Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with I from The Book Center

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Book Center (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: The Book Center x


Results 1 - 20 of 266
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) Fundamentals of Microbiology
I. Edward, Ph.D. Alcamo

Fundamentals of Microbiology
Stock photo.
Jones & Bartlett Publishers, 2001-01-15. 6th. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $29.99
2) Real Estate Sales Handbook
Realtors National Marketing Institute; Realators National Marketing I

Kaplan Publishing, 1985-03. 6th. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Pilgrimage of Peace: The Collected Speeches of John Paul II in Ireland and the United States
Pope John Paul II

Farrar, Straus, Giroux, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Dust jacket shows wear and tear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
4) Cinderella (1965 Television Cast)
Richard Rodgers; Oscar Hammerstein II

Sony, 1993-09-21. Audio CD. Very Good. In original case. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
5) 101 Grand Adventures in Traverse City
Richard Rusnack; Richard Rusnack II

Avery Color Studios, 1997-06-01. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.92
6) The Strange World of RS Berryessa (His Prose Poetry Philosophy Artwork)
Roberto Samuel Berryessa II

Privately Printed, 1993. Paperback. Good. Signed. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition.Cover shows some wear.*INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR* ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $149.99
7) Tom Swift and His Electronic Retroscope (The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures, 14)
Victor Appleton II

Grosset & Dunlap, 1959. Hardcover. Worn, faded cover. This a hardcover book without a dust jacket.Cover shows some wear.Corners and edges are rubbed/bumped. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
8) Bird Watching For Dummies (Miniature Editions for Dummies (Running Press)) (Quantity available: 14)
Bill Thompson III

Bird Watching For Dummies (Miniature Editions for Dummies (Running Press))
Running Press Miniature Editions, 2003-03-20. Hardcover. New. Brand new book. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
9) Shipwrecks and Legends 'Round Cape May: Includes Stirring Tales of Pirates, Buried Treasure, Rum-Runners, War Action
David J. Seibold; Charles J. Adams III

Shipwrecks and Legends 'Round Cape May: Includes Stirring Tales of Pirates, Buried Treasure, Rum-Runners, War Action
Stock photo.
Exeter House Books, 1987-06. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition.Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
10) Dungeon Master's Guide: Essential Reference Information for Gamemastering Advanced D&D
Gary Gygax; Illustrator-David D. Sutherland III

TSR Games, 1979. Hardcover. Very Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
11) Exercising Through Your Pregnancy
James F. Clapp III

Exercising Through Your Pregnancy
Stock photo.
Studies show that women who exercise throughout their pregnancies put on less weight than women who do not exercise. While re... read more

Addicus Books, 2002-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Cover shows some minor wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
12) Black Children: Their Roots, Culture, and Learning Styles
Janice E. Hale-Benson; Foreword-Asa G. Hilliard III

Black Children: Their Roots, Culture, and Learning Styles
Stock photo.
The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1986-08-01. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
13) Religion in Social Context, Tradition & Transition
N.J. & Phillip E. Hammond Demerath III

New York: Random House, 1969, 1969. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
14) Kaplan Test Prep and Admissions MCAT Verbal Reasoning Strategy and Practice (MM4015V)
KAPLAN INC

KAPLAN INC, 2007. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
15) Kaplan Test Prep and Admissions Mcat Biological Sciences Review Notes (MM40171)
KAPLAN INC

KAPLAN INC, 2007. Paperback. Has highlighting & pencil markin. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
16) The Engines of Our Ingenuity: An Engineer Looks at Technology and Culture
John H. Lienhard IV

The Engines of Our Ingenuity: An Engineer Looks at Technology and Culture
Oxford University Press, USA, 2000-06-29. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
17) This Was Andersonville
John McElroy; Editor-Roy Meredith; Illustrator-Arthur C. Butts IV

Bonanza Books, New York, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! Dust Jacket shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
18) The Double Agents
W.E.B. Griffin; William E. Butterworth IV

The Double Agents
Putnam Adult, 2007-06-26. First Edition. Hardcover. Acceptable. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95
19) Look to the Mountain Top (Contemporary Authors Reveal Our True Indian Heritage)
Editor-Robert L. Iacopi

The H.M. Gousha Co, 1972. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.Cover shows some wear. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
20) Ciencias Naturales
Javier Ibanez

Ediciones Servicios Educativos, 9999. Paperback. Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.This book is in good condition. ... more information

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) +/-
Price: $24.95


Results 1 - 20 of 266
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (130)
Fine or New (13)
New (2)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (103)
$5-10 (100)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (144)
Paperback (118)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (10)
With dust jacket (153)
Signed (5)
With photos (49)

Filter by country:
United States (266)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: