Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from Great Pacific Book Co.

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Great Pacific Book Co. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 204
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) F. E. I. : Statutes : General Rules of the International Equestrian Federation : Olympic Games : 6th Edition : 1938
Federation Equestre Internationale / FEI / F. E. I

F. E. I. : Statutes : General Rules of the International Equestrian Federation : Olympic Games : 6th Edition : 1938
~ SCARCE TITLE ~: Federation Equestre Internationale / FEI / F. E. I. 1938 117 pages. Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Horsemanship, Olympic collectible. . Previous Owner Name. Clean and Unmarked Text. Illus. by Some b/w Illustrations. Game Players Guide. Horsemanship & Tr... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) How to Live with Parents : Revised 1969 : Guidance Series Booklets : No. 5-33 : SRA
Gladys Gardner Jenkins ; Special Lecturer in Education George Washington University and Joy Neuman / SRA / S R A : Science Research Associates Inc / a Subsidiary of IBM

How to Live with Parents : Revised 1969 : Guidance Series Booklets : No. 5-33 : SRA
Clean and Unmarked Text: Science Research Associates Inc 1969 / Guidance Publication and Services Department of SRA Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. 48 pages. . ~ SCARCE TITLE ~. Ill... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) Partners in Praying [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Biblical, Bible scriptorial/scripture elements]
Evangelism Explosion III

Partners in Praying  [religious Readings, Inspiration, Devotion, Study, Worship, Biblical, Bible scriptorial/scripture elements]
MINIATURE BOOK: Ft. Lauderdale, FL: Evangelism Explosion, 1989 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Religion. Sharing Faith. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Monster Mama [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill Building, large Format, Watercolor illustrations] A Trumpet Special Edition
Liz Rosenberg and Stephen Gammell / THIS BOOK IS SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY BOTH AUTHER AND ILLUSTRATOR

Monster Mama   [Pictorial Children's Reader, Learning to Read, Skill Building, large Format, Watercolor illustrations] A Trumpet Special Edition
Clean and Unmarked Text: Trumpet 1994 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. SIGNED & INSCRIBED By Author. ~ SCARCE EDITION ~. Illus. by Full Color Illustrations. Adventure Stories fo... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
5) Current : The Timesaver Cookbook : 1983 Edition [A Cookbook / Recipe Collection / Compilation of Fresh Ideas, Traditional / Regional Fare, Comprehensive Cooking Instructions + Techniques explained]
Miriam B. Loo / Ron Oatney / Marjorie Read / INDEXED

Current : The Timesaver Cookbook : 1983 Edition [A Cookbook / Recipe Collection / Compilation of Fresh Ideas, Traditional / Regional Fare, Comprehensive Cooking Instructions + Techniques explained]
Clean and Unmarked Text: Current Inc 1983 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Spiral / Flex Cover. ~ SCARCE EDITION ~. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Special Cooking Comprehensive Techniq... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) Canale Molinari : Per La Irrigazione D'una Buona Parte Del Territorio Asciutto Cremonese Da Grontardo Ad Oltre Piadena Premiato Con Medaglia D'argento all' Esposizione Benerale Italiana Di Torino 1898
Molinari Pietro Fu Giuseppe / Brescia / TEXT IS ONLY IN ITALIAN

A Bound / Flex Cover / REPRINT: 1899 Brescia stab Tip Lit F. Apollonio / Ing Longari Ponzone Cav. Giovanni Mathematica: Hydraulic engineering, shipbuilding, nautics, roadmaking, Railroading Full title page reads. Molinari Pietro Fu Giuseppe / Brescia : Canale Molinari : Per La Irrigazione D'una Buona Parte Del Territorio Asciutto Cremonese Da Grontardo Ad Oltre Piadena Premiato Con Medaglia D'argento all' Esposizione Benerale Italiana Di Torino 1898 : Risposta Agil Articoli in Contradditorio Pu... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $135.00
7) Notre Belle Flore : 12 Planches En Dix Couleurs D'apres Les originaux De Hans Schwarzenbach : Institut Botanic De Berne [Institute of Botanical of Berne Switzerland / Suisse, Each Volume Contains 12 Botanical / Flower Plates Showing Their Beauty, deta
W. Rytz / Institut Botanique De Berne / 4 Volume Set : Includes Vols 1 2 3 4 / Volumes I II III IV

Notre Belle Flore : 12 Planches En Dix Couleurs D'apres Les originaux De Hans Schwarzenbach : Institut Botanic De Berne [Institute of Botanical of Berne Switzerland / Suisse, Each Volume Contains 12 Botanical / Flower Plates Showing Their Beauty, deta
Clean and Unmarked Text: Edition De E. J. Kernen SARL Berne 1950 4 books set / series ; all 4 are in similar condition. Folio Hardback : hard cover edition in good to condition, a typical used book lot with slight wear to edges and spine, these have some slight water stains and foxing, not bad but present. Books measure 10 by 14 inches. Overall good / nice copies of this scarce four volume set. Penciled pric-sticker on ffep of each. Spiral interior binding. Each has 12 color plates featuring botanical flowe... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $194.00
8) Mon Tricot : Knitting Dictionary : 1030 Stitches Patterns and Knitting and Crochet : Patchwork Jacquard Afghan Fork Loom Arans Furs Woven Crochet Techniques : With Mon Tricot Workbook 130 New Stitches : Combined Book of 900 + 130 New Stitches : 1972 Ed
Mon Tricot / Pingouin / Crown Publishers / Margaret Hamilton Hunt / IWS

A Bound / Flex Cover / REPRINT: Crown Publishers 1972 Paperback : soft cover reprint edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Clean and Unmarked Text. Scarce Title.. Illus. by Both Color and Black/White Photo Illustrations. Handicrafts / Arts and Crafts / Design Elements. Knit Crochet Patterns Stitches. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
9) Mon Tricot : Knitting Dictionary : 1030 Stitches Patterns and Knitting and Crochet : Patchwork Jacquard Afghan Fork Loom Arans Furs Woven Crochet Techniques : With Mon Tricot Workbook 130 New Stitches : New 1973 Edition
Mon Tricot / Pingouin / Crown Publishers / Margaret Hamilton Hunt / IWS

Previous Owner Name / Stamp : Crown Publishers 1973 Paperback : soft cover reprint edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Clean and Unmarked Text. Scarce Title.. Illus. by Both Color and Black/White Photo Illustrations. Handicrafts / Arts and Crafts / Design Elements. Knit Crochet Patterns Stitches. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
10) [4 Bks on Similar Subject] Iacocca, an Autobiography; the Richest Man in Babylon; Reengineering the Corporation; America: Who Really pays the Taxes? [American Business Issues]
Iacocca, Lee; George Clason; Michael Hammer and James Champy; Donald barlett and James Steele

[4 Bks on Similar Subject] Iacocca, an Autobiography; the Richest Man in Babylon; Reengineering the Corporation; America: Who Really pays the Taxes? [American Business Issues]
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Various / Mixed Group of Similar Books [4 Bks on Similar Subject] Iacocca, an Autobiography; the Richest Man in Babylon; Reengineering the Corporation; America: Who Really pays the Taxes? [American Business Issues] All books are in similar condition. All are good with some edgewear, may have minor marks or notations. This is a grouping of like or simular books. Could be same or various publishers and dates. Pages clean and ledgable. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
11) [pamphlet] A Christmas Stocking for Your Heart [religious readings]
Ickerman, Ruth C

[pamphlet] A Christmas Stocking for Your Heart  [religious readings]
RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Unity School of Christianity 1968 Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Some slight creases but overall good copy. Religious readings and/or interests. Devotional and/or academic. Delves into the deeper meaning behind the words. Worship, study, practice, inspirational. Religious following and related issues.. Illus. by 1. [illustrated with Black and White drawings]. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
12) Lee Mansion National Memorial Virginia [pictorial Souvenir Booklet, Biography, History, geneology]
Ickes, Harold L., United States Department of the Interior, National Park Service Newton B. Drury, Director

Lee Mansion National Memorial Virginia [pictorial Souvenir Booklet, Biography, History, geneology]
.:*¨¨*: SPECIAL:*¨¨*: ON :*¨¨*: SALE :*¨¨*: NOW !!: U. S. Government Printing Office 1942 Paperback : soft cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life.. Illus. by Fully Illustrated... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
13) The Standard Book of Quilt Making and Collecting
Ickis, Marguerite, 482 Illustrations

New York: Dover Publications, Inc. 1959 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. Great crafts book and companion guide. Fun patterns to do, make and learn. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. NIS. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $95.00
14) Ideals Christmas Greatings [pictorial Souvenir of the Holiday Season, Momento, Poetry compilation]
Ideals Publishing 1960, Van B. Hooper

Ideals Christmas Greatings [pictorial Souvenir of the Holiday Season, Momento, Poetry compilation]
RARE: Hard-to-find!! Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Some slight creases but overall good copy. Fabulous pictorial, amazing views, incredible details. A must have book for enthusiasts!! Compelling, an easy read. Compiled poetry for the season. Very nice clean copy. Excellent reading, great gift idea!!. Illus. by 3. Illustrated with Color Photography. 4 Clean GIFT QUALITY COPY. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
15) [3 Bks on cooking] Adventures in San Francisco : Sourdough Cooking & Baking ; Amana : Carefree Cooking ; Ideals Low Calorie Cookbook [illustrated Cook Book/recipe Collection, Many Extra Laid in Recipes and Articles on Cooking, Tips Techniques, Methods
Various: Charles D. Wilford ; Amana [manufacturer] ; Darlene Kronschnabel for Ideals

RARE: Hard-to-find!!: Various / Mixed Group of Similar Books All books are in similar condition, good plus, with some wear at edges. Numerous laid in recipes, and articles on cooking.. 2: Paperback, Illust. Cover. All in Good Condition/No Dust Jackets. Illus. by A.- Illustrated with Color & Black/White Photography. S: Some Edge Wear, Normal for Age of Book. C: Cookbook, Recipes, Kitchen. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $48.00
16) Big Board Picture Book : The Story of aladdin and His Lamp [Pictorial Children's Reader, boardbook]
Iida, Minoru, PSI and Associates, FK, Froebel-kan Co. Ltd

Big Board Picture Book : The Story of aladdin and His Lamp  [Pictorial Children's Reader, boardbook]
~ SCARCE TITLE ~: Iida, Minoru, PSI and Associates, FK, Froebel-kan Co. Ltd Hardback : hard cover edition in good to better condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself, or would make a GREAT GIFT for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. BOARD BOOK [made of heavy paper cardboard] designed to stand up to rough a... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) Japan Design : The Four Seasons in Design [FABULOUS PICTORIAL, Hb in Dj, in Both English and Japanese, Wonderful Aspects of Japanese Creativity, Clean Lines, Ancient Culture Flows Thru Modern designs]
Ikko, Tanaka / Kazuko, Koike

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1984 Quality Hardback : hard cover edition in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book and dj. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great GIFT IDEA for the fan / reader in your life. COFFEE TABLE STYLE DESIGN BOOK OF MAGNIFICENT JAPANESE CULTURE IN MODERN DESIGN. . ~~~Gift Quality Copy~~~. Illus. by Fully Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
18) A Primer for the Use of the Mohawk Children to Acquire the Spelling and Reading of Their Own as Well as to Get Acquainted with the English Tongue ; Which for That Purpos is put on the Opposite Page
Iksaongoenwa, Waerighwaghsawe

Clean and Unmarked Text: London : C. Buckton, Great Pultney Street 1786 / Reprint / FBRE, Ltd. 98 pages. Paper / Soft cover reprint edition in very good or better condition, slight wear to edges. Overall good copy of this scarce title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Chapters include: Mohawk or Iroquois Alphabet. English Alphabet. Words of One Syllable. A short scripture Catechism for children. Kanikarighwessha-Yon-Dat... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $195.00
19) Child Behavior: From The Gesell Institute Of Child Development
Ilg, Frances L. M.D. & Ames, Louise Bates Ph.D

Dell 1957 Reprint Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. Poignent research material for students and academics. Expansive theories on this subject matter, a good read. Scholastic content.. NIS. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $52.00
20) The Gesell Institute Party Book : From Toddlers to Teen Agers th All Purpose Parents Handbook of Party Giving Illustrated with Candid Photographys Taken at Actual Children's Parties By Life Magazine
Ilg, Frances L. MD / Louis Bates Ames Phd / Authors of Child Behavior and Evelyn W. Goodenough / Irene B. Andresson

Pages are Aged, Yet Clean: Dell 1963 Paperback : soft cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Overall good copy of this title. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life.. Cover is Priceclipped . Illus. by Fully Illustrated. Entertaining / Parties / Events / Games. Juvenile Activities for Kids. ... more information

Offered by Great Pacific Book Co. (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00


Results 1 - 20 of 204
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (11)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (75)
$25-50 (69)
$50-100 (35)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)
Paperback (129)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (15)
Signed (3)
With photos (80)

Filter by country:
United States (204)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: