Authors starting with I from Ahab Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Ahab Books (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Ahab Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 187
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Earthquake Country: How, Why and Where Earthquakes Strike in California
|
|
|
Lane, 1981. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 2) |
A Family Business: Kinship and Social Control in Organized Crime
|
|
|
Mentor, 1973. Some underlining to text.. First Edition Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good Minus. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 3) |
Mark's Remarks
|
|
|
LMA, 1994. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Stuart, Mimi. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Brief Illustrated Guide to Understanding Islam
|
|
|
Darussalam, 1997. 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
A Brief Illustrated Guide to Understanding Islam
|
|
|
Darussalam, 1997. 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Doll's House and Other Plays
|
|
|
Penguin. Reprint Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 7) |
Japanese Lady in Europe
|
|
|
Dutton, 1937. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Frontispiece. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Road to Mars
|
|
|
Former Monty Python member Idle's debut novel is a science fiction epic following the lives of a pair of comedians as they bu... read more
Vintage, 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Road to Mars: A Post-Modern Novel
|
|
|
Former Monty Python member Idle's debut novel is a science fiction epic following the lives of a pair of comedians as they bu... read more
Pantheon, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
Weather on the Move
|
|
|
Young Scott, 1970. EX-LIBRARY copy withe card pocket, stickers and stamps.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Ex-Library/Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 11) |
Columbus Cortes and Other Essays
|
|
|
University of California, 1969. Price clipped from jacket flap.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 12) |
Malory's Grail Quest: Invention and Adaptation in Medieval Prose Romance
|
|
|
University of Wisconsin Press, 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 13) |
34 Hit Parade Extras: Hammond Extravoice Organ
|
|
|
Meridian Music Corp., 1960. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
Buddhist Yoga
|
|
|
Japan Publications, 1975. Price clipped from flap.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 15) |
Glass Children and Other Essays
|
|
|
Kodansha, 1979. Jacket has light edge wear. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 16) |
Contax Photography: A Handbook Dealing with Zeiss Ikon Miniature Cameras; Super Nettel, Nettax, Contax and Contaflex
|
|
|
Zeiss Ikon, 1981. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
Zeiss Ikon General Catalogue of Cameras and Amateur Photographic Apparatus, Accessories and Sensitive Material 1936
|
|
|
Hove Camera Company, 1936. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Photographs. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Giant Widens His World: The Middle Ages and the Renaissance
|
|
|
International Publishers, 1949. Some edge wear to jacket.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 19) |
Sizing Down: Chronicle of a Plant Closing with Lessons for Understanding and Survival
|
|
|
Cornell University Press, 1996. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
Celebration of Awareness: A Call for Institutional Revolution
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Ahab Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (144)Fine or New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (93)$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (80)Paperback (103)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (74)With dust jacket (74)
Signed (5)
Filter by country:
United States (187)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



