Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with I from Books_By_Russ

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Books_By_Russ (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Books_By_Russ x


Results 1 - 20 of 138
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) FOUR GREAT PLAYS: DOLL`S HOUSE, WILD DUCK, ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE, GHOSTS
HENRIK IBSEN

Bantam. Reprint. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Bantam, 1962, Reprint, 6.1 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.09
2) Four Hands: A Novel
Paco Ignacio Taibo II

Four Hands: A Novel
Stock photo.
Picador. 1st Picador USA Ed. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Picador, 1995, 1st Picador USA Ed, 0.99 in. H x 8.14 in. L x 5.38 in. W, 15.6 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $56.49
3) Idea of Movement : Three Speeches of Pope John Paul II to Communion and Liberation
Pope John Paul II

30 Days (Supplement To). New. SOFT COVER, Fine, 30 Days (Supplement To), 1989, 2 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.61
4) Peking and People`s Wars
Samuel B. Griffith II

Frederick A. Praeger. Used, Like New. HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, Frederick A. Praeger, 1966, 10.9 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: inside front of DJ previous sellers stamp ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $45.75
5) The Leadership Genius of Jesus: Ancient Wisdom for Modern Business
William Beausay II

The Leadership Genius of Jesus: Ancient Wisdom for Modern Business
Stock photo.
Thomas Nelson. New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Thomas Nelson, 1998, 0.7 in. H x 7.1 in. L x 5.1 in. W, 7.2 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $5.23
6) Net Gain: Expanding Markets Through Virtual Communities
John Hagel III

Net Gain: Expanding Markets Through Virtual Communities
Stock photo.
Harvard Business School Press. New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Harvard Business School Press, 1997, 1.02 in. H x 9.37 in. L x 6.14 in. W, 20.4 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
7) If It Was Easy: A New Comedy
III, Ward Morehouse

If It Was Easy: A New Comedy
Stock photo.
Performing Books/Applause. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Performing Books/Applause, 2002, 0.26 in. H x 7.92 in. L x 6.38 in. W, 4.5 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.48
8) MAZEL AND SHLIMAZEL
BASHEVIS SINGER ISAAC

Farrar Straus Giroux. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/No DJ, Farrar Straus Giroux, 1967, 18.2 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, has no dust jacket, is in otherwise Very Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.20
9) Heart of War
Lucian K. Truscott IV

Heart of War
Stock photo.
With her career on the line, Major Kara Guidry delves into the secrets surrounding the murder of a female officer rumored to... read more

Signet. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Signet, 1998, 1.3 in. H x 6.7 in. L x 4 in. W, 7.6 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.17
10) Iacocca : An Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee

Bantam. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Bantam, 1986, Other Printing, 1.14 in. H x 6.88 in. L x 4.18 in. W, 7.7 oz., Category: Biographies & Memoirs : General. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.35
11) The Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse
Vicente Blasco Ibanez

Carroll & Graf Publishers. New edition. Used, Very Good. SOFT COVER, VG, Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1983, New edition, 1.25 in. H x 8 in. L x 5.25 in. W, 19.1 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is a former library copy with the usual markings, appears almost uncirculated, is MYLAR jacketed, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.81
12) Four Major Plays: A Doll House, The Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler and The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Henrik Ibsen

Airmont Pub Co. Used, Good. PAPERBACK, VG Airmont Pub Co, 1966, 4.9 oz.. This copy has significant creasing of the spine or other wear, but pages are intact, the wrappers (covers) show some rubbing, creasing, or other wear. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.27
13) Brand: Newly Translated From the Norwegian By Michael Meyer
Henrik Ibsen

Anchor books-Doubleday. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Anchor books-Doubleday, 1960, 3.5 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: owner name neatly on cover Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
14) Four Major Plays: A Doll House, The Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler and The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Henrik Ibsen

Airmont Publishing Company, Incorporated. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Airmont Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1966, 5.4 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.42
15) Four Major Plays: A Doll House, The Wild Duck, Hedda Gabler and The Master Builder (Signet Classics)
Henrik Ibsen

Airmont Publishing Company, Incorporated. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Airmont Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1966, 0.1 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $1.42
16) Treasure of China Terracotta Figures
No Author Identified

Man Hai Language. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Man Hai Language, 1987, 12.9 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.14
17) Gravesend, Brooklyn, Coney Island and Sheepshead Bay (NY) (Scenes of America)
Eric J Ierardi

Arcadia Publishing. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Arcadia Publishing, 2006, 0.4 in. H x 6.5 in. L x 4.5 in. W, 5.8 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $260.99
18) The New People: The Eskimo`s Journey Into Our Time
Edith. Iglauer

Doubleday. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Doubleday, 1966, 13.1 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, is MYLAR jacketed, has a minor tear(s) on the dust jacket, is in otherwise Very Good condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
19) Confessions of a Part-time Call Girl
Barbara Ignoto

Dell Publishing Co. Used, Like New. HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, Dell Publishing Co., 1986, 9.3 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $4.25
20) Maggie`s Wish
Sharon Ihle

Z Mass Paper. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Z Mass Paper, 1998, 1.03 in. H x 6.9 in. L x 4.18 in. W, 6 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.88


Results 1 - 20 of 138
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: