Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from Lawrence's Books

Your search returned 417 books. We have some suggestions to narrow your selection:
Results 1 - 20 of 417
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next
1) An Introduction to Embryology. LCCC#: 71-103563
Balinsky B I

Condition: See description

Philadelphia W.B. Saunders 1970. Hardback in very good condition, no dustjacket. Binding tight. Text very good. 725 pages. 3rd edition. Binding is 1st printing.. F. Book. ... more information

Bookseller: Lawrence's Books (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
2) ASTRONAUTICS: FUNDAMENTALS OF DYNAMICAL ASTRONOMY AND SPACE FLIGHT. 1st Ed. 1st Pr
Berman Arthur I

Condition: See description

New York: Wiley, 1961 Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in good condition, no dust jacket. Name written on front paste-down. Cover edges lightly worn at corners. 1961. 1st ed. 1st pr.. ... more information

Bookseller: Lawrence's Books (California, United States)
Price: $15.00
3) THE PHYSICAL PRINCIPLES OF ASTRONAUTICS: FUNDAMENTALS OF DYNAMICAL ASTRONOMY AND SPACE FLIGHT
Berman Arthur I

Condition: See description

New York: Wiley, 1961 Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in very good condition, good dust jacket. Name written on front free end paper. Very light fading to edges of cover. Dust jacket edges worn, creased and torn. 1961.. ... more information

Bookseller: Lawrence's Books (California, United States)
Price: $15.00
4) THE PHYSICAL PRINCIPLES OF ASTRONAUTICS. 1st Ed
Berman Arthur I

Condition: See description

New York: Wiley, 1961 Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in good condition, good dust jacket. Cover shows some light mildew on front and on top edge. Dustjacket is worn, creases and small tears at edges. 1961.. ... more information

Bookseller: Lawrence's Books (California, United States)
Price: $15.00
5) MASTERING MICROS. ISBN: 89433-207-4
Blank Hannah I

Condition: See description

New York Petrocelli Book 1983. Ex-library hardback and dustjacket in very good condition. Binding tight. Text very good. Usual library markings. DJ edges lightly worn. 343 pages. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing.. F. Hardcover. Book. ... more information

Bookseller: Lawrence's Books (California, United States)
Price: $9.00
6) PERON'S ARGENTINA. 1st Ed. 1st Pr
Blanksten George I

Condition: See description

Chicago: University of Chicago Press, 1953 Binding tight. Text very good. No names, notes, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in good condition, fair dust jacket. Edges of covers slightly discolored. Dust jacket is discolored, edges worn, torn, esp at spine. 1953.. Book. ... more information

Bookseller: Lawrence's Books (California, United States)
Price: $15.00
7) FUNDAMENTALS OF VIBRATION ENGINEERING. ISBN: 0-88275-550-1
Bykhovsky Isidor I

Condition: See description

New York Krieger Publishing 1980. Hardback in very good condition, no dustjacket. Binding tight. Text very good. 382 pages. Stamp on front paste-down. Revised 2nd. Binding is 1st printing.. F. Hardcover. Book. ... more information

Bookseller: Lawrence's Books (California, United States)
Price: $24.00
8) The History of American Sailing Ships
Chapelle Howard I

Condition: See description

New York Bonanza Books 1935., 1935 Hardback and dustjacket in good condition. Binding tight. Text very good. Writing on front free end paper. DJ edges worn, torn.. Book. ... more information

Bookseller: Lawrence's Books (California, United States)
Price: $15.00
9) BOATBUILDING: A COMPLETE HANDBOOK OF WOODEN BOAT CONSTRUCTION. 1st Ed
Chapelle Howard I

Condition: See description

New York: Norton, 1969 Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in good condition, good dust jacket. Corners bumped. Dust jacket very worn, faded, discolored edges torn. 1969. ISBN: 0393031136. 1st ed., 4th pr.. Book. ... more information

Bookseller: Lawrence's Books (California, United States)
Price: $25.00
10) AMENITIES OF LITERATURE
D'Israeli I

Condition: (Good Hardback./No Dustjacket.)

London: London: George Routledge & Sons Hard Cover, Good. Good Hardback./No Dustjacket. Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Glue stain from bookplate on front paste-down. Front free end paper, Title page through Table of Contents loose. Corners bumped. Cover edges worn. Name and date (16th July 90) on half-title page.. Hard Cover, Good.. Good Hardback./No Dustjacket.. Book. ... more information

Bookseller: Lawrence's Books (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
11) The NASA Technology Transfer Program: An Evaluation of the Dissemination System
Doctors Samuel I

Condition: See description

New York Praeger Publishers 1971. Ex-library hardback in good condition, no dustjacket. Stamp on edge of pages, Title Page (also blind stamp). Sleeve on front free end paper. Sticker on spine. 1st edition.. F. Book. ... more information

Bookseller: Lawrence's Books (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
12) LES SPECTRES DES MOLECULES SIMPLES AU LABORATOIRE ET EN ASTROPHYSIQUE, COLLOQUE INTERNATIONAL D'ASTROPHYSIQUE LIEGE 1977
Dubois I

Condition: See description

Belgique: Univ. De Liege, 1977 Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Harcover in good condition. No dustjacket. Ex-library (CAL TECH), library binding including original paperback cover, usual library markings. Text is English. 1977.. Book. ... more information

Bookseller: Lawrence's Books (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
13) DIGITAL BIPOLAR INTEGRATED CIRCUITS
Elmasry Mohamed I

Condition: See description

New York Wiley-Interscience 1983., 1983 Ex-library hardback and dustjacket in very good condition. Binding tight. Text very good. Usual library markings. 322 pages. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing.. Book. ... more information

Bookseller: Lawrence's Books (California, United States)
Price: $40.00
14) Versalog Slide Rule Instruction Manual
Fiesenheiser E I

Condition: See description

Chicago, IL Frederick Post Company 1962. Hardback in good condition, no dustjacket. Corners bumped, cover discolored as with age.. Hardcover. Book. ... more information

Bookseller: Lawrence's Books (California, United States)
Price: $14.00
15) The Versalog Slide Rule: An Instruction Manual. 115 pages
Fiesenheiser E I

Condition: See description

Chicago The Frederick Post Company 1951. Hardback in good condition, no dustjacket. Foxing to edges, cover edges lightly worn. Slight discoloration to FEPs and paste-downs. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing.. F. Hardcover. Book. ... more information

Bookseller: Lawrence's Books (California, United States)
Price: $14.00
16) PATENTS, RESEARCH AND MANAGEMENT
Forman Howard I

Condition: See description

New York Central Book Company 1961. Ex-library hardback in good condition, no dustjacket. Binding tight. Text very good. Usual library markings. Cover edges taped. 1st edition. Binding is 1st printing.. F. Hardcover. Book. ... more information

Bookseller: Lawrence's Books (California, United States)
Price: $14.00
17) LINEAR PROGRAMMING. LCCC#: 68-55267
Gass Saul I

Condition: See description

New York McGraw-Hill 1969. Ex-library hardback and dustjacket in good condition. Binding tight. Text very good. Usual library markings. 358 pages. DJ worn as with age, creases and small tears at top. 3rd edition. Binding is 1st printing.. F. Hardcover. Book. ... more information

Bookseller: Lawrence's Books (California, United States)
Price: $14.00
18) Home Gardening in Southern California
Gilfillan David I

Condition: See description

Pasadena, CA Geddes Press 1964. G/NONE - Ex-library. Stamp on title page. Remains of envelope, sticker on FFEP. Stamp on FFEP, RFEP. Marker on edge of pages. Tape on covers. Corners bumped. 1st edition.. Book. ... more information

Bookseller: Lawrence's Books (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
19) A PETITE PALLACE OF PETTIE HIS PLEASURE CONTAINING MANY PRETIE HISTORIES....THE KING'S CLASSICS VOL I AND II
Gollancz I

Condition: (Good/No Jacket)

London: London: Chatto & Windus, 1908, 1908 Hard Cover. No Jacket. Two books. Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. bookplate on front paste-down. Foxing on paste-downs and free end papers. Covers discolored, especially spine.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Book. ... more information

Bookseller: Lawrence's Books (California, United States)
Price: $30.00
20) Electronic Information-Logic Machines
Gutenmakher L I

Condition: See description

New York Interscience 1963., 1963 Hardback in very good condition, no dustjacket. Corners bumped. Piece of tape on spine. "Vromans" sticker on rear paste-down. Faint stain at bottom front cover.. Book. ... more information

Bookseller: Lawrence's Books (California, United States)
Price: $20.00
Results 1 - 20 of 417
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 21 Next

You searched for

Bookseller: Lawrence's Books (authors starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Lawrence's Books (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: