Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from Dale's Books

Bookseller: Dale's Books (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Dale's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 66
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Mulieris Dignitatem
John Paul II

Canadian Conference of Catholic Bishops. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Top right corners lightly curled, otherwise clean and unmarked, tightly bound. Softcover binding. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) Such Hardworking People
Iacovetta, Franca

McGill-Queen's University Press, 1992. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine, slight edge wear and slight scuffing to back of jacket. Inside is clean and unmarked, tightly bound. 278 p. McGill-Queen's Studies in the History of Religion, 12. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
3) A brief guide to understanding Islam
Ibrahim, I. A

Houston, TX: Darussalam, Publishers & Distributors: Al-Haramain Islamic Foundation, 1996. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked inside and out, tightly bound. 74 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
4) When Walking Fails: Mobility Problems of Adults with Chronic Conditions
Iezzoni, Lisa I, and Fox, Daniel M (Foreword by), and Milbank, Samuel L (Foreword by)

When Walking Fails: Mobility Problems of Adults with Chronic Conditions
Stock photo.
University of California Press, 2003. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light corner wear to covers, light corner curl. Clean and unmarked inside, NO creasing to spine, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 355 p. Contains: Illustrations. California/Milbank Books on Health and the Public, 8. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) The Strangers Next Door
Iglauer, Edith

Harbour, 1991. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Near fine jacket with slight edge wear. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) The Making of a Peacemonger: The Memoirs of George Ignatieff
Ignatieff, George

University of Toronto Press, 1985. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket shows some edge wear, small scuff on back bottom right corner. First page shows diagonal crease at top right corner. Clean and unmarked text. Tightly bound. 265 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
7) Isaiah Berlin: a life
Ignatieff, Michael

Isaiah Berlin: a life
Stock photo.
Toronto: Viking, 1998. First edition. . Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Jacket shows light edge wear. Clean and unmarked text. Tight binding. 356p., [16]p. of plates: ill., 1 facsim., ports.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Facsimiles. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Middle Son
Iida, Deborah

Middle Son
Stock photo.
Spencer Fuji, a second-generation Japanese American, returns to his home on the island of Maui to visit his mother, who lives... read more

Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1996. First edition. . Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Jacket shows light edge wear. Spine has moderate lean. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 238 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust
Ilibagiza, Immaculee, and Erwin, Steve

Left to Tell: Discovering God Amidst the Rwandan Holocaust
Stock photo.
In this first-person account of faith in the darkest of times, Immaculee Ilibagiza tells how she barely escaped the 1994 Rwan... read more

Hay House, 2006. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean and unmarked inside and out with tight binding. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 215 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) The Facts on File Dictionary of Astronomy
Valerie Illingworth

Facts On File, Inc, 1979. Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Sports Illustrated Horseback Riding
Sports Illustrated

J.P. Lippincott, 1971. Illustrated. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers show rubbing and edge wear. Prev owner's name written on first page. Clean and unmarked text. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
12) Marian Shrines of France
Franciscan Friars of the Immaculate

Academy of the Immaculate, 1998. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Top right corners of covers slightly bumped, otherwise as new inside and out. This work can be used to support of Catholic apologetics. 198 p. Colour and B&W photos and drawings included. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Australian finches in bush and aviary
Immelmann, Klaus, and Chisholm, Alec H

London: Angus & Robertson, 1977. Rev. ed. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket shows edge wear including chipping at top spine edge. Some shelf wear to boards. Prev owner's name written on first page. Pages show some age browning. Text is unmarked. Binding is solid. ix, 216p., 16p. of plates: ill. (some col. ), maps; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
14) The Politics of Lust
Ince, John G

Pivotal Press, 2003. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. As new in appearance, clean and unmarked and tightly bound. 335 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) The B.C. Guide to Buying Rural and Recreational Property
John G. Ince

Syntax Books. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light curl to corners. Some notes on back of back cover. No markings to text. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. 216 p. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
16) Gold fields of the Klondike and the wonders of Alaska
Ingersoll, Ernest

St. John, N.B: Earle Pub. House, 1897. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Boards show some edge wear, some rolling of corners and age dulling. Pages are moderately age browned, no markings to text, solid binding. 487 p. with an introduction by Hon. Henry W. Elliott ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $70.00
17) Mansions of the Spirit: the Gospel in a Multi-Faith World
Michael Ingham

Toronto: Anglican Book Centre, 1977. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some highlighting of text. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. 167 p. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
18) Through Deepest Nova Scotia
Bud Inglis

Nimbus Publishing, 1999. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with front cover curling lightly towards right side page ends. Clean and unmarked inside and out. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. 131 p. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Backwoods Cabins of Nova Scotia
Bud Inglis

Lancelot Press, 1990. 3rd printing, 1992. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers show light edge wear. Presentation to prev owner written on first page. Clean and unmarked text. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. 157 p. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
20) Bread and Roses
Inglis, Dorothy

Killick Press, 1996. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Light soiling on back cover. Prev. owner's name scribbled out on half title page. Signed by author underneath half title. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 66
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: