Authors starting with I from Priceless Books
Bookseller: Priceless Books (authors starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Priceless Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 145
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
Awakening to the Tao
|
|
|
Eighteenth-century Taoist Liu I-Ming was a proponent of the Complete Reality School, a Taoist tradition established in the mi... read more
Boston, MA: Shambhala, 1988. 105 pages, wrapper extremities lightly bumped, top-edge lightly soiled.. Pb.. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
Susy Gomez: Algunas Cosas Que Llamaba Mias
|
|
|
Spain: IVAM Centre del Carme, 2000. 116pp. Extremities rubbed & lightly scratched. Illus.; biblio. Text in Spanish.. Paperback. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 3) |
Iacocca: An Autobiography
|
|
|
In this 1984 business best seller, Lee Iacocca recounts his rise to the top of the Ford Corporation. The proud son of immigra... read more
New York: Bantam, 1984. Hb. VG-/VG-. 352pp. Index. Soiling edges, wear edges of boards, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing, front flap clipped, scratches.. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 4) |
Iacocca: An Autobiography
|
|
|
In this 1984 business best seller, Lee Iacocca recounts his rise to the top of the Ford Corporation. The proud son of immigra... read more
Toronto, New York and London: Bantam, 1984. Hb. VG/Vg-. 352pp; index; photos; light wear and fading extrmeities. DJ: wear and hcipping extremities; rubbing. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
League of Youth, a Doll's House, the Lady from the Sea
|
|
|
New York: New York: Penguin, 1965, 1965. Pb. VG. 336 pp., notes. Trans. by Peter Watts. Very light wear.. Pb. VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Making of Microsoft : How Bill Gates and His Team Created the World's Most Successful Software Company
|
|
|
Roseville, CA, U.S.A.: Roseville, CA, U.S.A.: Prima Publishing, 1991, 1991. Hard Cover. VG/VG-. ISBN:1559580712. pp. 304, index, appendices, rubbing, dj: rubbing, corner creasing, water stain on inside spine, sticker remnant on front cover. Hard Cover. VG/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Secret Diary of Harold L. Ickes
|
|
|
New York: Simon & Schuster, 1955. 3 vols, index, bumping to board extremities, pages age-toned, former owner's bookplate on front pastedown, large chip from front of dj of vol. 1, chipping and rubbing to dj extremities.. Book Club. Hb. VG-/G. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Road to Mars
|
|
|
Former Monty Python member Idle's debut novel is a science fiction epic following the lives of a pair of comedians as they bu... read more
New York: New York: Pantheon, 1999, 1999. Hb. VG+/VG+. 309pp. Light spotting boards, DJ: wear extremities.. Hb. VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Road to Mars: A Post-Modem Novel
|
|
|
Former Monty Python member Idle's debut novel is a science fiction epic following the lives of a pair of comedians as they bu... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Vintage Books, 2000. 309pp. Front & rear covers creased; small tear bottom of spine. OK as reading copy.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
The Insomnia Kit
|
|
|
New York: New York: Penguin. As New. Book and audio tape are packaged inside shrink-wrapped box. Shrink-wrap is still intact and unbroken.. As New. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
Marxist Historiography in Transformation: New Orientations in Recent East German History
|
|
|
New York. Berghahn Books, 1991. Hb. Fine 1st Thus. 263pp. Trans. Bruce Little.. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Strangers Next Door
|
|
|
Madeira Park, BC: Madeira Park, BC: Harbour Publishing, 1991, 1991. Hb. VG/VG+. 1st. ISBN:0889710546. 303pp. Corners & spine lightly rubbed; spine slightly slanted; owner inscrip. ffep. Dj extremities lightly rubbed.. 1st. Hb. VG/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
Entrails, Heads & Tails: Photographic Essays and Conversations on the Everyday
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Rizzoli Intl Pubns, 1992. unpaged. Corners & ends of spine bumped & chipped; front & rear covers soiled. Photos.. 1st. Hb. VG-/No Dj. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Isaiah Berlin : A Life
|
|
|
A substantial and informative biography of Isaiah Berlin, liberal philosopher and distinguished 20th-century intellectual. No... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Company, 1999, 1999. Paperback. VG-. 356pp. Wear extremities, soiling, yellowing interior.. Paperback. VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
Virtual War: Kosovo and Beyond
|
|
|
New York: Viking, 2000. 249 pp., notes, further reading, index. DJ: minor rubbing. Small tear rear cover Dj.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG-. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 16) |
How the Irish Became White
|
|
|
Noel Ignatiev's "How the Irish Became White" explains the history of how the Irish immigrant rose from racially oppressed to ... read more
New York: Routledge, 1995. 233pp. Index, Notes, Appendices. Wear boards, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing.. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG+. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Firing Offense
|
|
|
Eric Truell, a reporter in the D.C. bureau of the "New York Times Mirror", tracks down a spy working within his own paper.
New York: Random House, 1997. Pb. VG Advance Reader's Copy. 335pp. Corners lightly rubbed; light soiling on edges. Bookstore stamp on fep.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 18) |
Middle Son
|
|
|
Spencer Fuji, a second-generation Japanese American, returns to his home on the island of Maui to visit his mother, who lives... read more
Chapel Hill: Algonquin Books, 1996. Pb. G+. Advance Reading Copy. 228pp. Soiling, wear extremities, rubbing. Reading Copy.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Das Rätsel des Lebens : Eine buddhistische Antwort
|
|
|
München, Germany: München, Germany: Edition Meyster in der, 1994, 1994. Hb. VG/VG. 366pp. Index. Writing BEP onlt, wear boards/edges, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing.. Hb. VG/VG. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 20) |
What the Scarecrow Said
|
|
|
At the close of World War II, William Fujita is in frigid Massachusetts, recently released from an internment camp in his nat... read more
Harper Collins 1996 New York. Fine wraps Advance Reading Copy.. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Priceless Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (97)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)$5-10 (92)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (36)Paperback (56)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)With dust jacket (70)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (145)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








