Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from John R. Belliveau Bookseller

Bookseller: John R. Belliveau Bookseller (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: John R. Belliveau Bookseller (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 80
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next
1) Römisches Triptychon.: Meditationen
Johannes Paul II

Herder, 2003. Still in Publisher's shrinkwrap. In German. . Edition Unstated. Hard Cover. near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Ceremonies in Dark Old Men
Lonne Elder III

New York, U.S.A.: Farrar,straus and Giroux, 1970. Spine lean, front cover corner chipped, corner creases to front cover and FFEP. Pages edged toned and notes and scribbles on ffep. FFEP and half title have book store non-retureable stamp. Otherwise light to moderate shop wear.. Trade Paperback. Good-/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) Go Close Against the Enemy (WWL Mystery Ser.)
Iakovou, Takis; Iakovou, Judy

Go Close Against the Enemy (WWL Mystery Ser.)
Stock photo.
When a young woman is blamed for the murder of a controversial minister, Nick Lambros and his wife Julia must steer their att... read more

Worldwide Press, 1999. A Nick and Julia Lambros mystery. Cover reading crease, yellow discoloration of top edge, and some light shopwear. Overall a nice copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) There Lies a Hidden Scorpion
Iakovou, Takis; Iakovou, Judy

There Lies a Hidden Scorpion
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Worldwide Library, 2001. A Nick and Julia Lamros mystery. Spine lean and curl, reading crrease front cover, cover corner creases, and scratches to cover.. Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
5) The Secret of Platform 13
Ibbotson, Eva

The Secret of Platform 13
Stock photo.
The secret doorway on Platform 13 of London's abandoned train station opens only every nine years for only nine days. This do... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dutton Childrens Books, 1998. Book has a bump to the head of the spine and the boards have a slight warp to it; and there is some edgewear and other light shopwear to the jacket.. 4th. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
6) An Eva Ibbotson Gift Set: The Secret of Platform 13, Which Witch?, Island of the Aunts
Ibbotson, Eva

An Eva Ibbotson Gift Set: The Secret of Platform 13, Which Witch?, Island of the Aunts
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Puffin, 2002. The books are clean but the slip case is a bit beat up.(corner bumps, a paperlift at one of the rear corners, etc.). 3 volume gift set.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Good+. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) A Brief Illustrated Guide to Understanding Islam
Ibrahim, I. A

Houston, Texas, U.S.A.: Dar Us Salam Publications, 1998. Some light shopwear, otherwise clean. . Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) Ibsen Plays: Two A Doll's House, an Enemy of the People, and Hedda Gabler
Ibsen, Henrik

Ibsen Plays: Two   A Doll's House, an Enemy of the People, and Hedda Gabler
Stock photo.
Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: National Book Network / Methuen , 1990. Three plays by Ibsen. Spine curl and creases, and moderate to heavy shopwear to the covers.. Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) Master Builder and Other Plays
Ibsen, Henrik

Master Builder and Other Plays
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1959. Spine lean, crescent shaped crease to front cover, heavy bump to head of spine, and other light to moderate shopwear. Includes The Master Builder, Rosmersholm, Little Eyolf, and John Gabriel Borkman.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) Four Great Plays By Ibsen
Ibsen, Henrik

BANTAM. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 13TH. Contains A Doll's House, THe wild duck, An Enemy of the People, and Ghosts.Minor staining to back cover.. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) The Wild Duck
Ibsen, Henrik

Norton, 1968. Trade Paperback. Very Good/As Issued No Jacket. 2ND. A Norton Critical Edition. Bumping and the pages are yellowing a bit.. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
12) AN ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE
Ibsen, Henrik

FABER AND FABER, 1997. Very Good-/No Jacket. 2ND. TRANSLATED BY CHRISTOPHER HAMPTON, COVER HAS A LITTLE SOILING, AND SLIGHT CREASING. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) Doll's House
Ibsen, Henrik; McGuinness, Frank; Barslund, Charlotte

Doll's House
Stock photo.
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Faber & Faber, 1997. Corner crease and bump, and some overall light to moderate shopwear. A new translation of the Ibsen masterpiece. . First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
14) Camping on Deadly Grounds
Ickler, Glenn

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Sterling House Pub, 2004. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, some light shopwear to the covers, and the book is 'stiff' with a slight warp to it. Flat signed on the title page by the author.. Flatsigned By Author. Edition Unstated(presumed First Edition). Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Womanspirit : A Guide to Woman's Wisdom
Iglehart, Hallie A

Toronto, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Canada, Limited, 1983. Womenspirit outlines an authentic, alternative, holistic path for women and men seeking liberation from traditionally male-dominated spiritual approaches. Covers flare up a bit, moderate shopwear, but the text is underlined in many places. Reading copy only.. 7th. Trade Paperback. Good/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) Chernobyl
Illesh, Andrey

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Richardson & Steirman & Black, 1987. Spine lean, edgewear to the jacket, some scuffs at the heel of the spine rear jacket panel side, some fading to the lower edge of the boards, and other light to moderate shopwear. . Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
17) Gender
Illich, Ivan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Knopf Publishing Group, 1982. Iconoclast Illich examination of Gender in contemporary society. Spine sunned, books edges foxed, a couple of nicks out of bottom of front board, edgewear to jacket including a couple of small closed tears, and an owners inscription. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good+. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
18) Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine Novermber 1960
, Illustrated by Cameron, Ad

Davis Publications, 1960. Contains stories by: Hall Ellson, Agatha Christie, Rufus king, Cyril Hare, Irvin S. Cobb, Robert L. Fish,, William Campbell Gault, et. al. Small water stain top right cover affecting first two pages but no text(and not very noticable except to the touch cover art is bright and strong).. Edition Unstated. Digest. Good+/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) Birds: Their life- Their Ways - Their World
, Illustrated by Cameron, Ad

Readers Digest Books, 1987. Oversized Hardcover. Good/Very Good-. 7th. Beautifully illustrated coffee table book on birds. Jacket has edgewear, some creases, and a couple of small tears. First 10 or so pages have weird creases t o the bottom inch of the pages(caused by a paper anomally. It appears as if 2 of the pages have had paper spliced onto them). Does not affect text or illustrations.. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
20) Jar City a Reykjacik Thriller
Indridason, Arnaldur

Jar City a Reykjacik Thriller
Stock photo.
This police procedural, winner of the 2002 Glass Key Award for Best Nordic Crime Novel, marks the American debut of Inspector... read more

Picador, 2006. Spine lean, corner bumps, and other light shopwear. A nice clean copy. Iclandic murder mystery.. Edition Unstated. Trade Paperback. Very Good/As issued No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 80
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (53)
$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (14)
Paperback (64)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (57)

Filter by country:
United States (80)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: