Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search


Filter by price:
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (4)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
Signed (5)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (21)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (authors starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

1) SELECTED POEMS. Edited by Thomas Kabdebo and Paul Tabori (Various Translators, from the Hungarian
ILLYES, Gyula

London Chatto and Windus 1970.. Binding is Cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$25.00
2) FREEDOM AND THE TRAGIC IN LIFE. A study in Dostoevsky. Foreward by Sir Maurice Bowra (Translated by Norman Cameron)
IVANOV, Vjacheslav

London Bowra (1952).. Binding is Cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$25.00
3) LX. Memoirs of a Jugoslav
IVANOVIC, Vane

New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich (1977).. Binding is Cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$25.00
4) A CAPTIVE IN TIME. Translated by Max Hayward
IVINSKAYA, Olga

Garden City Doubleday 1978.. The author shared the last fourteen years of Pasternak's life. Photographs. Binding is Cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$27.50
5) THE ONE IN THE MANY. A Poet's Memoirs
Ignatow, David

Middletown Wesleyan U. Press (1988).. Fine in d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$30.00
6) JUST INTONATIONS : Poetry. Sumi-e by Robert Kostka
Inada, Lawson Fusao

Ashland: Graven Images Gallery Press, 1996. Large 8vo, wrappers. One of 1000 copies. Fine copy.. First Edition. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

$20.00
7) DRAWING THE LINE
Inada, Lawson Fusao

Minneapolis Coffee House Press 1997.. Near fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$20.00
8) LEGENDS FROM CAMP. Poems
Inada, Lawson Fusao

Minneapolis Coffee House Press 1992.. Inscribed by the poet. Near fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

$25.00
9) THE METAPHYSICAL SWORD. With a Foreword by Stephen Vincent Benet
Ingalls, Jeremy

New Haven Yale U. Press 1941.. Inscribed to Marguerite Young by the poet in 1941. Covers rather soiled; a good copy only. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

$30.00
10) THE SAXON CHRONICLE. With an English Translation, and Notes, Critical and Explanatory. To which are Added Chronological,
Ingram, J

London Longman,Hurst,Rees,Orme 1823.. Small contemporary owner's name. A fresh, attractively rebound copy in reddish brown cloth with a leather label. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

$285.00
11) ANTIDOTES
Ionesco, Eugene

Paris: Gallimard nrf, 1977. A fresh, near fine copy inscribed by Ionesco to Madame Elisabeth Rebuffat. . First Edition. Printed Wrapper. 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

$150.00
12) NON. Traduit du roumain...par Marie-France Ionesco
Ionesco, Eugene

Paris: Gallimard, 1986. Originally published in Roumanian in 1934 as NU. Translated by the author's wife and inscribed by her "de la part de Eugene Ionesco" and signed in full by her. A fine copy. . First Edition in French. Printed Wrapper. 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

$90.00
13) THE KILLER. And Other Plays. Translated by Donald Watson
Ionesco, Eugene

New York Grove Press (1960).. Scarce. Text slightly tanned but a nice copy in a moderately soiled d/w with on short tear. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)

$55.00
14) IONESCO'S IMPERATIVES. The Politics of Culture
Ionesco,Eugene) Rosette C. Lamont

Ann Arbor University of Michigan Press (1993).. Fine in d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$30.00
15) TWO FACES OF IONESCO
Ionesco, Eugene) Rosette C. Lamont and Melvin J. Friedman

Troy Whitston 1978.. Fine copy. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$35.00
16) HENRY IRVING
Irving, Henry ] Craig, Edward Gordon

London: J.M. Dent and Sons Ltd , 1930. Very scarce. One of 75 special numbered copies and signed copies. An Irving a.l.s., not called for, is loosely tipped-in. Binding a little rubbed and slightly darkened; a very nice copy. . First Edition. Leather spine, cloth. 8vo. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)



$395.00
17) THE GAME OF THE IMPOSSIBLE: The Rhetoric of Fantasy
Irwin, W.R

Urbana U. Of Illinois Press (1976).. Near fine in rubbed d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$35.00
18) ON THE SLOPE OF MONTMARTRE
Irwin, William Wallace

New York Frederick A. Stokes Co 1927.. Fine. Delightful text and illustrations; the "ideal steamer gift" (according to the flap). Illustrated by 17 duotones by Marcel Poncin. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$45.00
19) TOWARD THE GOAL SUPREME. With and Introduction by Christopher Isherwood
Isherwood, Christopher] Virajananda, Swami

New York Harper & Brothers (1950).. Fine. 1st US edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$45.00
20) THE LANGUAGE OF DIALECTICS AND THE DIALECTICS OF LANGUAGE
Israel, Joachim

Copenhagen Munksgaard/Humanities (1979).. Very good, bright copy in d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)

Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States)
$30.00
Results 1 - 20 of 21
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations