Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (4)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (9)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (2)
Filter by country:
United States (12)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
THE HOLOCAUST CHRONICLE Lincolnwood:: Publications International, 2000. 1st ed. Slick paper over boards. Minor stain on edges. Else very good. As issued without jacket. Illustrated in color and black & white. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 2) |
PEER GYNT. Translated with in introduction by William and Charles Archer New York:: The Heritage Press, 1957. Heritage Press edition. Cloth. Fine in slip case. Black & white drawings throughout by Per Krohg. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$5.00
|
| 3) |
THE DESERT COLUMN. Leaves from the Diary of an Australian Trooper in Gallipoli, Sinai, and Palestine. Foreword by General Sir Harry Chauvel Sydney:: Angus and Robertson, 1936. 1st edition. Cloth. Lacks jacket. Very minor bit of cover soil, else very good. Maps on endpapers. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$95.00
|
| 4) |
SIRO Franklin Center:: The Franklin Library, 1991. First edition. Full leather. Limited signed first edition/Fine. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 5) |
THE GREAT SALT LAKE TRAIL Minneapolis:: Ross & Haines, 1966. Limitied edition facsimile reprint of the original. 1500 copies only. Cloth. Near fine in chipped dust jacket. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 6) |
THE HEART OF CONFEDERATE APPALACHIA. Western North Carolina in the Civil War Chapel Hill:: U of NC, 2000. First edition. Clothbound. Very good in dust jacket. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$15.00
|
| 7) |
UNITED STATES WEST OF THE MISSISSIPPI RIVER showing activites of the Bureaus of the Department of the Interior Washington, D. C: DOI, 1923. Folding, cloth-backed map between heavy card boards. Fine condition. Full color. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$40.00
|
| 8) |
ANNIE LAURIE. The Romantic Story of The Song and Its Heroine. Forwrod by John E. Laurie, Musical Preafce by Alan Murray Dumfries:: Robert Dinwiddie, (n.d.). Stapled wraps. Minor cover wear and soil. Very good condition. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$10.00
|
| 9) |
THE KAATERSKILL EDITION OF WASHINGTON IRVING, etc. With an original biographic sketch prepareded expressly for this edition by Richard Henry Stoddard NY:: Pollard & Moss, 1880. 1st edition to include this biography. Two volumes in one. 3/4 leather binding, decorated in gilt. Marbled edges and endpapers. Contains all of Irvings major works: The Sketchbook of Geoffry Crayon, Gent., The Alhambra, A Chronicle of the Conquest of Granada, Legends of the Conquest of Spain, and Tales of a Traveler/Minor wear to extremities else very good. Numerous color illustrations and an engraved frontis piece. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$75.00
|
| 10) |
A HISTORY OF NEW YORK ,etc New York:: G.P. Putnam; Hurd & Houghton, 1865. Author's Revised Edition. Green cloth. Wear to head and tail of spine, corners bumped else very good. . Illustrated with engravings. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$40.00
|
| 11) |
MATT MAHURIN Tokyo:: Research of Art Media, 1993. 1st edition limited to 2,300 copies. Bound in black velvet. Fine as issued without jacket. Photographs throughout. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$95.00
|
| 12) |
A GUIDE TO AN EXHIBITION OF THE ARTS OF THE BOOK NY:: Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1924. Second printed, 1500 copies. Wraps. Covers frayed at edges. Spin split along two inches of front hinge. Interior very good. Illustrated. ... (more information)
Offered by Maxwell's Bookmark (California, United States) |
$20.00
|




