Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with I from Vandello Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Vandello Books (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: Vandello Books x


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) The Road to Mars: A Post-Modem Novel
Eric Idle

The Road to Mars: A Post-Modem Novel
Stock photo.
Former Monty Python member Idle's debut novel is a science fiction epic following the lives of a pair of comedians as they bu... read more

Pantheon, 1999-08-31. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Pantheon, 1999. Hardcover. Near Fine with light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) A Prayer for Owen Meany
John Irving

Owen Meany, the dwarf son of a quarry worker in New Hampshire, accidentally kills his best friend's mother with a baseball wh... read more

William Morrow & Co, 1989-03. Hardcover. Very Good. New York: Morrow, 1989. Hardcover. First trade edition. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $60.00
3) Never Let Me Go
Kazuo Ishiguro

Never Let Me Go
Stock photo.
The narrator of Kazuo Ishiguro's sixth novel is a woman named Kathy H., a graduate of an experimental English boarding school... read more

Knopf, 2005-04-05. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 2005. First US edition. Signed on title page. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
4) Unconsoled, The
Kazuo Ishiguro

Unconsoled, The
Stock photo.
Kazuo Ishiguro's THE UNCONSOLED (1995) is the story of a famous pianist named Ryder, who visits an unnamed European city to g... read more

Knopf, 1995-10-03. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 1995. Hardcover. First US edition. Signed on title page. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
5) Never Let Me Go
Kazuo Ishiguro

Never Let Me Go
Stock photo.
The narrator of Kazuo Ishiguro's sixth novel is a woman named Kathy H., a graduate of an experimental English boarding school... read more

Knopf, 2005-04-05. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 2005. Hardcover. First US edition. Fine/Fine ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Unconsoled, The
Kazuo Ishiguro

Unconsoled, The
Stock photo.
Kazuo Ishiguro's THE UNCONSOLED (1995) is the story of a famous pianist named Ryder, who visits an unnamed European city to g... read more

Knopf, 1995-10-03. Hardcover. Excellent condition. New York: Knopf, 1995. Hardcover. First American edition. Signed. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) Tokyo Comedy
Nobuyoshi Araki; Elfriede Jelinek; Toshiharu Ito

Tokyo Comedy
Korinsha Press, 1997-12. Paperback. Good condition. Japan: Korinsha Press, 1997. Softcover. Published to accompany Araki's exhibition at Wiener Succession. Near Fine in wrappers with light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Vandello Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00


Results 1 - 7 of 7
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$10-25 (1)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)
With dust jacket (3)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (7)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: