Authors starting with I from Hammonds Books & Music
Bookseller: Hammonds Books & Music (authors starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Hammonds Books & Music (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 281
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
The Health Seeker
|
|
|
Rodale Books: Rodale Books. 1962. B019382; 928 pp Hardcover, Very Good Contents. No Dustjacket, Cover Fair . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
Addresses & Homilies given in West Germany
|
|
|
National Catholic News Servi. very good condition. 1980. Softcover. LIB2958003996; 106 pages . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.25
|
|
| 3) |
Letter of His Holiness John Paul II to the Bishops of the United States April 3, 1983
|
|
|
Sacred Congregation for Reli. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings. 1983. Softcover. xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958012069; small format . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 4) |
Visible Signs of the Gospel: Messages of John Paul II on Consecrated Life
|
|
|
St. Paul Editions. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings. 1980. Hardcover. xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958012070 . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 5) |
The Shadow of the Shadow
|
|
|
Cinco Puntos Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 2006. Paperback. 0.8 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 233 pages; <p> <br> <em>The Shadow of the Shadow</em> follows four men who meet to play dominos in a hotel bar in Mexico City in 1922. They are a motley group-a gun-toting poet who makes a living writing advertisements for patent medicine, a radical Chinese-Mexican union organizer, a lawyer who represents prostitutes, and a newspaper crime reporter who churns out pages of copy "like ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.25
|
|
| 6) |
Letter of the Supreme Pontiff Pope John Paul II On the Mystery & Worship of the Eucharist
|
|
|
St. Paul Ed.: No Date. B029396; 40 pp Booklet, good contents & wraps, A435 . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Encyclical Letter of His Holiness Pope John Paul II; The Redeemer of Man
|
|
|
St. Paul Ed.: No Date. B029397; 63 pp Booklet, good contents & wraps, A435 . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
Decree on the Missionary Activity of the Church December 1965
|
|
|
National Catholic Welfare. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings. 1965. Library Binding. xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI004622 . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 9) |
The Veiled Prophet's Gifts A Saint Louis Legacy : The Official Collectors' Guide 1878 Through 1984
|
|
|
Khorassan Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Softcover. 203 pp pages; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $250.00
|
|
| 10) |
BEST OF TREK #6
|
|
|
SIGNET: SIGNET. 1983. pb,vg,fair wraps ex-lib; B040588; AE2493 . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 11) |
HERBERT HOOVER: A REMINISCENT BIOGRAPHY
|
|
|
G & D: G & D. 1928. B027093; 315 PP;G/NJ;ILLUS . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.38
|
|
| 12) |
Iacocca, an Autobiography
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. B002371; 353 pages; 352 pp, photos & illustrations; inscribed on front end page by author's daughter; .50 written in ink inside front cover hardcover; dustjacket good,price clipped; very good contents;, . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 13) |
Iacocca, an Autobiography
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. B002445; 352 pages; 352 pp hardcover, dustjacket & contents very good; photos, A478 . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 14) |
Iacocca: An Autobiography
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Softcover. B002486; 365 pages; 365 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 15) |
Iacocca
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. B002513; 352 pages; 352 pp, good contents, A478 hardcover, very good dustjacket w/minor edge wear, photos, very . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Iacocca: An Autobiography
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1984. Softcover. B002544; paperback, good contents, good wraps . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 17) |
Iacocca; an autobiography
|
|
|
Bantam Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. B002569; 352 pages; 352 pp, front cover; some photos, A480 hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket; slightly bowed . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 18) |
Talking Straight
|
|
|
Bantam. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1988. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 19) |
Iacocca, An Autobiography
|
|
|
Bantam. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Hardcover. B002382; 352 pages; 352 pp Hardcover, Very good contents, Very good dust jacket . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Iacocca, An Autobiography
|
|
|
Bantam: Bantam. 1984. LIB2958000404; 352 pp Hardcover, Very good contents, Very good dust jacket . ... more information
Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (54)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (96)$5-10 (96)
$10-25 (67)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (129)Paperback (85)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (17)With dust jacket (103)
Signed (4)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (281)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

