Authors starting with I from BridgeTown Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: BridgeTown Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 30
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Safety of Computer Control Systems : Proceedings of the IFAC Symposium, Stuttgart, Brd, May, 1979
|
|
|
Pergamon Press Reprint, 1980. The usual ex-library stamps and stickers, otherwise a very good copy, clean and tight. A very scarce book.. ISBN: 008024453x. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library. AUTOMATIC CONTROL TECHNOLOGY AUTOMATION. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $129.80
|
|
| 2) |
Pastimes for the Patient
|
|
|
New York: A.S. Barnes and Company, 1945. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Owner name on front endpaper. Small label peeled off front endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Esh, Reba Seldon. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 3) |
What the Scarecrow Said : A Novel
|
|
|
At the close of World War II, William Fujita is in frigid Massachusetts, recently released from an internment camp in his nat... read more
New York: Harper Collins, 1996. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-06-039164-2. First Edition. Fine/Fine. MASSACHUSETTS FICTION. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.80
|
|
| 4) |
Global Defense: U.S. Military Commitments Abroad
|
|
|
Washington D. C.: Congressional Quarterly Service, 1969. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0871870037. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 5) |
PKZIP for Windows 2.50, User Manual
|
|
|
Brown Deer, WI: PKWARE Inc. The Data Compression Experts, 1996. Nice clean, tight copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+/Pictorial Cover. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 6) |
Report of the Committee On Tribal Economy In Forest Areas
|
|
|
India: Department of Social Welfare, 1967. The usual stamps and stickers, otherwise a very good copy, clean and tight. A very scarce book.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.80
|
|
| 7) |
Rejsen Til Amerika, Studenter-Sanforeningens AmerikaFaerd Maj-Juni 1911
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota: C. Rasmussen Publishing Co., 1912. A good tight copy. Covers are worn around edges and front cover is taped to book.. First Edition. Original Wraps. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.80
|
|
| 8) |
Unarmed and Unafraid, the First Complete History of the Men, Missions, Training and Techniques of Aerial Reconnaissance
|
|
|
New York: The Macmillan Company, 1970. Nice copy, clean and tight.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good +. Illus. by Phographs. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 9) |
The Poetical Works of Jean Ingelow
|
|
|
New York: The American News Company. Brown cloth boards, decorated with black and gilt. "Excelsior Edition" on spine. No copyright date. Probably a reprint from the 1880's. All edges are gilt, book is in very nice condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.80
|
|
| 10) |
Mammals of California
|
|
|
Stanford, California: Stanford University Press, 1948. Very nice clean, tight copy.. Second Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
True Patriots All Or News From Early Australia as Told in a Collection of Broadsides
|
|
|
Sydney: Angus & Robertson, 1952. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Owner name on front endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $47.80
|
|
| 12) |
Death At The Chase
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Company, 1970. A good solid copy, clean and tight. The usual ex-library stamps and stickers.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 13) |
The Scottish Tartans with Historical Sketches of the Clans and Families of Scotland
|
|
|
Edinburgh, Scotland: Johnston & Bacon, 1966. Jacket has two very small tears. Beautiful color illustrations of Scottish Tartans and coats of arms.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by Semple, William. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.80
|
|
| 14) |
CMOS Logic Circuits for Design Engineers
|
|
|
Texas Instruments, 1975. A very nice copy, clean and tight. A scarce book.. Third Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.80
|
|
| 15) |
Animal Hide & Seek
|
|
|
Eau Claire, Wisconsin: E. M. Hale and Company, 1947. Signed and inscribed by author to the owner. Special edition published by arrangement w/ publishers of the regular edition (William R. Scott, Inc.). Front endpaper starting to tear loose; back endpaper and next to last page were torn loose and taped. Spine loose; front and back boards starting to pull away. Corners quite bumped and worn. Markings on covers. Several "inch" page tears. Wonderful illustrations showing how animal "hide&qu... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.80
|
|
| 16) |
Brown Cow Farm, a Counting Book
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, 1959. Tight. Several page tears, only one is large, but page is complete. Only one library stamp (on front), marked-out name on front endpaper. Back board separated from spine on back, but not on inside; taped on outside at spine. Cover has two-inch tear on front at bottom of spine.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.80
|
|
| 17) |
Public Opinion and Responsible Democracy
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice-Hall, 1976. A few pages have pencil underlining, otherwise a very good copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0137378335. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. POLITICAL PARTICIPATION PUBLIC OPINION UNITED. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Near East Problems and Prospects Lectures on the Harris Foundation 1942
|
|
|
Chicago: The University of Chicago Press, 1942. A very nice copy, clean and tight. Owner name on front endpaper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.80
|
|
| 19) |
A Son Of The Circus
|
|
|
In this Dickensian novel, richly populated with a cast of eccentric characters, the geneticist Dr. Farrokh Daruwalla returns ... read more
New York: Random House, 1994. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-679-43496-8. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.80
|
|
| 20) |
A Widow for One Year (Reader's Circle Ser.)
|
|
|
A novel in three sections about the life of Ruth Cole: her childhood in the Hamptons, her success as an author, and her exper... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1999. A very nice copy, clean and tight.. ISBN: 0-345-42471-9. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. AMERICAN FICTION FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR WIDOWS LITERARY. ... more information
Offered by BridgeTown Books (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (19)Paperback (10)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)With dust jacket (22)
Filter by country:
United States (30)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



