Authors starting with I from Book Roundup
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
| 1) |
Exploring the Ocean World
|
|
|
J.G. Ferguson, 1969. Limited. Very Good. Edited by Idyll, C.P. J.G. Ferguson, 1969, First Limited Edition. Hardcover bound in handcrafted Mission Leather. Gilt page edges on all sides. No dust jacket on limited leather edition. Near Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Hiking Oregon
|
|
|
Falcon, 1997. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Falcon, 1997, Trade Paperback edition. Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
Eros In Antiquity
|
|
|
Erotic Art Book Society, 1978, 1978-08. Not Stated. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Photography by Mulas, Antonia. Erotic Art Book Society, 1978, edition not staten. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1/4" tear on jacket spine. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Crest of the Continent: A Record of a Summer's Ramble in the Rocky Mountains and Beyond
|
|
|
R.R. Donnelly , 1888. 36th. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. R.R. Donnelly, 1888, 36th printing stated. Hardcover with dark blue boards and gold lettering on cover and spine. No dust jacket. Good condition (spotting on front cover edge; foxing & soiling on page edges; edgewear to covers; soiling/scratching/rubbing to back cover; interior is clean and binding is tight). JJ ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 5) |
Crest of the Continent- A Contemporary Account of an Early Trip Over What Is Today the Cumbres & Toltec Scenic Railroad
|
|
|
Los Altos, CA: Scenic Railways, 1971, 1971. Trade Paperback. Very Good. by Ingersoll, Ernest. Scenic Railways, 1971, Trade Paperback. Very Good. Small staple removal holes on cover. This 16-page pamphlet is a great souvenir of the Cumbres and Toltec Scenic Railroad with Ingersoll's 1884 account of a journey over the line, illustrated with engravings of that period, and contemporary (1971) photos. Also includes two-page map of the line. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Ageless Adobe: History and Preservation in Southwestern Architecture
|
|
|
Sunstone Press, 1985. Trade Paperback. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Sunstone Press, 1985, First Trade Paperback edition. Fine condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
A Widow for One Year
|
|
|
A novel in three sections about the life of Ruth Cole: her childhood in the Hamptons, her success as an author, and her exper... read more
Random House, 1998, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. by Irving, John. Random House, 1998, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Roadside Flowers of Texas
|
|
|
University of Texas Press, 1978, 1961-06. Trade Paperback. Paperback. Very Good. No Jacket. by Irwin, Howard. University of Texas Press, 1978, trade paperback in Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
Jews and American Politics
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1974, 1974. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Isaacs, Stephen. Doubleday, 1974, First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Near Fine jacket. Publisher Review Copy- review slip laid in. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
Great Classic Cars of the World
|
|
|
Chartwell, 1993, 1993-09. Reprint. Hardcover. Very Good. by Isenberg, Hans. Chartwell, 1993, Reprint. Near Fine Hard Cover in Near Fine jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Geisha, A Life
|
|
|
Atria, 2002, 2002-10-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine. by Iwasaki, Mineko. Atria, 2002, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Fine jacket. ... more information
Offered by Book Roundup (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Fine or New (5)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (5)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (11)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





