Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) TOMMY NO AND HIS THREE PENNIES
F G I

Boston Seaver-Howland. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1916. Hardcover. Paper boards, suede spine edge; spine cover missing -- sewn upper and lower edges missing exposing signatures. Despite this, book is still tight and otherwise clean and bright. Charming little story about a little boy who had a very bad habit of saying no. ; 24mo - 5" to 6" tall; 43 pages; 11190F . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
2) PLAYS OF HENRIK IBSEN
Ibsen, Henrik

NY: Books, Inc.. Very Good- with no dust jacket. N.D.. Art-type edition. Hardcover. Mildly frayed at extremities. Blue cloth with gilt (a little faded) decorated spine. ; The World's Popular Classsics Series; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 304 pages; 21361Nta . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
3) SHADOW WORLD: NOMADS OF THE NINE NATIONS
Iron Crown Enterprises (Ice)

SHADOW WORLD: NOMADS OF THE NINE NATIONS
Iron Crown Enterprises (ICE). Very Good. 1990. Paperback. 1558060987 . Minor cover wear. No writing. ; Shadow World/rolemaster #6013 Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 64 pages; 27125y . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
4) SHADOW WORLD: CYCLOPS VALE AND OTHER TALES
Iron Crown Enterprises (Ice)

SHADOW WORLD: CYCLOPS VALE AND OTHER TALES
Iron Crown Enterprises (ICE). Very Good. 1990. Paperback. 1558060421 . Minor cover wear. No writing. ; Shadow World/rolemaster #6009 Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 31 pages; 27129y . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
5) THE PACIFIC WAR World War II and the Japanese, 1931-1945
Ienaga, Saburo

NY: Pantheon Books. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1978. 1st American Edition. Hardcover. 0394497627 . Edgewear; The Pantheon Asia Library Series; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 316 pages; 24123Qmww2 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.50
6) EL GRAN LIBRO DE LOS JUGOS Y BATIDOS Mas De 240 Recetas Para Toda Ocasion
Ijjasz, Emoke, and Maria Cristina Rincon

EL GRAN LIBRO DE LOS JUGOS Y BATIDOS Mas De 240 Recetas Para Toda Ocasion
Garden City, NY: Edicion Especial Para Bookspan. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. Recipes in spanish. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 228 pages; 25451G . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $25.20
7) BOOK OF SMALL BOAT SAILING
Sports Illustrated

J. B. Lippincott. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1959. Hardcover. DJ edgeworn, rubbed, soiled. Pencil outline of sailboat on front of DJ. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 88 pages; 17932pta-. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
8) CRIMINAL LAW Cases and Comments, Fourth Edition
Inbau, Fred E. , and Andre A. Moenssens, James R. Thompson

Mineola, NY: Foundation Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1987. 4th Edition. Hardcover. 0882775502 . Previous owner's name, marginalia, underlining. ; University Casebook Series; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 969 pages; 13427TC . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $44.10
9) THE BATTLE IS THE PAY-OFF
Ingersoll, Ralph

NY: Harcourt Brace & Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1943. Hardcover. Edgeworn DJ in mylar; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall - 8" to 9" tall; 217 pages; 18918QM-. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.60
10) JOHN KNOX
Innes, A. Taylor

Edinburgh: Oliphant Anderson & Ferrier. Very Good with no dust jacket. N.D.. Hardcover. The designs and ornaments of this volume are by Mr. Joseph Brown, and the printing from the press of Messrs Turnbull & Spears, Edinburgh. May 1896. Red cloth boards gilt spine lettering, lightly soiled, flyleafs foxing. ; Famous Scots Series; 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 158+ pages; 12061C. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $54.00
11) THE DOOMED OASIS
Innes, Hammond

Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1960. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Previous owner's book plate; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 15575t. . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
12) THE DIVINE WIND The Suicide Fliers--Japan's Kamikaze Force in World War II
Inoguchi, Rikihei, and Tadashi Nakajima

Bantam. Very Good. 1978. Paperback. 0553125788 . Faint crease on spine; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 262 pages; 24798 . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.50
13) SCANDINAVIAN COOKBOOK Traditional Recipes Tested for Today's Kitchens
Culinary Arts Institute

Putnam. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. 0832606332 . Previous owner's name. ; Danish pastry; artful fruit soups; a festival of fish dishes; unlock mysteries of dark, delicious breads; prepare your own authentic smorgasbord. ; Adventures in Cooking Series; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 80 pages; 23175G . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
14) A CENTENNIAL CELEBRATION Martin Fierro
Institute Of Latin American Studies Department Of Spanish and Portuguese, University Of Texas

A CENTENNIAL CELEBRATION Martin Fierro
Austin, TX: University of Texas. Near Fine. 1972. Softcover. Woodcuts by Adolfo Bellocq. Program from the centennial celebration of Jose Hernandez's "Martin Fierro" includes facsimile photos of the frontispieces of "El Gaucho Martin Fierro" (first edition published in 1872 and 11th edition in 1878) , and "La Vuelta de Martin Fierro (first edition published in 1879) ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 32 pages; 19830J --img . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $54.00
15) THE COMPLETE BOOK OF MOTHERCRAFT A Collection of Expert Advice by 25 Leading Specialists for Successful Parenthood
Parents' Institute

Greystone Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1952. Hardcover. Edgewear; half-title page folded; old price sticker. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 896 pages; 23387vshw . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $14.40
16) ELECTRONIC TROUBLESHOOTING A Self-Instructional Programed Manual
Philco Technical Institute

Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1966. 9th Printing. Hardcover. 0070133646 . Jacket torn & chipped at extremities. ; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 274 pages; 11580TK . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $21.00
17) UNITED STATES NAVAL INSTITUTE PROCEEDINGS, FEBRUARY 1970 Volume 96, Number 2 / 804
US Naval Institute

U. S. Naval Institute. Very Good+. 1970. Magazine. Light corner wear; Cover: The U. S. Coast Guard's 1800 ton auxiliary barque "Eagle" heeling to a fresh breeze, painted for this issue by C. G. Evers. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.80
18) SMITHSONIAN MAGAZINE March 1987, Volume 17, Number 12
Smithsonian Institution

SMITHSONIAN MAGAZINE March 1987, Volume 17, Number 12
Washington, DC: Smithsonian Associates. Very Good. 1987. Magazine. Cover: Tokyo Kindergaren, photograph by Mark S. Wexler ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 192 pages; 26800mz . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10
19) SMITHSONIAN MAGAZINE July 1985, Volume 16, Number 4
Smithsonian Institution

SMITHSONIAN MAGAZINE July 1985, Volume 16, Number 4
Washington, DC: Smithsonian Associates. Very Good. 1985. Magazine. Spine age tanned. ; Cover: The Boy Scouts at 75--Norman Rockwell painted this jaunty youth for the 1959 Scout Handbook. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 150 pages; 26801mz . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
20) SMITHSONIAN MAGAZINE October 1986, Volume 17, Number 7
Smithsonian Institution

SMITHSONIAN MAGAZINE October 1986, Volume 17, Number 7
Washington, DC: Smithsonian Associates. Very Good. 1986. Magazine. Minor edgewear. ; Cover: radiographs reveal unseen beauty of blossoms in a universtiy dental school laboratory. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 188 pages; 26802mz . ... more information

Offered by Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.10


Results 1 - 20 of 44
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)
$10-25 (24)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (28)
Paperback (9)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (37)
With photos (11)

Filter by country:
United States (44)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: