cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with I from Ahab Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Ahab Books (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Ahab Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 187
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Earthquake Country: How, Why and Where Earthquakes Strike in California
Iacopi, Robert

Lane, 1981. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
2) A Family Business: Kinship and Social Control in Organized Crime
Ianni, Francis A.J. & Reuss-Ianni, Elizabeth

Mentor, 1973. Some underlining to text.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good Minus. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
3) Mark's Remarks
Ibanez, Mark

LMA, 1994. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Stuart, Mimi. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
4) A Brief Illustrated Guide to Understanding Islam
Ibrahim, I.A

Darussalam, 1997. 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) A Brief Illustrated Guide to Understanding Islam
Ibrahim, I.A

Darussalam, 1997. 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) A Doll's House and Other Plays
Ibsen, Henrik

A Doll's House and Other Plays
Stock photo.
Penguin. Reprint Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
7) Japanese Lady in Europe
Ichikawa, Haruko (Mrs. Sanki Ichikawa)

Dutton, 1937. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Frontispiece. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
8) The Road to Mars
Idle, Eric

The Road to Mars
Stock photo.
Former Monty Python member Idle's debut novel is a science fiction epic following the lives of a pair of comedians as they bu... read more

Vintage, 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) The Road to Mars: A Post-Modern Novel
Idle, Eric

The Road to Mars: A Post-Modern Novel
Stock photo.
Former Monty Python member Idle's debut novel is a science fiction epic following the lives of a pair of comedians as they bu... read more

Pantheon, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) Weather on the Move
Iger, Eve Marie

Young Scott, 1970. EX-LIBRARY copy withe card pocket, stickers and stamps.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Ex-Library/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
11) Columbus Cortes and Other Essays
Iglesia, Ramon

University of California, 1969. Price clipped from jacket flap.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) Malory's Grail Quest: Invention and Adaptation in Medieval Prose Romance
Ihle, Sandra Ness

University of Wisconsin Press, 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
13) 34 Hit Parade Extras: Hammond Extravoice Organ
Ihrke, Elmer A

Meridian Music Corp., 1960. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
14) Buddhist Yoga
Iijima, Kanjitsu

Japan Publications, 1975. Price clipped from flap.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
15) Glass Children and Other Essays
Ikeda, Daisaku

Kodansha, 1979. Jacket has light edge wear. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
16) Contax Photography: A Handbook Dealing with Zeiss Ikon Miniature Cameras; Super Nettel, Nettax, Contax and Contaflex
Zeiss Ikon

Zeiss Ikon, 1981. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Zeiss Ikon General Catalogue of Cameras and Amateur Photographic Apparatus, Accessories and Sensitive Material 1936
Zeiss Ikon

Hove Camera Company, 1936. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
18) The Giant Widens His World: The Middle Ages and the Renaissance
Ilin, M. & Segal, E

International Publishers, 1949. Some edge wear to jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) Sizing Down: Chronicle of a Plant Closing with Lessons for Understanding and Survival
Illes, Louise Moser

Cornell University Press, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
20) Celebration of Awareness: A Call for Institutional Revolution
Illich, Ivan D

Doubleday, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 187
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (144)
Fine or New (11)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (93)
$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)
Paperback (103)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)
With dust jacket (74)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United States (187)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: