cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with I from Oblivion Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Oblivion Books (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Oblivion Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Living Buddha : An Interpretive Biography
Ikeda, Daisaku

New York: Weatherhill, 1976. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket that has closed tears and some wear along edges.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $23.48
2) Lectures on the "Expedient Means" and "Life Span" Chapters of the Lotus Sutra
Ikeda, Daisaku

The Soka Gakkai, 1995. Paperback. Volume 1: The "Expedient Means" Chapter. Very Good with some soiling to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.75
3) Betting Maidens & 2-Year-Olds: Analytical Approach To Future Winners
Illman, Dan

Betting Maidens & 2-Year-Olds: Analytical Approach To Future Winners
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Daily Racing Form, 2005. Soft Cover. Clean text. Very Good+ condition.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.40
4) Jorg Immendorff: I Wanted To Become An Artist
Immendorff, Jorg;Kort, Pamela;Storr, Robert

Jorg Immendorff: I Wanted To Become An Artist
Stock photo.
Germany: Walther Konig, 2004. Hardcover in dust jacket. Amply illustrated with works by the artist. VG+/VG+ *Requires additional shipping for priority or international orders. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) Snowshoe Routs: Adirondacks & Catskills
Ingersoll, Bill

Seattle: The Mountaineers, 2006. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
6) Buddhist-Christian Dialogue in an Age of Science
Ingram, Paul

Buddhist-Christian Dialogue in an Age of Science
Stock photo.
Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A.: Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc, 2007. Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing. SIGNED by the author!. Signed by Author. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $19.50
7) Infection Control and Emerging Infectious Diseases
Inman, William B

PESI HealthCare, 2003. 2003 Edition. Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing. Minimal exposure to water at fore-edge has caused a small ripple effect at edge of leaves. Previous owner name in red marker at fore-edge of leaves.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
8) The History of Torture
Innes, Brian

The History of Torture
Stock photo.
Leicester: Blitz Editions, 1998. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket that has some creasing and small closed tears to edges of jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.48
9) Wall Paintings of the Tomb of Nefertari: Scientific Studies for Their Conservation First Progress Report, July, 1987 a Joint Project of the Egyptian Antiquities Organization and the Getty Conservation Institute
Hayat Al-Athar Al-Misriyah;Getty Conservation Institute

The Organization, 1987. Oversize paperback. Very Good+ with light creasing to covers. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $26.50
10) Dynamics of Flames and Reactive Systems
International Colloquium on Gasdynamics of Explosions and Reactive Sys;Bowen;Oppenheim, A.K.;Bowen, J. R.;Manson, N

Herndon, Virginia, U.S.A.: Amer Inst of Aeronautics &, 1984. Hard cover. Clean text -- NO writing. Near Fine condition.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $56.00
11) The Forgotten Genius
Inwood, Stephen; Porter, Roy

The Forgotten Genius
Stock photo.
2005. Trade paperback. Very Good+ with light wear to covers.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) Life and Times of Mohamed Ali
Iqbal, Afzal

Lahore: Institute of Islamic Culture, 1974. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. First Edition. Clean text. Dj is glued to boards. Sunned at spine. VERY GOOD./VG-.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
13) A Good Death
Ironside, Elizabeth

A Good Death
Stock photo.
Set in the aftermath of Vichy France, A GOOD DEATH follows Theo de Cazalle, who is just home after the war. When a German off... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Felony & Mayhem, 2008. Softcover. Very Good+. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.95
14) The Origins of the English Library
Irwin, Raymond

London: George Allen and Unwin Ltd, 1958. Hardback with dust jacket. Ex-library with usual stamps and markings. In Good condition in a Good price clipped dust jacket that has closed tears and wear to jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) Listening is an Act of Love
Isay, Dave

New York: Penguin, 2007. Deluxe Gift Collection - includes hardcover of Listening is an Act of Love and paperback companion book. LACKS CD. Near Fine set with light wear along edges.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.86
16) Listening Is an Act of Love: A Celebration of American Life from the StoryCorps Project
Isay, Dave

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Penguin Press, 2007. Hard cover in dust jacket. clean text -- NO writing. very good+ condition.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
17) Take a Buttock of Beefe
Isitt, Verity

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Talman Co, 1988. Paperback. Very Good+ wiht light wear to covers and one crease along spine.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
18) Traditional Domestic Architecture of Japan
Itch, Teiji

1972. Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good with previous owner's address on the front free endpaper in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket that has several closed tears and creasing to edges of jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
19) The Fit Racehorse II
Ivers, Tom

ERS Press (2003), 2003. Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting. Very good+ condition.. ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $44.85
20) Comparative Views of Egypt: Cairo One Hundred Years Later
Iverson, Barry;Tamraz, Nihal

Zeitouna, 1994. Soft cover bound in handsome pictorial wraps. Amply illustrated with images of old Cairo. This copy is very good with two small rubbed spots on the front wrap. . ... more information

Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00


Results 1 - 20 of 22
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (10)
Paperback (12)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (16)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (22)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: