| 1) |
Clashing Rocks the Story of Jason
|
|
|
Good. HARDCOVER former library book in almost LIKE NEW condition, 1964, First American Edition, Henry Z. Walck, Inc. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
Iacocca: an Autobiography
|
|
|
Good; Collectible. Paperback in Good condition, First Printing, 1984 Bantam Books. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 3) |
Iacocca: an Autobiography
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in GOOD condition with original dust jacket and protective clear plastic cover. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
Iacocca: an autobiography
|
|
|
Good. No dust jacket as issued. Softcover book in good condition, slight cover wear. xvi, 365p. [16]p. of plates: ill., ports.; 20 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Secret of Platform 13
|
|
|
Very good. Softcover former library book in VERY GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 6) |
AntologÃa de poesÃas populares
|
|
|
Good. No dust jacket. Softcover book in fair condition, inside covers lighly yellowed, some cover wear. Text in Spanish. 2 v.; 17 cm. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.84
|
|
| 7) |
The Works of Henrik Ibsen
|
|
|
Reader copy; Collectible. Old Hardcover book in acceptable condition with original dust jacket, 9 Famous Plays, Greystone Press, no date, Masterworks Library Edition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
The Works of Henrik Ibsen
|
|
|
Reader copy; Collectible. Hardcover former library book in acceptable condition, 1928, Black's Readers Service Company. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 9) |
Charlie Johnson in the Flames
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in Very Good condition, clear plastic protective cover, good dust jacket, good pages. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 10) |
Firing Offense, a
|
|
|
Very good. Hardcover former library book in Very Good condition, clear plastic protective cover, good dust jacket, good pages, First Edition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 11) |
Sleep No More
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in Good condition, clear plastic protective cover, good dust jacket, good pages, broken binding. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 12) |
Sports Illustrated 1998 Sports Almanac
|
|
|
Very good. Softcover book in VERY GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
Man's Search for a Meaningful Faith:
|
|
|
Good. Paperback former library book in good condition. Cover has some wear. Edgewear. Spots on page deck. Pages clean. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 14) |
101 Dalmatians: Proud to Be a Pup
|
|
|
Very good; Collectible. Hardcover VERY GOOD condition, 1998 Disney Enterprises, First Printing. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 15) |
Homemade Desserts
|
|
|
Good. Softcover book in good condition. Cover has some wear. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 16) |
Total Fitness
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover book in good condition. Original dust jacket has wear, fading on spine. Edgewear. Some spots on page deck. Newspaper clippings left in book left yellow marks on pages they were left between. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 17) |
Who's Who of American Women
|
|
|
Good; Collectible. Hardcover book in good condition, Copyright 1991, 17th edition 1991-1992, ISBN 0-8379-0417-X. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Official Tasp Study Guide
|
|
|
Good. Softcover book in GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 19) |
Landmarks of Liberty
|
|
|
Good. Hardcover former library book in GOOD condition. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 20) |
The Nemesis Mission
|
|
|
Good; Collectible. Paperback in Good condition, First Printing, 1991, TOR. ... more information
Offered by Mission Books (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (34)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (61)$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)Paperback (33)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)With dust jacket (23)
Filter by country:
United States (93)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
