Authors starting with I from Alexander Books
Bookseller: Alexander Books (authors starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Alexander Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
| 1) |
The History of Belle Meade Mansion, Plantation, & Stud
|
|
|
Vanderbilt University Press. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1991. Paperback. 0826512453 . Appears unread. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 1.02 x 8.98 x 6.06 Inches; <b>Winner of the Tennessee History Book Award.<b><br><p><br>During the latter half of the nineteenth century, Belle Meade became probably the most important nursery for Thoroughbred race horses in America. Since that time, virtually every Kentucky Derby winner can trace its lineage back to Belle Meade... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 2) |
THE LAST CAVALIERS Confederate and Union Cavalry in the Civil War
|
|
|
NY: 1979 book club ed.. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1979. Hardcover. Dust jacket lightly edgeworn; no other defects. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; Book Club Edition; 338 pages . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 3) |
Angels in the Kitchen
|
|
|
The Cookbook Marketplace. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 2006. Hardcover. 0976832305 . Covers lightly bumped. No marks in book. Delivery confirmation number provided. ; 1 x 9 x 7.5 Inches; Angels in the Kitchen is a savory offering of recipes representative of the warm-hearted hospitality and love of zesty food found in the French-speaking region of Louisiana known as Acadiana. You'll be inspired as you read through this book by the tastefully seasoned recipes as well as over 80 inspirational quo... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 4) |
Encyclopedia Of Chess Openings. Volume E IV
|
|
|
Beograd. 1978.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1978. Hardcover. No marks Delivery confirmation number provided. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 5) |
Charles Sumner Slichter: The Golden Vector
|
|
|
Univ. Of WI Press. Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. 0299060608 . 1st Edition. Hardback. Book is VG+, DJ has minor chipping to head and tail of spine. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 6) |
M2K GOSPEL 2000 Piano/guitar/vocal
|
|
|
Word Music. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 2000. Paperback. Sheet Music . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Book of Candles
|
|
|
Dorling Kindersley. 1991. 187943105X . 1st Edition. Near Fine Hardcover w/like dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 8) |
American Family Home Cookbook
|
|
|
Lexicom. Very Good-. 1986. Hardcover. Pictorial Hardback. No Dust Jacket. VG- (very lightly soiled) . . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
COLLECTIBLE AUTOMOBILE MAGAZINE, FEBRUARY 1988
|
|
|
Publications International. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Magazine. B0028FZSE8 . Includes 1955-56 Dodge La Femme, 1949-51 Ford, 1932-38 Terraplane, 1960 Corvette, 1971 Continental Mark III, 1928 International Harvester. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 10) |
COLLECTIBLE AUTOMOBILE MAGAZINE, JUNE 1988
|
|
|
Publications International. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1988. Magazine. B0028G7AIO . Includes 1958-60 Lincoln and Continental, 1965-67 AMC Marlin, 1933-42 Willys, 1940 Packard Darrin Convertible Victoria, 1941 Chev. Coupe Pickup, 1962-69 Valiant Signet. . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 11) |
Safari Club International Record Book of Trophy Animals (1986 Edition)
|
|
|
Safari Club International. 1986. Fifth Edition. Hardcover. Hardcover 5th Edition. Copy 1296 of 2000. Minor Rubbing Else Very Good . ... more information
Offered by Alexander Books (Louisiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Results 1 - 11 of 11
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (6)
$10-25 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)Paperback (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (10)
Filter by country:
United States (11)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

