Authors starting with I from Powell's Bookstores Chicago
Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (authors starting with I) (x) remove
Bookseller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 482
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 24 Next
| 1) |
Puritanism and the Rise of Modern Science: The Merton Thesis
|
|
|
Rutgers Univ Pr. Used - Like New. Hardcover. . .Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.20
|
|
| 2) |
Introduction to Dynamics
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. Used - Like New. 1983. Paperback. 228 pp. A few pencil notes. Very slight shelf wear, otherwise fine. (Subject: Mathematics & Physics.) ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 3) |
F.R. Leavis: Essays And Documents
|
|
|
Continuum International Publishing Group. Used - Like New. New Ed. 2005. Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
F.R. Leavis: Essays And Documents
|
|
|
Continuum International Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. New Ed Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Cambridge Ancient History Volume 1, Part 2: Early History of the Middle East
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press. Used - Very Good. 3rd Edition. 1971. Hardcover. Cloth, dj., 1058 pp., illus. Some wear to dj. Very Good. (Subject: Ancient/General). ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $91.00
|
|
| 6) |
Queen Elizabeth I : Selected Works (Folger Shakespeare Library)
|
|
|
Washington Square Press. Used - Like New. 1st Washin. 2004 Hardcover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
Queen Elizabeth I : Selected Works (Folger Shakespeare Library)
|
|
|
Washington Square Press. Used - Like New. Black remainder mark to lower text block. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
Queen Elizabeth I : Selected Works (Folger Shakespeare Library)
|
|
|
Washington Square Press. Used - Very Good. Very Good. Paperback. Originally published at $15.00. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 9) |
A Dictionary of Scientific Terms
|
|
|
Oliver and Boyd. Used - Very Good. Hardcover. Edinburgh and London: Oliver and Boyd, 1929, 8vo, 352 pages, green cloth boards somewhat scuffed and soiled on spine and back cover, bumped corners, pages browned and foxed. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
Companion Encyclopedia of the History and Philosophy of the Mathematical Sciences
|
|
|
Routledge & Kegan Paul. Used - Like New. Routledge & Kegan Paul. Independence, Kentucky, 1994. Cloth. Book is As New. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $120.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Theory of Modern Rugby Football
|
|
|
Macmillian and Co. Used - Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 12) |
Realigning Actors in an Urbanized World: Governance and Institutions from a Development Perspective
|
|
|
Ashgate Publishing. Used - Like New. Fine. Hardbound, No D-j. Originally published at $119.95. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Marchants Avizo
|
|
|
Augustus M. Kelley. Used - Very Good. 1957. Hardcover. Baker Library, Harvard Graduate School. Reprint of the edition of 1589. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
Mysterious Hualien: Poems
|
|
|
Green Integer 103. Used - Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $9.95. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 15) |
Exploring Visual Effects (Design Exploration Series)
|
|
|
Thomson Delmar Learning. Used - Like New. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.41
|
|
| 16) |
New Conscientious Objection: >From Sacred to Secular Resistance
|
|
|
Oxford. Used - Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
New Conscientious Objection: >From Sacred to Secular Resistance
|
|
|
Oxford. Used - Like New. Fine. Paperback. Originally published at $26.00. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Eugene 'Pineapple' Jackson: His Own Story
|
|
|
McFarland. Used - Like New. Fine. Hardbound, No D-j. Originally published at $29.95. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
Big Stony (Deluxe Leatherette)
|
|
|
Derrydale Press. Used - Like New. 1993 Leather Bound. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Glorious Disaster: Barry Goldwater's Presidential Campaign and the Origins of the Conservative Movement
|
|
|
Basic Books. Used - Like New. 2006. Hardcover. Fine. Dj is Like New. ... more information
Offered by Powell's Bookstores Chicago (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (463)Fine or New (259)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (128)$5-10 (104)
$10-25 (141)
$25-50 (66)
$50-100 (32)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (241)Paperback (180)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (47)With dust jacket (60)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (482)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








