Authors starting with I from Gail Kennon Book-Comber
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Gail Kennon Book-Comber x
Results 1 - 20 of 107
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Saints to Remember:From January to December
|
|
|
Still River. 1997 printing. Very Good+ soft cover. 8vo,soft covers,138pp,illus. edgewear,scratches,corners turned,cover. corners bumped,clean and tight text. religion. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| 2) |
Daily Meditations
|
|
|
Editions Paulines. @1985. Very Good-/Very Good- hard cover. small 12mo,flexible cover,376pp,illus.. edgewear,scratches,crease marks,dust jacket. shelfwear cover. tanning margins,clean,tight,text. rel. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
Western Electric & the Bell System:a survey of service
|
|
|
Western Electric Company. @1964. Very Good+/- hard cover. 8vo,cloth,115pp. no dust jacket. light rubbing,light shelfwear,cover. clean,tight,text. business. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 4) |
The Golfer's Cookbook:An Exciting Collection of Prepare Ahead Recipes
|
|
|
Price/Stern/Sloan. 5th thus,1974. Very Good soft cover. 8vo,soft covers,91pp. edgewear,browning cover. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Making of Microsoft:How Bill Gates and His Team Created the World's Most Successful Software Company
|
|
|
Prima Publishing. 1st printing,1991. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,304pp. edgewear dust jacket. arithmetic problems back end page. clean and tight text. business. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Making of Microsoft:How Bill Gates and His Team Created the World's Most Successful Software Company
|
|
|
Prima Publishing. 1st printing,1991. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 12mo,boards,304pp. light edgewear,light rubbing,dust jacket. back foot corner bumped cover. clean and tight. business. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.25
|
|
| 7) |
The Abyss:The Deep Sea and the Creatures That Live in It
|
|
|
Crowell. 1st printing,1964. Very Good/Good+ hard cover. 8vo,cloth,396pp,illus. edgewear,small tears,chips,yellowing dust jacket. dingy topedge. corners bumped. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.75
|
|
| 8) |
From One to Zero:A Universal History of Numbers
|
|
|
Penguin. reprint,1988. Good+ soft cover. 8vo,soft covers,503pp,illus. edgewear,rubbing,corners curled,cover. owner name inside front cover. text tanned,clean and tight. translated by Bair, Lowell. science. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.25
|
|
| 9) |
Fishing with John
|
|
|
Farrar Straus Giroux. 2nd printing,1989. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo,boards,305pp. edgewear,creases foot front,rubbing,dust jacket. a bit cocked. light shelfwear. edges yellowed,clean and tight text. maritime. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Needs of Strangers
|
|
|
A collection of essays on religion, human society, and the uses and limits of reason by the celebrated novelist and journalis... read more
Viking. first edition,1984. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,156pp. edgewear,a couple of small tears taped inside,wrinkles,light soiling,dust jacket. light shelfwear,cover. clean,tight,text. scholarly. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Notebooks of David Ignatow
|
|
|
The Swallow Press. 1st printing ?,1973. Very Good/Fair hard cover. 8vo,cloth,375pp. edgewear,scrapes,chips,small tears,bite top back,price clipped,dust jacket. corners bumped top. clean and tight text. small doodle front end page. literature. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.75
|
|
| 12) |
The Human Revolution Volumes II,III,IV
|
|
|
Seikyo Press. 1st printing,1966,later printing 1967 & later printing,1968. Good+ all/Poor Dust Jacket vol II hard covers. three volumes,12mo,cloth,277,273,284pp. only volume II has dust jacket & it's torn & chipped. cover wear all volumes. owner info inside front covers,& notes back end page vol.IV. edges tanned,clean,tight,texts. asian. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 13) |
Letters of Four Seasons
|
|
|
Kodansha. 1st printing,1980. Very Good+/Good+ hard cover. 8vo,cloth,123pp,drawings. edgewear,small hole and tears along spine,tiny tears edges,dust jacket. light shelfwear. Gage,Richard translator. asian studies. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Buddhism, The First Millennium
|
|
|
Kodansha International. 3rd printing,1987. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 8vo,cloth,172pp. edgewear dust jacket. slight shelfwear cover. clean,tight,text. religion. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.75
|
|
| 15) |
Master Assassin: Tales of Murder from the Shogun's City
|
|
|
Kodansha International. 1st printing thus,1991. Very Good-/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,184pp. edgewear,rubbing,scrapes,dust jacket. light shelfwear,slight tilt spine,cover. text tanning,clean,tight. mystery. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 16) |
Thoughts While Tending Sheep
|
|
|
Crown. 1st printing,1988. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,229pp,illus Hokanson,Lars edgewear,tiny chip foot front corner,light rubbing,dust jacket. light shelfwear. edges yellowing,clean and tight text. nature. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 17) |
Thoughts While Tending Sheep
|
|
|
Crown. 1st printing,1988. Good+/Good+ hard cover. 12mo,boards,229pp,illus Hokanson,Lars edgewear,rubbing,dampstains,price clipped,dust jacket. non-author message front end page. water marks spine cloth,twist to cover. edges yellowing,clean and tight text. nature. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 18) |
Thoughts While Tending Sheep
|
|
|
Crown. 1st printing,1988. Very Good/Very Good- hard cover. 12mo,boards,229pp,illus Hokanson,Lars. edgewear,small tears,chips,scrapes,rubbing,dust jacket. corners bumped,light shelfwear,cover. clean,tight,text. nature. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 19) |
Gender
|
|
|
Pantheon. 1st printing,1982. Very Good+/Very Good+ hard cover. 12mo,boards,192pp. edgewear dust jacket. slight shelfwear. spine a bit cocked. clean and tight text. sociology. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 20) |
Gender
|
|
|
Pantheon. 1st printing,1982. Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 12mo,boards,192pp. edgewear,small tears,price clipped,dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. clean and tight text. sociology. ... more information
Offered by Gail Kennon Book-Comber (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (78)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (56)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (83)Paperback (24)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (34)With dust jacket (80)
Filter by country:
United States (107)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
