Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe

Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 46
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) FOUR GREAT PLAYS: DOLL'S HOUSE, WILD DUCK, ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE, GHOSTS
HENRIK IBSEN

Bantam, 1978-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. minor shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
2) Famous Tank Battles
ROBERT J. ICKS

Doubleday, 1972. Hardcover. name on 1st page/None. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $5.94
3) Rebel Don't Need A Cause
Kenneth Irwin II


Seemann Press, 2003. Paperback. Fine, bright and new. Looks new and uread but has slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$5.94 Price: $4.75
4) The Lakota Way: Stories and Lessons for Living
Joseph M. Marshall III

The Lakota Way: Stories and Lessons for Living
Stock photo.
Penguin (Non-Classics), 2002-10-29. Paperback. Fine . light shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.19
5) SECOND WORLD WAR COMBAT WEAPONS GERMAN
EJ Hoffschmidt & WH Tantum IV

WE Inc Old Greenwich Conn, 1968. Hardcover. Fine/Not Issued. slight yellowing and shelfwear, no writing or marks ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $37.39
6) Juan Diego y las Apariciones del Tepeyac
Joaquín García Icazbalceta

Publicaciones para el Estudio Científico de las Religiones, 2002-06. Spanish. Paperback. New. written in Spanish ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $12.74
7) Carpetbomb the Riff
Trotsky Icepick

Sst Records, 1994-08-16. Audio CD. Factory Shrinkwrapped. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) The Standard Book of Quilt Making and Collecting
Marguerite Ickis

Dover Publications, 1959-06-01. republicaton of 1959 edition. Paperback. fine. shiny cover, no writing or marks ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $4.24
9) Hideki Matsui: Sportsmanship, Modesty, and the Art of the Home Run
Shizuka Ijuin

Ballantine Books, 2007-03-27. Hardcover. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
10) Turning Angel: A Novel
Greg Iles

Turning Angel: A Novel
Stock photo.
Bestselling author Greg Iles brings back the protagonist of THE QUIET GAME in this legal thriller. Penn Cage, a lawyer turned... read more


Pocket, 2006-11-21. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. light spine creases ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
$4.24 Price: $3.56
11) Wildflowers in Cross Stitch
Jane Iles

Chronicle Books, 1990-07-01. Hardcover. Fine, Bright and New. Light shelfwear to dj ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $7.64
12) American Heroes: Sports Greats of the Nineties
Sports Illustrated

American Heroes: Sports Greats of the Nineties
Hachette Audio, 1999-03-01. Audiobook cassette. Factory Shrinkwrapped. . ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) A Guide to Historic Maritime Greenwich
Pieter Von Der Merwe; Illustrator-Color & b/w Illustration

Greenwich Tourist Into Center, 1991. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $18.69
14) Coffee, Tea, or Me? The Uninhibited Memoirs of Two Airline Stewardesses
Trudy Baker; Rachel Jones; Illustrator-Bill

Bantam, 1969. Paperback. Like New. slight shelfwear ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
15) Shattering the Crystal Face of God
M. L. Fischer; Editor-Meade Fischer; Illustrator-NA

Eclectic Press, 2000-12-05. Paperback. Fine . ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $1.69
16) The Ruth Stout No-Work Garden Book: Secrets of the year-round mulch method (Quantity available: 2)
Ruth Stout; Richard Clemence; Illustrator-Photos

Rodale Pr, 1971-08. 15th Printing. Hardcover. Like New/Not Issued. light wear and yellowing due to age but in excellent condition with no markings ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $39.09
17) The Ruth Stout No-Work Garden Book: Secrets of the year-round mulch method
Ruth Stout; Richard Clemence; Illustrator-Photos

Rodale Press, 1971-08. 18th Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Not Issued. very slight wear and soiling to cover ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $39.94
18) The Ruth Stout No-Work Garden Book: Secrets of the year-round mulch method
Ruth Stout; Richard Clemence; Illustrator-Photos

Rodale Pr, 1971-08. 5th Printing. Hardcover. Fine. Blue cloth boards, missing dj, tight binding, No damage, overall in excellent condition ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $39.94
19) The Ruth Stout No-Work Garden Book: Secrets of the year-round mulch method
Ruth Stout; Richard Clemence; Illustrator-Photos

Rodale Pr, 1975. 12th Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Not Issued. looks almost new, excellent condition ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $50.14
20) The Ruth Stout No-Work Garden Book: Secrets of the year-round mulch method
Ruth Stout; Richard Clemence; Illustrator-Photos

Rodale Pr, 1975. 12th Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Not Issued. has light shelfwear and staining, no writing or marks ... more information

Offered by Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $37.39


Results 1 - 20 of 46
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (42)
Fine or New (35)
New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (25)
$5-10 (9)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (15)
Paperback (28)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (10)
With photos (2)

Filter by country:
United States (46)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: