Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with I from Black Dog Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Black Dog Books (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Black Dog Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 71
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Joe Dogs The Life & Crimes of a Mobster
Iannuzzi, Joseph

New York S & S 1993.. NrF/NrF. 1st edition.. F. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.55
2) The Master Builder
Ibsen, Henrik

New York: New York University Press, 1955. Translation by Eva Le Gallienne. A nice bright copy of this scarce Ibsen first edition.. First Edition. Near Fine Pages Browning/Near Fine Minor Wear Dj. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $72.75
3) A Doll's House (33 1/3 RPM LP record in sleeve)
Ibsen, Henrik

New York: Library Edition. 33 1/3 RPM recording of this Ibsen play as performed by the Alexander Kirkland Acting Group from an adaptation by Claire Liggett Kaye. A lovely copy of this record in a sleeve that has some damp staining to the lower fore-edge. Near Fine/Very Good + Sleeve. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $92.15
4) Lieutenant Lookeast
Ibusw, Masuji

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Kodansha America, Incorporated, 1971, 1971. Near Fine/Near Fine Minor Wear Dj. First Edition. ISBN:0870111477.. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine Minor Wear Dj. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $26.68
5) Camping on Deadly Grounds
Ickler, Glenn

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Sterling House Pub, 2004. A Fine copy of the first edition signed by the author.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Paperback. About Fine. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.55
6) Stage Fright
Ickler, Glenn

Stage Fright
Stock photo.
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Sterling House Pub, 2005. A Fine copy of the first printing signed by the author on the title page.. Signed. First Edition, First Printing. Paperback. About Fine. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.55
7) Asya : A Novel
Ignatieff, Michael

The tragic life of Asya Galitzine, a Russian emigre, and the mysterious disappearance of her husband, Sergei, form the basis ... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1991. Wraps. Fine. First Edition, First Printing. Uncorrected Proof. ISBN:0679406573.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.13
8) Isaiah Berlin : A Life
Ignatieff, Michael

Isaiah Berlin : A Life
Stock photo.
A substantial and informative biography of Isaiah Berlin, liberal philosopher and distinguished 20th-century intellectual. No... read more

New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1998, 1998. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC).. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $12.13
9) Later Japanese Prints
Illing, Richard

Phaidon Press, 1978. 65 Illustrations 33 of which are in full color. Posters suitable for framing.. First Edition. Oversized Paperback. Very Good Light Edge Wear. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $72.75
10) Taxi: Issue 02
Getty Images

New York: Getty Images, 2002. Scarce second issue of Getty's short-lived culture magazine.. First Edition. Oversized Paperback. About Fine. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $48.50
11) Whispering Pines : Photographs by Birney Imes
Imes, Birney

Jackson, MS, U.S.A.: University Press of Mississippi, 1994, 1994. Oversized Wraps. Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0878056963. Lovely rich color photos.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $16.98
12) Horse Crazy
Indiana, Gary

New York Grove 1989.. NrF/NrF. 1st edition.. F. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.55
13) Be My Guest
Ingalls, Rachel

New york Turtle Bay 1992.. Fine in wraps. Advanced reading copy. 1st edition.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.55
14) Theft & The Man Who Was Left Behind
Ingalls, Rachel

Boston: Gambit, 1970. First Edition. Near Fine Top Edge Dusty/Near Fine Minor Wear Dj. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $53.35
15) Mrs. Caliban
Ingalls, Rachel

NP Gambit 1983.. F/Vg lightly spine faded, short tear. With wraparound band with Updike blurb. Ink name and page number on band. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $21.83
16) The Pearlkillers
Ingalls, Rachel

London Faber & Faber 1986.. F/F. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $24.25
17) I see A Long Journey
Ingalls, Rachel

New York S&S 1985.. Fine in wraps. Uncorrected proof. 1st edition.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $19.40
18) Mrs. Caliban
Ingalls, Rachel

Boston Gambit 1983.. F/NrF with minimal spine fading. Wrap around band with Updike blurb. 1st edition.. F. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $26.68
19) Mrs. Caliban
Ingalls, Rachel

Boston Gambit 1983.. NrF in wraps. Uncorrected proof. 1st edition.. F. Soft cover. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $33.95
20) Lay Thoughts Of A Dean
Inge, W.R

New York Putnam 1926.. Vg light wear and soiling, previous owner's ink name. 1st edition.. F. ... more information

Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50


Results 1 - 20 of 71
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (29)
Fine or New (9)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (38)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (7)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)
Paperback (25)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (30)
Signed (9)

Filter by country:
United States (71)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: