Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from Rogelio C., Books

Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Rogelio C., Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 204
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
1) Flowcheck Flowswitch : The Non Invasive Flowmeter installation and Operation Manual [Operation Manual in English and 3 Other Foreign Languages]
ICC, International Controls Corporation

Very Rare!!! Hard to Find!!!: International Controls Corporation 1988 Edition Pamphlet/booklet. Very Good. Operation Manual. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations. . A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
2) Flowcheck Flowswitch : The Non Invasive Flowmeter installation and Operation Manual [Operation Manual in English and 3 Other Foreign Languages]
ICC, International Controls Corporation

Very Rare!!! Hard to Find!!!: International Controls Corporation 1988 Edition. Pamphlet/booklet. Very Good. Operation Manual. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Excellent reference guide for students or enthusiasts interested in this subject. Always a good read and a great book to have on hand. With interesting photos and/or illustrations to enhance the text.. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50
3) Iacocca : An Autobiography [Life story]
Iacocca, Lee; William Novak

In this 1984 business best seller, Lee Iacocca recounts his rise to the top of the Ford Corporation. The proud son of immigra... read more

Bantam Books 1984. Hard Cover. No Jacket. Hardback book cover in nice condition with NO DUST JACKET. Nice tight copy for your collection, some slight creases/wear to edges,in fair nice, somewhat previously read condition normal wear for a book of it's age, but good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text. With interesting photos and/or illustrations to enhance the text.. 0553050672. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.87
4) Look to the Mountain Top : Contemporary authors Reveal our True Indian Heritage [Stewart Udall, the Indians First Amerians, First Ecologists Vincet Price the Lure and Lore of Indian Art Nancy Oestreich Lurie Indian Women a Legacy of Freedom]
Iacopi, Robert ; Bernard Fontana ; Charles Jones

Gousha Publications , 1972 A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) Tax Ideas Desk Book
Iadarola, Angelo A.; Lambert, Steven C

NEW YORK: Prentice Hall,Inc., 1980. Hardback book in good condition. IN NICE DUST JACKET. Dust jacket has some moderate rubbing. Pages are in good, clean condition, some wear to edges. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Techniques methods explained. This book contains good information for persons wanting to enhance their knowledge of the subject matter in particular. Always a good reference guide to keep on hand. Will help you better understand methods and meanings in great detail.. ISBN: 0138850879.... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
6) Granta : The Magazine of New Writing 89 Film with Atom Egoyan, John Fowles, Tessa Hadley, Ian Jack, Thomas Keneally, Jonathan Lethem, Maarten 't Hart [Featuring Peter Greenaway, Alfred Hitchcock, Akira Kurosawa, Satyajit Ray and Martin Scorsese]
Ian, Jack [Editor]

Granta : The Magazine of New Writing 89 Film with Atom Egoyan, John Fowles, Tessa Hadley, Ian Jack, Thomas Keneally, Jonathan Lethem, Maarten 't Hart [Featuring Peter Greenaway, Alfred Hitchcock, Akira Kurosawa, Satyajit Ray and Martin Scorsese]
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Granta Books, 2004 FICTION MOTION PICTURE INDUSTRY PERFORMING. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Very Good. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Rotator Cuff Disorders: Evaluation and Treatment [Shoulder Medical Orthopedics ]
Iannotti, Joseph P. [Edited ]

Rosemont, Illinois, U.S.A.: Amer Academy of Orthopaedic, 1991 The greatest percentage of patients with shoulder pain have a disorder associated with the rotator cuff. Despite its common occurrence and the orthopaedic surgeon's long standing interest in the rotator cuff, there remains significant controversy and miscoception with respect to the pathogenesis, natural history, nomenclature, diagnosis and treatment of disorders of the rotator cuff.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
8) Joe Dogs: The Life & Crimes of a Mobster
Iannuzzi, Joseph

Joe Dogs: The Life & Crimes of a Mobster
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1995 Joe Dogs is wild, funny, outrageous, Scary and totally true... By a man who knows, literally, where all the bodies are buried. With sixteen pages of exclusive photos.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. Tigh Clean Text. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
9) The Wimp [Elections, Schools Fiction ; Hardback Edition]
Ibbitson, John; Ibbitison, John

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Emc Pub, 1986 Ex-Library copy. Expected markings and attachments. Book is still straight and relatively tight.. 1 Hard Cover Good Gently Read. Good Ex-Lib Copy/No Dust Jacket. Light wear to spine and Edges. Interior Clean & Binding Firm. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.00
10) Henrik Ibsen Four / 4 Major Plays Volume One / 1 / I : A Doll House ; the Wild Duck ; Hedda Gabler ; the Master Builder [A New Translation with a Foreword By Rolf Fjelde]
Ibsen, Henrik ; Rolf Fjelde

New American Library, 1965 A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Light wear to spine and Edges. Some Age-tonning to Pages. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
11) Four Modern Plays : Hedda Gabler; Pygmalion; The Emperor Jones; Death of a Salesman [Rinehart Editions]
Ibsen, Henrik; Bernard Shaw; Eugene O'Neill; Arthur Miller

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Rinehart Co. Inc., 1960. Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges. Compelling, passionate, a book that inspires.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $15.75
12) Womanspirit : A Guide to Woman's Wisdom [Feminism Women, Religious Life, Theory Studies]
Iglehart, Hallie A

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1983. Pictorial soft cover. Age-toning to pages. Faded/rubbed covers. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Excellent self help reference guide that will help you find hope and courage in dealing with the problems and pains of life.. ISBN: 0060640898. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good Previous Owner's Name. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Minor Water Damage. FEMINISM WOMEN RELIGIOUS LIFE SOCIAL SCIENCE FEMINIST THEORY S STUDIES. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
13) Womanspirit : A Guide to Woman's Wisdom [Feminism Women, Religious Life, Theory Studies]
Iglehart, Hallie A

San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1983. Pictorial soft cover. Age-toning to pages. Faded/rubbed covers. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Excellent self help reference guide that will help you find hope and courage in dealing with the problems and pains of life.. ISBN: 0060640898. A Paperback Used Gently Read. Good Previous Owner's Name. Some Edge/shelf Wear. ATW. FEMINISM WOMEN RELIGIOUS LIFE SOCIAL SCIENCE FEMINIST THEORY S STUDIES. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
14) The Inner World of the Immigrant Child
Igoa, Cristina

The Inner World of the Immigrant Child
Stock photo.
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc, 1995 CHILDREN IMMIGRANTS EDUCATION BILINGUAL MULTICULTURAL. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. 2 ATW. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $78.00
15) The Inner World of the Immigrant Child
Igoa, Cristina

St. Martin's Press, 1995 CHILDREN IMMIGRANTS EDUCATION BILINGUAL MULTICULTURAL. Great study book used to assist the student in his acquisition of knowledge. With full directions and photos/illustrations.. A Paper Back Good Gently Used. Good. Some Edge Wear. 2 ATW. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $88.00
16) The Creative Family : Life Force of the New Society
Ikeda, Daisaku

Printed in Japan,: Nichiren Shoshu International Center, 1980. Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges. "The family is the basic unit in social life, people are social animals who cannot live alone, and from the moment of birth to the time of death, One's life is a composite of interactions with others. The essential unit in social relationchips throughout a lifetime is the family.". First Edition. Soft Cover. Very ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $39.37
17) Gosho Lecture By Daisaku Ikeda : The True Object of Workship [Kanjin No Honzon Sho Part II/2/two]
Ikeda, Daisaku

Rare: Hard-to-find Title: World Tribune Press 1978 Edition. ATW Soft Cover. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Previous owners name and/or marks inscribed inside covers.. GOSHO LECTURE BY DAISAKU IKEDA : THE TRUE OBJECT OF WORKSHIP [KANJIN NO HONZON SHO PART II/2/TWO]. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $85.00
18) Daisaku Ikeda, Buddhism in Action Volume III/3/Three
Ikeda, Daisaku

Rare: Hard-to-find Title: Nichires shoshu International Center 1988. ATW Trade Paperback. Pictorial soft cover. Used; Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges but good copy. Tight with clean & unmarked text. Religious reading. Devotional and/or academic. Delves into the deeper meaning behind words.. ISBN: 488872024X. DAISAKU IKEDA, BUDDHISM IN ACTION VOLUME III/3/THREE 488872024X. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
19) The Human Revolution
Ikeda, Daisaku

Trumbull, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Weatherhill, 1982. ATW Pictorial soft cover. Used, Good, gently read book. Paperback edition in good condition, some slight creases/wear to edges.. ISBN: 0834801752. Soft Cover. Good. FICTION JAPAN. ... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
20) The Human Revolution : Vol. 1/one/I No. 2/two/II
Ikeda, Daisaku

Los Angeles, Ca. U.s.a.: World Tribune Press, 1986. Pictorial soft cover. Compelling, passionate, a book that inspires. "The U.S. forces were baffled at first by the meek acceptance of the occupation. They recalled their enemy's gruesome determination to die rather than surrender on the pacific islands, their desperate resistance in the Phillippines and on Okinawa and the appalling suicide attacks of the kazmikaze. Where was that spirit now? it was mystifying, to say the least.". A Paperback Used... more information

Offered by Rogelio C., Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $118.00


Results 1 - 20 of 204
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (14)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (74)
$25-50 (91)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (4)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (106)
Paperback (58)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (65)

Filter by country:
United States (204)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: