Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (58)
Fine or New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)
$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (89)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (39)
With dust jacket (11)

Filter by country:
United States (114)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : BookCollector.net (authors starting with I) [X]  Bookseller : BookCollector.net [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 114
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Next

1) Essentials of Risk Management-2 Volumes
Head George L. Horn Stephen II

Malvern, PA, U. S. A.: Insurance Institute of America, 1991. Very Good. No Jacket BE615142.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$40.50
2) Crossing the Threshold of Hope
Pope John Paul II

NY: Knopf, 1994, 1994. Very Good in Good jacket Hard Cover. First American Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. remainder mark on bottom edge, IN201137.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$11.25
3) Iacocca: An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee A.; Novak, William

In this 1984 business best seller, Lee Iacocca recounts his rise to the top of the Ford Corporation. The proud son of immigrants, he is proud also of his decision to market the Ford Mustang, which was a stunning success. Iacocca is a staunch advocate of the American auto industry as well as a critic of what he sees as bad business practices, and he takes a few shots at founder Henry Ford's leadership style. Iacocca tells of being unceremoniously dismissed from his presidency at Ford (by Henry Ford II), and of being hired by its rival, the Chrysler Corporation--an ailing company which he quickly resuscitated. Lee Iacocca became something of a popular hero after appearing as a plain-talking spokesperson in television commercials, and he brings those same qualities to IACOCCA.

NY: Bantam, 1984. good+ hardcover in very good dustjacket, coffee stain on bottom edge not affecting contents, BA504836. 29th Print . Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$5.39
4) Talking Straight
Iacocca, Lee Kleinfield, Sonny

NY: Bantam, 1988. Very good in Fine jacket gift inscription on front endpaper, hardcover, NF504355. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$5.39
5) Earthquake Country, How Why and Where Earthquakes Strike in California
Iacopi, Robert

Very Good Very GoodPaperback, Lane, Menlo Park CA, 1971, 5th print, vg, TR01508.. Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$5.39
6) George Riley Racing Scrapbook
Iandola, Dan

Templeton, CA: D. R. I., 1992. near fine hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, AU505400. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$103.50
7) Mayflower, Flor De Mayo, a Tale of the Valencian Seashore
Ibanez, Vicente Blasco

NY: E. P. Dutton & Co, 1921. good hardcover, no dustjacket, tanned pages, . 4th Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$7.19
8) Borgias or at the Feet of Venus
Ibanez, Vicente Blasco

New York: E. P. Dutton & Co, 1930. VERY GOOD hardcover, gray boards have light corner wear, clean, binding tight. GOOD- jacket,intact, shiny, spine darkening, several chips out of front edge leaving half inch holes, otherwise, bright. Interior pages clean, white. 340 pgs. Historical novel of Borgias.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)




$10.80
9) Mayflower ( Flor De Mayo )
Ibanez, Vicente Blasco

NY: E. P. Dutton & Co, 1921. good hardcover, no dustjacket, edgesoil, bookplate, FC504613. 4th Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$22.50
10) Unknown Lands, the Story of Columbus
Ibanez, Vicente Blasco

NY: E. P. Dutton & Co, 1929. novelization of the journey of Columbus, good no jacket, no markings, FC502814. 7th Print. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$16.19
11) Little Leather Library-Red-Miniature-Doll's House
Ibsen, Henrik

NY: Little Leather Library, 1922. Good. No Jacket Leatherette. 3" x 2 1/2". Circa 1920's, endpapers darkened, moisture stains on endpapers and several pages, interior pages clean, white, couple corners bent, partial loose binding, front endpaper missi ng, title page top right corner missing. LC201198.. Red Miniature Library with Yellow Stamp. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 64mo - up to 3 inches Tall. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)



$31.50
12) Standard Book of Quilt Making and Collecting
Ickis, Marguerite

Standard Book of Quilt Making and Collecting
Stock photo.
NY: Dover, 1959. Good Trade Paperback. Later. rubbing on edges, 482 illustrations, CR602019.. Paperback. Good/ . ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$4.49
13) The Standard Book of Quiltmaking and Collecting
Ickis, Marguerite

The Standard Book of Quiltmaking and Collecting
Stock photo.
Mineola, NY, U. S. A.: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1959. Good trade paperback, Bumped Corner CR611316.. Paperback. Good/ . ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$3.59
14) Great Blizzard
Idell, Albert E

New York: Henry Holt and Co., 1948. VERY GOOD black hardcover, binding tight, boards clean, no noticeable wear except for light bump to corner, interior pages clean, no marks or wear. A novel based on true events of the great blizzard on the East Coast in late1880's. 282 pgs. FC708190. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)



$2.69
15) Exploring the Ocean Floor
Idyll, C. P

NY: Thomas Y. Crowell Co, 1972. Good in Fair jacket Good in Good-Edgewear jacket4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Price clipped dj, NA612271.. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)



$9.00
16) Now You Can Read Bible Stories-Moses in the Bulrushes
Ife, Elaine Rowe, Eric Illus

Windermere, FL: Grolier/Rourke, 1983. Good. Missing DJ Good + No dust jacketHardcover, Grolier/Rourke, Windermere FL, 1983, g+/ no dj CI04112.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$16.88
17) Siro
Ignatius, David

Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good + jacketHardcover, FSG, NY, 1991, 1st ed, vg+/vg+ FC02345.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
$16.88
18) Japanese Politics, an Introductory Survey
Ike, Nobutaka

NY: Knopf, 1957. Good in Good jacket Good + in Good jacketHard Cover. Good +/Good +. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. name ffep, POL10344.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)

$33.75
19) As Parents Age: a Psychological and Practical Guide
Ilardo, Joseph A

As Parents Age: a Psychological and Practical Guide
Stock photo.
Acton, MA, U. S. A.: VanderWyk & Burnham, 1998. AS NEW trade paperback, shiny, appears unread. Care and psychological guide to caring for aging parents. PS613476. 2nd Print. Paperback. As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$4.49
20) Real Mother Goose Clock Book
, Illustrated By Chambless-Rigie, Jane

NY: Checkerboard Press, 1984. Fine. Missing DJ Fine. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsBoard Book. Fine/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ISBN: 1562880950. CI606138.. Fine/No Jacket. ... (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)


$21.09
Results 1 - 20 of 114
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations