Authors starting with I from Milwaukee Street Used Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Milwaukee Street Used Books (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Milwaukee Street Used Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 104
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
SportsmanÃ´Ã¸Ω S Guide to Game Animals
|
|
|
NY: Outdoor Life Books/ Harper & Row, 1968. ns. Hardcover. Hb, vg bk/ vg dj, clean and tight, spine bumped.. maps, bw photos.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 2) |
In Touch
|
|
|
Alfred A. Knopf. Hardcover. Good DJ. Ex-library copy. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Bumped spine. Bumped corners.. ... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
Western Electric and Bell System
|
|
|
NY: Western Electric Co, 1964. 1st. Xlib, gd bk/ no dj, head and heel of spine worn, bottom edge frayed, tight.. none.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 4) |
Atlas of Anatomy
|
|
|
Taj Books. PAPERBACK. 190232840X No DJ. Sharp corners. Clean pages. Tight Spine.. ... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Collected Works of Henrik Ibsen Vol. VI, the League of Youth, Pillars of Sociiety
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribners Sons, 1908. ns. Hardcover. Xlib, hb, fair bk/no dj, cover rubbed and has mark on front, spine and corners bumped, edge wear, title pg. taped, edge wear, ow text clean and tight.. none.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 6) |
The Collected Works of Henrik Ibsen Vol. IX, Rosmersholm the Lady From the Sea
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribners Sons, 1908. ns. Hardcover. Xlib, hb, vg bk/no dj, spine bumped and faded, previous owners nameplate inside front cover, text clean and tight.. none.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 7) |
The Collected Works of Henrik Ibsen Vol. VI, the League of Youth, Pillars of Sociiety
|
|
|
NY: Charles Scribners Sons, 1912. ns. Hardcover. Xlib, hb, gd bk/no dj, front endpg. split at gutter, spine and corners bumped, ow clean and tight.. none.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
|
|
| 8) |
Merry Christmas
|
|
|
Philomel. Hardcover. 0399209212 No DJ. Ex-library copy. Sharp corners. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear.. ... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
Nora's Castle
|
|
|
New York: Philomel Books, 1986. Us ed.. Hard cover.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
From Morn to Midnight
|
|
|
NY: Thomas Y. Crowell, 1977. 1st U.S. ed.. Hardcover. Hb, xlib, vg+/vg+ dj, cardpocket on front endpg.. illus. by author.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Here a Little Child I Stand
|
|
|
NY: Philomel Books, 1985. ns. Hardcover. Xlib, hb, vg bk/vg dj, cardpocket on rear endpg.. illus. by author.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Standard Book of Quilt Making and Collecting
|
|
|
Dover Publications. PAPERBACK. 0486205827 Sharp corners. Clean pages. Tight Spine. Light shelf wear.. ... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Corner Stone
|
|
|
NY: Doubleday, 1953. BCE. Hardcover. Hb, vg bk/ vg dj, clean and tight.. not illus.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
The New People: the EskimoÃ´Ã¸Ω S Journey Into Our Time
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1966. 4th prtg.. Hardcover. Hb, vg bk/ vg dj, clean and tight, price clipped and chipped.. map.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Over the Deep Blue Sea
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, 1993. Hard cover. Wildsmith, Brian.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 16) |
Hopes and Dreams
|
|
|
Santa Monica, CA: The World Tribune press, 1976. ns. Hardcover. Hb, boxed, vg bk/ gd box light soiling to box, clean and tight.. bw photos.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
Bicycling Coast to Coast: a Complete Route Guide, Virginia to Oregon
|
|
|
Mountaineers Books, 1996. Trade paperback.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Movement and Distribution of Concrete
|
|
|
London: McGraw-Hill, 1972. ns. Hardcover. Hb, xlib ow nf/no dj.. photos, drawings.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Shadow Work
|
|
|
Boston: Marion Boyars, 1981. ns. Hardcover. Xlib, hb, vg bk/ vg dj, clean and tight.. not illus.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Mother Goose Or the Old Nursery
|
|
|
London: Frederick Warne not stated. not stated. Hardcover. Xlib, hb, fair bk/gd dj, edge wear and loose.. author.... more information
Offered by Milwaukee Street Used Books (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (38)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (31)
$25-50 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (75)Paperback (24)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (22)With dust jacket (29)
Filter by country:
United States (104)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

