Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from Austwick Hall Books

Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Austwick Hall Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) The rockhound's handbook
FIRSOFF V A & G I:

Newton Abbot: David & Charles (1975). Very good copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
2) Charted designs for needle-made rugs
MATHEWS Sibyl I:

London: Mills & Boon (1968). Good copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
3) A Scottish childhood and what happened after
OGILVIE Mary I:

Oxford: Ronald (1952). Second impression in good condition in faded cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.19)
4) Rodale's system for mental power and natural health
RODALE J I:

New York: Pyramid (1968). Paperback in good condition.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
5) Medical clinics on bone diseases. A text and atlas
SNAPPER I:

New York: Interscience (1949). Second edition in good condition in blue cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.75)
6) This England 1714-1940
TENEN I:

London: Macmillan (1955). Part III Hanoverian and modern periods. Good copy in green cloth covers without dust wrapper. Binding intact but beginning to split.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.19)
7) Dream-life: a fable of the seasons
MARVEL IK:

Liverpool: Howell (1853). Worn binding in leather with marbled boards. Weak but still intact. Internally good clean copy.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($39.85)
8) Lloyd George's favourite recipes
CRICCIETH WOMEN'S INSTITUTE:

Cardiff: John Jones Cardiff (1974). Paperback in very good condition.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.50 ($2.39)
9) Lloyd George's favourite recipes
CRICCIETH WOMEN'S INSTITUTE:

Cardiff: John Jones Cardiff (1974). Paperback in good condition.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
10) New colour cookery
GOOD HOUSEKEEPING INSTITUTE:

London: Ebury (1979). Good copy with some staining to cloth covers and dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.19)
11) Home encyclopaedia
GOOD HOUSEKEEPING INSTITUTE:

London: National Magazine (1954). Very good copy in cream cloth without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
12) The Yorkshire way
YORKSHIRE FEDERATION OF WOMAN'S INSTITUTES:

York: YFWI (no date). Spiral bound recipe book in card covers. In good condition.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.19)
13) Thorburn's mammals
BISHOP Iain:

London: Ebury (1979). Very good copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
14) Thorburn's mammals
BISHOP Iain:

London: Book Club Associates (1975). Very good clean copy with small tears to dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($4.78)
15) Thorburn's mammals
BISHOP Iain:

London: Peerage (1974). Very good copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($7.97)
16) Corrie voices. Folk songs of the Gael
CAMERON Iain:

London: Folf Press (no date). Very good copy in cloth covers without dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($31.88)
17) Ruffled feathers
GRAHAME Iain:

London: Macdonald (1978). Reprint in fine condition with dust wrapper. Illustrated by Timothy Greenwood.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.00 ($6.38)
18) Lost paradise. The exploration of the Pacific
CAMERON Ian:

Topsfield: Salem House (1987). Very good copy with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($9.56)
19) Lost paradise. The exploration of the Pacific
CAMERON Ian:

London: Century (1987). First edition in fine condition with dust wrapper.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($15.94)
20) The scallop. Studies of a shell and its influences on humankind
COX Ian:

London: Shell (1957). Fine copy in decorated red cloth covers. No slip case.... more information

Offered by Austwick Hall Books (North Yorkshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($12.75)


Results 1 - 20 of 62
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)
$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (4)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)
With dust jacket (28)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (62)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: