Authors starting with I from Books Again, Inc.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Books Again, Inc. x
Results 1 - 20 of 110
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
So Dear to Wicked Men
|
|
|
When one of the businessmen who breakfasts at the Oracle Cafe is poisoned by another patron, Nick and Julia Lambros must find... read more
NY:: St. Martins Press,, 1996. First Edition. HC. INSCRIBED by both authors and dated July 18, 1997. A fine tight copy in a fine dustjacket (just one tiny area of rubbing at base of spine). As new. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
The Artisians and Guilds of France
|
|
|
NY: Harry N. Abrams,, (2000). First U.S. Edition,. HC. large quarto, 200 pages, illustrated. A near fine copy in like dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
Appearances and Realities: Misunderstanding in Human Relations
|
|
|
San Francisco:: Jossey-Bass,, 1970. First Edition,. hc. xiv, 234pp. Previous owner's signature to one of the preliminary pages. A very good copy with clean contents in a like jacket with some rubbing and edgewear. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
Life Itself
|
|
|
Jose is already a famous mystery novelist when he is enlisted to be Santa Ana's Chief of Police. Soon, a series of murders le... read more
NY:: The Mysterious Press,, 1994. First Edition,. HC. hardcover. A fine tight copy in a fine dust jacket. Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
Asya
|
|
|
NY: Alfred A. Knopf,, 1991. First American Edition,. HC. octavo. A fine copy in like dustjacket, protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
Virtual War; Kosovo and Beyond
|
|
|
NY:: Metropolitan Books,, 2000. First American Edition. HC. A fine copy in like dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
David Ingatow Poems 1934-1969
|
|
|
Middleton: Wesleyan University Press,, (1970). HC. First Edition, octavo.A near fine copy in price clipped dustjacket with light rubbing to the covers. protected in a mylar cover. Gift inscription on the ffep. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
A Brocade Pillow; Azaleas of Old Japan
|
|
|
NY: Weatherhill,, (1984). First Edition,. HC. illustrated, 161 pages. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
Still Lives
|
|
|
Five long, dreamlike stories by a celebrated Japanese writer influenced by Kafka.
Tokyo:: Kodansha International Ltd.,, 1997. First Edition,. HC. American Edition, hardcover. Review copy with publisher letter and business card laid in. A fine tight copy in a near fine dustjacket (spine and portion of rear panel discolored from sunning). Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Social Impact of Bomb Destruction
|
|
|
Norman:: University of Oklahoma Press,, (1958). First Edition. Hc. A clean very good copy. No dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Dead Sleep
|
|
|
Photographer Jordan Glass is shocked to find that a painting hanging in a museum depicts a woman who might be her twin. Perha... read more
NY:: G. P. Putnam's Sons,, 2001. First Edition,. hc. Slight spine roll. Otherwise a fine copy in a like jacket. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
Blood Memory
|
|
|
Inspired by his father's bestselling LIFE STRATEGIES, Jay McGraw's book offers teens "Ten Laws" for living life to its fulles... read more
NY:: Scribner,, 2005. Second Printing,. hc. A fine copy in a near fine jacket with a scratch to the rear panel. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 13) |
Galusha A. Grow: The People's Candidate
|
|
|
Pittsburgh: University of Pittsburg Press,, (1988). First Edition. HC. A fine copy in a fine dustjacket. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Where Seconds Count; A Text Book of Yacht Match Racing
|
|
|
Southhampton:: Adlard Coles Limited,, 1959. First Edition,. HC. 12mo, illustrated with b/w photos. Owner name on front endpaper, light foxing to the title page, otherwise a tight lightly used near fine copy in a very good plus dust jacket (just some light edge wear and soiling to the rear panel). Protected in a Mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Quilters": Legacy Quilt Patterns
|
|
|
Wilmette, IL: Illinois Quilters, Inc, 1985,. No statement of Edition,. PB. A fine copy issued in spiral bound wraps. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Hans M. F. Schulman Presents The Paul I. Ilton Collection (Saturday, November 21st, 1959)
|
|
|
NY:: Hans M.F. Schulman,, 1959. First Edition,. PB. paperback, 92 pages, some b/w photos. A near fine copy in stapled yellow wrappers. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
Schweizerisches Familien Kochbuch
|
|
|
Bern:: Verlag von Stampfli & Cie.,, ND. No statement of edition,. HC. 790 pages, text is German. Text block beginning to tan, rebacked, still a good copy with clean contents and sound hinges. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Festive Famularo Kitchen: Great Combinations of Food, Elegant Meals with Italian Flavor and International Flair
|
|
|
NY:: Atheneum Publishers,, (1977). First Edition,. HC. Octavo. A very good copy in like dustjacket with some edge wear and light soiling. Protected in a mylar cover. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
American Indian Art (Sale Number 4237)
|
|
|
NY:: Sotheby Parke Bernet Inc.,, 1979. PB. Paperback, auction catalog, illustrated, with price estimates. Some wear to the covers, else a very good copy with clean contents and sound binding. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Modern Theatre; A Collection of Successful Modern Plays, as Acted at The Theatres Royal, London; Printed from the Prompt Books Under the Authority of the Managers (10 Volume set)
|
|
|
London:: Longman, Hurst, Rees, Orme and Brown, Paternoster-Row,, 1811. First edition,. HC. 12mo, 10 volumes complete. Hinges are split on most volumes with several covers detached, heavy edge wear, bound in 3/4 calf. Contents are very clean. Very scarce as a complete set. ... more information
Offered by Books Again, Inc. (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $350.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (3)$5-10 (44)
$10-25 (42)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (31)Paperback (15)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (83)
Signed (14)
Filter by country:
United States (110)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





