Authors starting with I from PaleoPublications
Bookseller: PaleoPublications (authors starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: PaleoPublications (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 641
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 32 Next
| 1) |
Geochemical Maps of the Selway-Bitterroot Wilderness, Idaho county, Idaho, and Missoula and Ravalli Counties, Montana, 1983, United States Geological Survey, Washington, D.C, Miscdellaneous Field Studies Map, MF-1495-B
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, Washington, D.C, 1983. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, Washington, D.C, 1983, Miscdellaneous Field Studies Map, MF-1495-B. Original envelope, very good condition. Idaho Geochemistry Geology, geochemistry, geophysics, microscopy, crystals, crystallography, mineralogy, petrology, minerals, materials, structures, mines, mining, mineral, rocks United States Geological Survey, Washington, D.C Miscdellaneous Field Studie ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 2) |
Radioactive Dating. Proceedings of the Symposium on Radioactive Dating Held By the International Atomic Energy Agency in Co - Operation with the Joint Commission on Applied Radioactivity, 1963, International Atomic Energy Agency, Vienna, Proceedings Seri
|
|
|
International Atomic Energy Agency, Vienna, 1963. Paperback. Very Good. International Atomic Energy Agency, Vienna, 1963, Proceedings Series, 440 pages . Hard bound, usual shelf wear, previous owners name, text in very good condition. Geochronology Seismology, earthquakes, earthquake, geophysics, geophysical, geodynamics, plate tectonics, tectonophysics, orogeny, mountain building, rift valley, graben, horst, anticline, syncline, fault, geology, hazards, natural disasters International ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.00
|
|
| 3) |
Earthquake Country: How, Why and Where Earthquakes Strike in California, 1981, Lane Publishing Company, Menlo Park, California, A Sunset Book, 160 pages packed with illustrations
|
|
|
Lane Publishing Company, Menlo Park, California, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. Lane Publishing Company, Menlo Park, California, 1981, A Sunset Book, 160 pages packed with illustrations. Soft bound, previous owners book stamp, minor edge wear, text in very good condition. Seismology Geology, geophysics, seismology, mines, mining, minerals, petrology, structural geology, plate tectonics Lane Publishing Company, Menlo Park, California A Sunset Book Iacopi, R. Earthquake Country: How, Why and Where Earthquakes ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
Farmer's Irrigation Guide, 1939, United States Department of Agriculture, Washington, D.C, USDA, Conservation Bulletin, Number 2 : 40 pages with 45 figures
|
|
|
United States Department of Agriculture, Washington, D.C, 1939. Paperback. See Description. United States Department of Agriculture, Washington, D.C, 1939, USDA, Conservation Bulletin, Number 2 : 40 pages with 45 figures. Self wrapped, some tears to top of back few pages, other minor signs of use and age, text in good or better condition. United States Recent Agriculture Botany, plants, plant, flora, agriculture, garden, gardening, genetics United States Department of Agriculture, Washington, D.C USDA, Co... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 5) |
Livingston, Montana, 1894, United States Geological Survey, Folios of the Geologic Atlas of the United States, Number 1 : 5 pages and 4 maps
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1894. Paperback. See Description. United States Geological Survey, 1894, Folios of the Geologic Atlas of the United States, Number 1 : 5 pages and 4 maps. Softbound, cover wear with some tape repair, usual signs of use and age, previous owners stamps, good condition. Montana Tertiary Geology Geology, mineralogy, mineral industry, mines, mining, ore deposits, copper, gold, silver, economic geology, hydrology, structural geology United States Geological Survey Folios of the ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Colloid Chemistry of Silica and Silicates, 1955, Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, 324 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, 1955. Hardbound. Very Good. Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, 1955, 324 pages with illustrations. Hardbound, usual cover wear, previous owners name, text in very good condition. Mineralogy Geology, geological, petrology, petroleum geology, oil, natural gas, minerals, mineral, mineralogy, mines, mining, gems, rocks and gems, rock hounding, economic geology Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York Iler, R. K. The Colloid Chemistr ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 7) |
Farm Handbook, 1953, Arco Publishing Co., Inc., New York, New York, 144 pages packed with illustrations
|
|
|
Arco Publishing Co., Inc., New York, New York, 1953. Hardbound. Very Good. Arco Publishing Co., Inc., New York, New York, 1953, 144 pages packed with illustrations. Hardbound with good dust jacket, signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Agriculture Biology, wildlife, conservation, ecology, environment, natural history, natural science Arco Publishing Co., Inc., New York, New York Mechanix Illustrated. Farm Handbook 1953 Hardbound with good dust jacket, signs of use and age, text in very ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 8) |
Lakes and Water Management. Proceedings of the 30 Years Jubilee Symposium on the Finnish Limnological Society, held in Helsinki , Finland, 22-23 September 1980, 1982, Dr. W. Junk Publishers, Developments in Hydrobiology, Number 7 : pages 1-222 with illus
|
|
|
Dr. W. Junk Publishers, 1982. Hardbound. Very Good. Dr. W. Junk Publishers, 1982, Developments in Hydrobiology, Number 7 : pages 1-222 with illustrations. Hardbound, minor signs of use, very good condition. Limnology Limnology, aquatic ecology, aquatic biology, ecology, lake, water, benthos, temperature, hydrology, oceanography, water quality conductivity, oyster pond, stratified lakes, environment, freshwater, fresh water, hydrobiology Dr. W. Junk Publisher ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
| 9) |
White Road: A Russian Odyssey 1919-1923, 1984, A William Abrahams Book, New York, 316 pages
|
|
|
A William Abrahams Book, New York, 1984. Hardbound. Very Good. A William Abrahams Book, New York, 1984, 316 pages. Hardbound with dust jacket, very good condition. Russia History Historical, history, Russia A William Abrahams Book, New York Ilyin, O. White Road: A Russian Odyssey 1919-1923 1984 Hardbound with dust jacket, very good condition ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 10) |
Geological Studies of the Mineral Deposits in Japan and East Asia, 1978, University of Tokyo Press, 392 pages with illustrations
|
|
|
University of Tokyo Press, 1978. Hardbound. Very Good. University of Tokyo Press, 1978, 392 pages with illustrations. Hardbound with very good dust jacket, previous owners name, very good condition. Japan Mineralogy Science, technical literature, science and technology, biology, zoology, geology University of Tokyo Press Imai, H. Geological Studies of the Mineral Deposits in Japan and East Asia 1978 Hardbound with very good dust jacket, previous owne ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 11) |
Late Jurassic Ammonites from Alaska, 1981, United States Geological Survey, Professional Paper, 1190 : 1-40, 12 figures, 7 tables, 12 plates
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1981. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1981, Professional Paper, 1190 : 1-40, 12 figures, 7 tables, 12 plates. Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Alaska Jurassic Ammonites Geological, Geology, USGS, Minerals, Gems, Mining, Fossils, Mines, Paleontology United States Geological Survey Professional Paper Imlay, R. W. Late Jurassic Ammonites from Alaska 1981 Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age, t ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 12) |
Late Bajocian Ammonites from the Cook Inlet Region, Alaska, 1962, United States Geological Survey, United States Geological Survey Professional Paper, 418-A : 1-15, 4 figures, 3 tables, and 5 plates of ammonites
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1962. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1962, United States Geological Survey Professional Paper, 418-A : 1-15, 4 figures, 3 tables, and 5 plates of ammonites. Printed wraps, very good condition. Alaska Bajocian Ammonites Geological geology professional papers paper united states geological survey Alaska energy petroleum natural gas United States Geological Survey United States Geological Survey Professional Paper Imlay, R. W. Late Bajocian Ammoni ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 13) |
Characteristics Lower Cretaceous Megafossils from Northern Alaska, 1961, United States Geological Survey, United States Geological Survey Professional Paper, 335 : 1-74, 1 figure and 20 plates
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1961. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1961, United States Geological Survey Professional Paper, 335 : 1-74, 1 figure and 20 plates. Printed wraps, usual signs of use and age, very good condition. Alaska Cretaceous Ammonites Geological geology professional papers paper united states geological survey Alaska energy petroleum natural gas ammonites mollusca mollusk mollusks United States Geological Survey United States Geological Survey Professional P ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 14) |
Correlation of the Cretaceous Formations of the Greater Antilles, Central America, and Mexico, 1944, Geological Society of America, Bulletin of the Geological Society of America, Volume 55 : pages 1005-1045 with 1 figures and 3 plate
|
|
|
Geological Society of America, 1944. Paperback. See Description. Geological Society of America, 1944, Bulletin of the Geological Society of America, Volume 55 : pages 1005-1045 with 1 figures and 3 plate. Text, previous owners signature, minor signs of use and age, text in good or better condition. North America Cretaceous Stratigraphy Geology, engineering, geological, science, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engine... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Correlation of the Jurassic Formations of North America, Exclusive of Canada, 1967, The Geological Society of America, GSA, Bulletin, Volume 63 : pages 953-992 with 2 plates and 4 figures
|
|
|
The Geological Society of America, 1967. Paperback. Very Good. The Geological Society of America, 1967, GSA, Bulletin, Volume 63 : pages 953-992 with 2 plates and 4 figures. Softbound, self-wrapped stapled text, previous owners signature, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. North America Jurassic Stratigraphy Geology, stratigraphy, sedimentation, paleontology, fossils, fossil, historical geology, geochronology The Geological Society of America GSA, Bulletin Imlay, R. W. Correlation of the Jur... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 16) |
Ammonites of Early Cretaceous age (Valanginian and Hauterivian) from the Pacific Coast States, 1960, United States Geological Survey, Geological Survey Professional Paper, P334F :
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1960. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1960, Geological Survey Professional Paper, P334F : . Softbound, previous owners signatures, minor signs of use, text in very good condition. Cretaceous Paleontology Geology, paleontology, mollusca, mollusk, marine shells, oceanography, marine biology, ecology, fossil, fossils United States Geological Survey Geological Survey Professional Paper Imlay, R. W. Ammonites of Early Cretaceous age (Va ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 17) |
Ammonites of Early Cretaceous Age (Valanginian and Hauterivian) from The Pacific Coast States, 1960, United States Geological Survey, Geological Survey Professional Paper, P334F :
|
|
|
United States Geological Survey, 1960. Paperback. Very Good. United States Geological Survey, 1960, Geological Survey Professional Paper, P334F : . Softbound, xlib, very good condition. Cretaceous Ammonites Geology, paleontology, mollusca, mollusk, marine shells, oceanography, marine biology, ecology, fossil, fossils United States Geological Survey Geological Survey Professional Paper Imlay, R. W. Ammonites of Early Cretaceous Age (Valan ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 18) |
Jurassic (Oxfordian and Late Callovian) Ammonites from the Western Interior Region of the United States, 1982, The United States Geological Survey, Geological Survey Professional Paper, Number 1232 :
|
|
|
The United States Geological Survey, 1982. Paperback. Very Good. The United States Geological Survey, 1982, Geological Survey Professional Paper, Number 1232 : . Softbound, very good condition. United States Jurassic Ammonites Mollusks, mollusk, mollusca, shell fish, marine biology, oceanography, aquatic ecology, invertebrates The United States Geological Survey Geological Survey Professional Paper Imlay, R. W. Jurassic (Oxfordian and Late Callo ... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 19) |
Correlation of the Cretaceous Formations of Greenland and Alaska, 1954, Geological Society of America, Bulletin of the Geological Society of America, Volume 66 : pages 223-246 with 2 figures and 1 plate
|
|
|
Geological Society of America, 1954. Paperback. See Description. Geological Society of America, 1954, Bulletin of the Geological Society of America, Volume 66 : pages 223-246 with 2 figures and 1 plate. Text, previous owners signature, minor signs of use and age, text in good or better condition. North America Cretaceous Stratigraphy Geology, engineering, geological, science, geophysics, mining, minerals, exploration, paleontology, environment, mining geology, economic geology, petroleum geology, engineer... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Bald Eagle and Its Economic Status, 1955, United States Department of the Interior, Fish and Wildlife Service, Washington, Circular, Number 30 : 1-51 with 8 figures
|
|
|
United States Department of the Interior, Fish and Wildlife Service, Washington, 1955. Paperback. Very Good. United States Department of the Interior, Fish and Wildlife Service, Washington, 1955, Circular, Number 30 : 1-51 with 8 figures. Printed wraps, minor signs of use and age, text in very good condition. Ornithology Ornithology, birds, bird watching, aves, avian United States Department of the Interior, Fish and Wildlife Service, Washington Circular Imler, R. H. and Kalmbach, E. R. The Bald Eagle and... more information
Offered by PaleoPublications (Idaho, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (346)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (428)$5-10 (30)
$10-25 (140)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (37)Paperback (604)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (4)Filter by country:
United States (641)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
