Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from Far Country Booksellers

Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Far Country Booksellers (x) remove



Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Exploring the Ocean A History of Oceanography
Idyll, C.P. (editor)

Chicago: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1969. Hardcover, no dj. VG, 1st edition, corners bumped ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
2) The Battle is the Pay-Off
Ingersoll, Ralph

NY: Harcourt, Brace & Company, 1943. Hardcover. VG/VG-, dj has tear at spine and some cover edge wear, ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
3) The Battle is the Pay-Off
Ingersoll, Ralph

NY: Harcourt, Brace & Co, 1943. Hardcover, no dj. VG+, owner bookplate opposite title page ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
4) A History of England and the British Empire, Vol. 1
Innes, Arthur D

NY: Macmillan, 1913. Hardcover, no dj. VG, edges worn and cover rubbed, corners bumped. Owner name on fep, fold-out maps in the back ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $14.95
5) The Conquistadors
Innes, Hammond

NY: Knopf, 1969. Oversized hardcover. VG+/VG-, dj has several tears with edge wear, corners slightly bumped ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
6) The Ampersand Papers
Innes, Michael

NY: Penguin, 1978. Paperback. G, Reading copy only, cover separated from book, but all pages are intact and cover is in excellent shape, 1981 printing ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) Chinese for Beginners
Peking Institute

VG ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
8) Epitome Historiae Sacre
Ironside, Georgius

Philadelphia: E.H. Butler, 1926. Hardcover, no dj. VG-, spine is missing an inch at the top, cover is rubbed, and corners are bumped, spine is cracked at fep, but book is intact, Latin dictionary for the last third of the book ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
9) The Service The Memoirs of General Reinhard Gehlen
Irving, David (Translator)

NY: Popular, 1972. Paperback. VG, 1972 printing, slight spine and cover creasing, some edge wear ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
10) The Bank Book
Irving, Morgan

Boston: Little, Brown & Co, 1973. Hardcover. NF/VG+, dj lightly rubbed and chipped, ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
11) Salmagundi, Voyages and Discoveries of the Companions of Columbus
Irving, Washington

NY: The Co-operative. Hardcover, no dj. G, black boards with gilt letters, spine broken at fep and first 8 pages are loose but present ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
12) The Burl Ives Song Book
Ives, Burl

NY: Ballantine, 1953. Paperback. G++, small tear at base of spine, cover creasing and edge wear, musical chord notations on inside front cover, 2nd printing 1953 ... more information

Offered by Far Country Booksellers (Colorado, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 12 of 12
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6)
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (3)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)

Filter by country:
United States (12)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: