cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with I from McAllister & Solomon Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 73
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Kitzbuhel Durch Vier Jahreszeiten. [Kitzbuhel: Through Four Seasons]
Iacobucci, Dr. Jeffrey

Very good + copy in pictorial cloth, no dust jacket. 116pp. Austria Eigenverlag 1981 1st Hb Signed by the Author. Illustrated throughout with black & white & color illustrations. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
2) Look to the Mountain Top
Iacopi, Robert L., exec. editor. Editor; Charles Jones

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 121pp. Native Americans Gousha Publications San Jose, CA: [1972] 1st Hb Illustrated throughout with black & white & color illustrations. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
3) Joe Dogs: The Life and Crimes of a Mobster
Iannuzzi, Joseph "Joe Dogs

Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. True Crime Simon & Schuster NY: 1993 1st Hard Cover Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
4) Eleven Plays of Henrik Ibsen
Ibsen, Henrik. Introduction by H.L. Mencken

NY:: Modern Library. Very good copy in faded red cloth, no dust jacket.. No Date.. Hard Cover. xiv + 1185, Gift inscription on endpaper. Page edges are browned. . ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
5) Lost Colony Games: First English Games Brought to America
Ide, Eleanor

Very good copy in large Trade Paperback. North Carolina Outer Banks Sparks Press Raleigh, NC: 1984 1st Soft cover 36, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Scar Tissue
Ignatieff, Michael

Scar Tissue
Stock photo.
A novel of family illness and death. The unnamed narrator is a young Englishman whose mother is dying of Alzheimer's disease.... read more

Very good copy copy in very good price + dust jacket. Fiction Farrar, Straus & Giroux NY: [1994] 1st American Hardcover Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Some spotting to page bottoms ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Comrade: Loves of the Samurai
Ihara, Ihara. English versions ny E, Powys. Intro to new edition by

Comrade: Loves of the Samurai
Stock photo.
Near fine copy in wrappers. (Paperback).135pp. Japan Charles E. Tuttle Co. Rut;l [1976] Pb ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
8) A Brocade Pillow: Azaleas of Old Japan
Ihei, Ito. Translation by Kaname Kato with an intro by John L, Creech

Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 161pp Flowers Weatherhill NY: [1984] 1st U. S. Hb 161, Illustrated with color photographs & black-white drawings. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
9) Men in Stitches
Illes, Robert E

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 136pp Crafts Van Nostrand Reinhold New York: 1975 1st Hard Cover 136, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Illustrated. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Pennsylvania Trees
Illick, J. S

Good + copy in worn & bumped green cloth, no dust jacket Trees William Stanley Ray Harrisburg, Pennsylvania: 1914 1st Hard Cover 231, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. Pages are lightly browned. Name on endpaper ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Jurassic (Oxfordian and Late Callovian) Ammonites from the Western Interior Region of the United States
Imlay, Ralph W

Very Good Copy in Lightly Creased large trade paperback Science U. S. Geological Survey Washington DC 1982 1st Softbound 44, 26 plates, Geological Survey Professional Paper 1232 ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Chinoiserie: The Impact of Oriental Styles on Western Art and Decoration
Impey, Oliver

Good + copy in a Good + dust jacket Art Charles Scribner's Sons NY: 1977 Hard Cover 208, Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Illustrated with color and black and white photographs ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Incorporating in North Carolina Without a Lawyer
Consumer Publishing Incorporated

Very good copy in Trade Paperback Business Consumer Publishing Incorpor Knoxville: 1991 Revised Soft cover ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
14) Holy Smoke
Infante, G. Cabrera

Perhaps the funniest book written in English since Laurence Sterne's "The Life and Opinions of Tristram Shandy, Gentleman".

Near fine copy in a lightly worn otherwise near fine jacket Tobacco Harper & Row, Publishers New York: [1985] 1st Hard Cover 329, The story of the cigar from its early beginnings in 1492 to the sophisticated Cohibas of today. Dust jacket is covered with mylar jacket protector ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) Hoods: The Story of the Klu Klux Klan
Ingalls, Robert P

Good + copy in a Good + dust jacket American History G. P. Putnam's Sons NY: 1979 1st Hard Cover 128, Ex-library copy with usual markings. Illustrated throughout with black & white photographs. Dust jacket covered with new mylar jacket protector ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) Ingersoll's Greatest Lectures: Containing Speeches and Addresses Never Before Printed Outside of the Complete Works
Ingersoll, Robert Green

Good copy in a good very chipped & stained dust jacket Religion Freethought Press Assoc. NY: 1944 Hard Cover Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. Dust jacket is very creased. Pages are browned. Bookplate ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) George F. Johnson and His Industrial Democracy
Inglis, William

Very good copy in lightly spotted green cloth, no dust jacket American History Huntington Press New York: 1935 1st Hard Cover x + 306 ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) The South-West. By a Yankee. 2 Volume set
Ingraham, Joseph Holt

Very good + copies in green leatherette hardcover boards Southern History Readex Microprint [1966] Reprint Hard Cover 276 + 294, Initials on endpaper. Small bookstore stickers on endpapers ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
19) Home Fires Burning
Inman, Robert

Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Fiction Little, Brown and Company Boston: [1987] Second Hard Cover Signed by the Author. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
20) A Way Through For the Damned
Inman, Will [Collected and introduced by Jerry Craven]

Very good + copy in wrappers. [Paperback]. Poetry Pierdes Press Canyon, TX 1983 Pb 48, Illustrated with black & white photographs. Spiral bound. 48 pp. ... more information

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50


Results 1 - 20 of 73
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (23)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (29)
$10-25 (33)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (54)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (26)
With dust jacket (30)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (73)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: