror
Ignatieff, Michael

The Lesser Evil: Political Ethics in an Age of Terror
Stock photo.
Princeton Univ Press, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine. 8vo. Based on the Gifford Lectures delivered at the Univ. of Edinburgh in 2003. Dust jacket in mylar cover. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) For the Sake of Peace: Seven Paths to Global Harmony: a Buddhist Perspective
Ikeda, Daisaku

For the Sake of Peace: Seven Paths to Global Harmony: a Buddhist Perspective
Stock photo.
Middleway Press, 2002. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo. Foreword by Glenn D. Paige, Center for Global Nonviolence. The author is the recipient of the United Nations Peace Award. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Tachibana: Floral Art Magazine for the Ikenobo Ikebana, No. 9
Ikenobo, Sen'Ei

Kawkita Printing, 1983. Paperback. Very Good Plus. 8vo. 81 p. Many color photos and articles. Previous owner's name at top of front cover. Interior is tight, clean. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
11) Devotional Programs for Every Month
Ikerman, Ruth C

Abingdon Press, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good. 12mo. 128 p. Very clean and tight. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Sports Illustrated Swimming & Diving
Sports Illustrated

J.B. Lippincott, 1973. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. 8vo. 95 p. Both strokes and dives are well illustrated. Labels and pockets in usual places. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
13) Important Art Nouveau and Art Deco Sale 5327 May 17 and 18, 1985
Sotheby's; Illustrator-Color & b/w Illustrations

Sotheby's, 1985. Paperback. Very Good. Includes "sale results" insert from this auction. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) Sotheby's Sale 6697 Impressionist and Modern Paintings and Sculpture from the Collection of Donald & Jean Stralem 5-8-95
Sotheby's; Illustrator-COLOR Illustrations

Sotheby, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Used: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. 46 lots. Includes "Auction Results" list; most prices in the 6 digits,; two in the 8 digits. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
15) SOTHEBY'S CATALOG : American Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture - New York - May 27 1993
Sotheby's ( Southeby Parke Bernet Inc ); Illustrator-Photographs

Sotheby's, 1993-01-01. Paperback. Like New. Includes separate list of 'Auction Results' included. Many color photos, much background research. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) China as a Model of Development
Imfeld, Al

Orbis Books, 1976. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. 12mo. Orbis Books, 1976. Very clean, very tight copy. Fine, except for ex-lib markings. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
17) Historical Approaches to Crime: Research Strategies and Issues (Sage Library of Social Research #57)
Inciardi, James A., Alan A. Block, Lyle A. Hallowell

Sage Publications, Inc, 1977. Paperback. Very Good. 214 p. very clean, very tight copy. No marks inside. Reach beyond historical claims, opinions, and myths, to find the historical patterns of crime and conflict. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) The Galilean Way
Ingalls, Jeremy

Waldsmith Illustrators, 1960. Trade Paperback. Good. 8vo. 266 p. Minor soil on edge of pages. Author's signature on half title page. Previous owner's name on title page. Second printing, 1960. "From the perspective of world history, the Galilean Christian view of the Way. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) Tin Goose: the Fabulous Ford Trimotor
Ingells, Douglas J

Aero Publishers, 1968. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 4to. A handsome copy. Previous owner inserted a 3-page typed newsletter from Palwaukee Airport, north of Chicago. Notes on runway changes, tips for Private and commercial certificates. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
20) Wind Power and Other Energy Options
Inglis, David Rittenhouse

Univ of Michigan Press, 1979. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo. Minimal ex-lib markings. Very clean, tight copy. Light edgewear to lower back corner. ... more information

Offered by Blythe Spirit Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 35
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (27)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (13)
$5-10 (10)
$10-25 (12)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (17)
Paperback (17)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (26)

Filter by country:
United States (35)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: