Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from Powell's Bookstores Chicago

Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 482
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
1) Puritanism and the Rise of Modern Science: The Merton Thesis
I.Bernard Cohen, K. E Duffin, Stuart Strickland

Rutgers Univ Pr. Used - Like New. Hardcover. . .Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $28.20
2) Introduction to Dynamics
I. C. Percival, D. Richards

Introduction to Dynamics
Stock photo.
Cambridge University Press. Used - Like New. 1983. Paperback. 228 pp. A few pencil notes. Very slight shelf wear, otherwise fine. (Subject: Mathematics & Physics.) ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
3) F.R. Leavis: Essays And Documents
I.D.; Storer, Richard MacKillop

F.R. Leavis: Essays And Documents
Stock photo.
Continuum International Publishing Group. Used - Like New. New Ed. 2005. Paperback. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) F.R. Leavis: Essays And Documents
I.D.; Storer, Richard MacKillop

F.R. Leavis: Essays And Documents
Stock photo.
Continuum International Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. New Ed Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) The Cambridge Ancient History Volume 1, Part 2: Early History of the Middle East
I.E.S. Edwards, et al

Cambridge University Press. Used - Very Good. 3rd Edition. 1971. Hardcover. Cloth, dj., 1058 pp., illus. Some wear to dj. Very Good. (Subject: Ancient/General). ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $91.00
6) Queen Elizabeth I : Selected Works (Folger Shakespeare Library)
Elizabeth I

Queen Elizabeth I : Selected Works (Folger Shakespeare Library)
Stock photo.
Washington Square Press. Used - Like New. 1st Washin. 2004 Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
7) Queen Elizabeth I : Selected Works (Folger Shakespeare Library)
Elizabeth I

Queen Elizabeth I : Selected Works (Folger Shakespeare Library)
Stock photo.
Washington Square Press. Used - Like New. Black remainder mark to lower text block. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) Queen Elizabeth I : Selected Works (Folger Shakespeare Library)
Elizabeth I

Queen Elizabeth I : Selected Works (Folger Shakespeare Library)
Stock photo.
Washington Square Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good. Paperback. Originally published at $15.00. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) A Dictionary of Scientific Terms
I.F. Henderson, W.D. Henderson

Oliver and Boyd. Used - Very Good. Hardcover. Edinburgh and London: Oliver and Boyd, 1929, 8vo, 352 pages, green cloth boards somewhat scuffed and soiled on spine and back cover, bumped corners, pages browned and foxed. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
10) Companion Encyclopedia of the History and Philosophy of the Mathematical Sciences
GRATTAN - GUINNESS I

Routledge & Kegan Paul. Used - Like New. Routledge & Kegan Paul. Independence, Kentucky, 1994. Cloth. Book is As New. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $120.00
11) The Theory of Modern Rugby Football
I.M.B. Stuart, B.A

Macmillian and Co. Used - Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
12) Realigning Actors in an Urbanized World: Governance and Institutions from a Development Perspective
I.S.A. Baud, J. Post

Realigning Actors in an Urbanized World: Governance and Institutions from a Development Perspective
Stock photo.
Ashgate Publishing. Used - Like New. Fine. Hardbound, No D-j. Originally published at $119.95. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) The Marchants Avizo
I [ohn] B[rowne,] Marchant

Augustus M. Kelley. Used - Very Good. 1957. Hardcover. Baker Library, Harvard Graduate School. Reprint of the edition of 1589. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Mysterious Hualien: Poems
Chen I-Chih

Mysterious Hualien: Poems
Stock photo.
Green Integer 103. Used - Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $9.95. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
15) Exploring Visual Effects (Design Exploration Series)
Billy Garfield Woody II

Exploring Visual Effects (Design Exploration Series)
Stock photo.
Thomson Delmar Learning. Used - Like New. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $28.41
16) New Conscientious Objection: >From Sacred to Secular Resistance
Charles C. Moslos & John Whiteclay Chambers II

Oxford. Used - Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) New Conscientious Objection: >From Sacred to Secular Resistance
Charles C. Moslos & John Whiteclay Chambers II

Oxford. Used - Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $26.00. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) Eugene 'Pineapple' Jackson: His Own Story
Eugene W. Jackson II

McFarland. Used - Like New. Fine. Hardbound, No D-j. Originally published at $29.95. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) Big Stony (Deluxe Leatherette)
Howard T. Walden II

Derrydale Press. Used - Like New. 1993 Leather Bound. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) A Glorious Disaster: Barry Goldwater's Presidential Campaign and the Origins of the Conservative Movement
J. William Middendorf II

A Glorious Disaster: Barry Goldwater's Presidential Campaign and the Origins of the Conservative Movement
Stock photo.
Basic Books. Used - Like New. 2006. Hardcover. Fine. Dj is Like New. ... more information

Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50


Results 1 - 20 of 482
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (463)
Fine or New (259)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (128)
$5-10 (104)
$10-25 (141)
$25-50 (66)
$50-100 (32)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (241)
Paperback (180)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (47)
With dust jacket (60)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (482)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: