Authors starting with I from Diana Fields, Bookseller
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Diana Fields, Bookseller x
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
| 1) |
Which Witch?
|
|
|
Dutton, 1999. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Dutton, Hardcover. Very Good/very good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, gift inscription to previous owner on front flyleaf, written in pencil, jacket is clean with no tears, light shelfwear, corners are bumped ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 2) |
Great Gifts Greet the Season
|
|
|
Quayside Pub Group, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Quayside Pub Group, Hardcover Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover no jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean and bright with very light shelfwear ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 3) |
Levkas Man
|
|
|
NY: Knopf, 1971. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Knopf, Hard Cover Good/Good. Good, Hardcover with jacket, binding is shaky, text is clean, jacket is sun-faded no tears, jacket flaps pasted to endpapers, library pocket on rear flyleafEx-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 4) |
The Mixer, Hand Mixer and Blender Cookbook
|
|
|
IL: Spencer Press , 1960. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Spencer Press , Soft Cover Good/No Jacket Good, Softcover, binding is tight, some yellow spotting on a couple of pages, some cover creases ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 5) |
How to Plan & Plant Your Own Property
|
|
|
NY: Barrows, 1967. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Barrows, Hard Cover Very Good/Good Very Good, Hardcover with Good jacket, binding is tight, text is clean, spine of jacket is missing piece at top of spine, jacket also has edge wear to corners and edges, drip stain on front of jacket, yellow spotting on front and back endpapers ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 6) |
Red, White and Blue
|
|
|
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Harpercollins, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, binding has slight lean, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp with no tears, bottom edge has some spotting ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 7) |
Mountain Biking
|
|
|
Edina, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Abdo Pub Co, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Abdo Pub Co, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, ex-library with stamps, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with light shelfwearEx-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 8) |
Scuba Diving
|
|
|
Edina, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Abdo Pub Co, 1994. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Abdo Pub Co, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good, Hardcover, no jacket, ex-library with stamps, binding is tight, text is clean, cover is clean with light shelfwearEx-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.35
|
|
| 9) |
Persian Horse a Novel of War in the Gulf
|
|
|
A novel about the Gulf War in which the crew of a warship becomes the pawn in an international plot for Iranian supremacy.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Orion Books, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Orion Books, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good, Hardcover with jacket, 1st printing, ex-library, paste residue on front flyleaf, binding is tight, text is clean, jacket is clean and crisp no tears, Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by Diana Fields, Bookseller (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
Results 1 - 9 of 9
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)With dust jacket (5)
Filter by country:
United States (9)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









