cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with I from Vera Enterprises LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 140
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Uneasy Lies The Head The Autobiography of His Majesty King Hussein I Of the Hashemite Kingdom of Jordan
King Hussein I

Bernard Geis Associates, 1962. Fine in VG dj. Text is clean and tight. Dj lightly soiled but not faded. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $316.25
2) Estampas De La Revolucion Espanola, 19 Julio De 1936
Oficinas De Propaganda C.N.T. F.A.I

Barcelona: Grafos, Colectivizada, 1937. VG+, stiff card cover with spiral steel binding. Light wear to cover edges. First two pages separated from spiral binding. Small edge tear archivally repaired to last page. Spanish French and English Text. 31 unnumbered pages include 30 plates color / colour drawings with descriptive text on the verso in English, Spanish and French. Additional postage required; please inquire, thank you. First Edition. Spiral Binder. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $258.75
3) A Doll's House Play in Three Acts
Ibsen, Henrik

London: Walter Scott, 1900. VG+, no dj. Few tiny spots of wear to cloth at bottom of spine. Text is clean and tight. Tiny, faint blindstamp on corner of front free endpaper.. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dj. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
4) THE ISSEI The World of the First Generation Japanese Immigrants, 1885-1924
Ichioka,Yuji

NY: The Free Press, 1988. Fine in near fine lightly scuffed dj.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $57.50
5) FIGHTIN' OIL
Ickes, Harold L

1943: Alfred A. Knopf, 1943. Near fine in VG+ dj with few small edge tears. Clean and tight. . Third Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
6) M.24 Chaffee
Icks, Robert

England: Profile Publications, 1967. VG+, wraps. Armor in Profile series Number 6.. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
7) Garden Loyd Mk. VI
Icks, Robert

England: Profile Publications, 1967. VG+, wraps. Armor in Profile series Number 16.. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
8) M.47 Patton
Icks, Robert

England: Profile Publications, 1967. VG+, wraps. Armor in Profile series Number 24.. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
9) FAMOUS TANK BATTLES
Icks, Robert J

GardenCity,NY: Doubleday & Company, 1972. VG+ in VG+ dj, dust spotting to top and fore edge. Text is clean and tight. . Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
10) TANKS AND ARMORED VEHICLES
Icks, Robert J

NY: Duell, Sloan And Pearce, 1945. VG+, no dj. Clean and tight. May require additional postage. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
11) International Aeronautic Organizations and the Control of Air Navigation
Ide, John Jay

Northfield, Vermont: Norwich University, 1938. VG+, wraps with flexible card covers. Former owner's stamp on title page. Clean text, sound binding. 37 pages. . Revised Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $57.50
12) Weathered By Miracles A History Of Palestine From Bonaparte And Muhammad Ail To Ben-Gurion And The Mufti
Idinopulos,Thomas A

Weathered By Miracles A History Of Palestine From Bonaparte And Muhammad Ail To Ben-Gurion And The Mufti
Stock photo.
Chicago: Ivan R. Doe, 1998. Fine in fine dj.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
13) The Scout The Australian Guerrila Book VI
Idriess, Ion L

The Scout  The Australian Guerrila Book VI
Stock photo.
Boulder, Colorado, U.S.A.: Paladin Press, 1977. VG+, small trade paperback with card covers. Clean and tight. Illustrated. 123 pages. . New Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75
14) THE PACIFIC WAR World War II And The Japanese, 1931-1945
Ienaga, Saburo

NY: Pantheon Books, 1978. Near fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
15) THE PACIFIC WAR WORLD WAR II AND THE JAPANESE, 1931-1945
Ienaga, Saburo

NY: Pantheon Books, 1978. VG+ in VG+ dj. Clean text.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
16) THE PACIFIC WAR WORLD WAR II AND THE JAPANESE, 1931-1945
Ienaga,Saburo

NY: Pantheon Books, 1978. FirstAmerican Edition VG+ in like dj, remainder mark on bottom edge. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
17) THE PACIFIC WAR World War II And The Japanese, 1931-1945
Ienaga, Saburo

NY: Pantheon Books, 1978. VG+ in VG+ dj. Clean and tight. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
18) The Year That Tried Men's Souls A Journalistic Reconstruction of the World of 1776
Ierley, Merritt

A.S. Barnes, 1976. Fine in VG+ dj. Clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
19) THE WARRIOR'S HONOR Ethnic War and the Modern Conscience
Ignatieff, Michael

NY: Viking, 1998. Fine in near fine lightly scuffed dj. Clean and tight. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.70
20) Letters Of St. Ignatius Of Loyola
Ignatius, of Loyola, Saint

Chicago, Il: Loyola University Press, 1959. Fine. No dj. Clean and tight. Virtually as new. 450 p. Bibliographical foot notes. William John Young, Editor and Translator. First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Fine/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.75


Results 1 - 20 of 140
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (112)
Fine or New (22)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (15)
$10-25 (57)
$25-50 (40)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)
Paperback (35)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (65)
With dust jacket (94)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (140)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: