Authors starting with I from Phantom Bookshop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Phantom Bookshop x
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
| 1) |
TOTUS TUUS Miracle of Marcelino VHS Video
|
|
|
NJ Keep The Faith ND.. See Image at: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/072902/Popejohnpaulvhs.jpg Previously viewed, very good in box.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 2) |
Abyss-The Deep Sea and The Deep Sea and The Creatures That Live In It
|
|
|
NY 1964.. Illustrated with over 100 photographs and drawings the author discusses the world of the abyss, the deep sea. Small namestamp and dates on front fixed endpaper, very non-obtrusive. Light small namestamps on the page edges, again not offensive, but there. Nice copy, probably unread. Small namestamp on rear fixed endpaper. 1964 Natural Science Bookclub news booklet laid in book, fine. Fine in a very good dust jacket. First US edition. Illustrated by photographs. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
A Firing Offense
|
|
|
NY Random House 1997.. Fine copy in wrappers. Advance Reader's Copy. Advance Copy edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 4) |
As The Stars They Shall Shine-The Story of Canon Van Crombrugghe, Priest-Educator
|
|
|
NY Vantage 1952.. Very good in jacket. Ex-library with card and pocket in rear from convent library. First edition. 2nd Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 5) |
Amateur Telescope Making
|
|
|
NP MUnn 1946.. Near fine to fine copy. Nicely illustrated classic work on the subject of telescope making. Originally printed in the 1920's. Some slight foxing to preliminaries. 4th edition, 6th printing. Illustrated by photos. 4th ed, 6th.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
Bus Stop (Marilyn Monroe)
|
|
|
NY Bantam 1956.. View image: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/busstoppb101001.jpg A good copy in wrappers (paperback), essential solid with some wear, some moderate spine creasing and slant to volume. Marilyn Monroe cover from the film. See photo. First edition. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Personal Idealism And Mysticism; The Paddock Lectures, 1906
|
|
|
NY 1907.. http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop/052302/personalmag.jpg Very good copy with bright gilt on spine. Small stain on rear inside board. Very solid, nice copy. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 8) |
Some Mistakes Of Moses
|
|
|
NY C.P. Farrell 1907.. Very good copy in wrappers(paperback) w/ some darkening on covers, moderate wear on spine. Author photograph cover. Later Printing edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 9) |
A New Popular Star Atlas (Epoch 1950) With 16 Maps
|
|
|
London Gall and Inglis 1972 (1949).. Nice copy with 16 double page star maps covering the whold heavens and showing stars to Magnitude 5.5-also shows nebulae visible in binoculars. Has descriptive lists of selected objects relative to each map. Illustrated by 16 maps. 7th Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Golden Soak
|
|
|
NY Knopf 1973.. Near fine in near fine jacket. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 11) |
Finesse Fishng for Bass Secrets To Light Line Tackle VHS video
|
|
|
Calf Communications Grou ND.. See Image at: http://www.phantomdragon.com/zshop-turbo/032003/Bass_fishing_VHS.jpg Previously viewed VHS video, with shrinkwrap opened at bottom-nearly as new. Shot on location at Lake Castaic in California.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 12) |
Phantom Lady
|
|
|
NY Otto Penzler 1993.. An exact facsimile edition of the 1942 first edition as published by Lippincott-this fiction classic reproducing all the original interior pages as well as the binding and the striking "pumpkin lady" dust jacket. A cornerstone book in detective ficiton. First facsimile edition. 1st facsimile edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Legend of Sleepy Hollow and Other Tales
|
|
|
NY Reader's Digest Association 1987.. Fine copy. Illustrated by Arthur Rackham in color and black and white. First Reader's Digest Asscociation printing. Illustrated by Arthur Rackham. 1st ed thus.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Sketchbook of Geoffrey Crayon, Gent
|
|
|
NY Heritage Press 1939.. Fine copy in a very good box with some edgewear. Spine of book slightly faded. . Illustrated by Gorden Ross.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Young Bess
|
|
|
NY Harcourt, Brace and Co 1945.. Very good in very good jacket. Bookclub edition. Book Club Ed.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 16) |
As I Saw It
|
|
|
NY Am. Foundation for Blind 1955.. Near fine to fine copy. The unfinished book (ten chapters were written) about the life of Dr. R. B. Irwin. First edition. Illustrated by photo frontispiece. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Story of An Ostrich An Allegory and Humorous Satire in Rhyme
|
|
|
Boston Hand Print Book Folk 1903.. Fine copy. Gilt stamping of Ostrich on vertically ribbed forest green cloth. Nice copy. 1st ed. Illustrated by edmund Nolcini. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 18) |
Valve Timing For Maximum Output
|
|
|
Gardena Ed Iskenderian 1962.. Good copy in stiff wrappers. Illustrated. Coves all aspects of timing in the various makes of cars of this year vintage. Illustrated by photographs. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
Our Mountain Hermitage: Silverado and Robert Louis Stevenson
|
|
|
Cambridge Stanford Umiversity Press 1950.. Near fine copy sans dust jacket. Ref: Beinecke 1335. First US edition. 1st Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Phantom Bookshop (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Results 1 - 19 of 19
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$10-25 (9)$25-50 (9)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Paperback (4)Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (2)
Filter by country:
United States (19)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
