Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from Add-More Books

Bookseller: Add-More Books (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Add-More Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 727
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next
1) Introductory Biostatistics for the Health Sciences
Duncan - Knapp - Miller III

Many: John Wiley, 1983. The soft cover has a creases to the corners...About 4 of the pages has a paperclip mark at the top edge.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.`. 2 nd. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Trade Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
2) Iacocca - an Autobiography
Iacocca, Lee

Many: Bantam, 1984. IACOCCA----------The hard cover has very little wear and the outside of the pages has some light foxing..... Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
3) Talking Straight
Iacocca, Lee

Many: Bantam, 1988. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..Owners note on the front fly..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
4) On the Nature of Human Romantic Interaction
Iagnemma, Karl

On the Nature of Human Romantic Interaction
Stock photo.
Stories by an MIT scientist--some of them about scientists, others about, for example, a mathematician, a phrenologist, a gra... read more

N . Y.: Dial Press, 2003. X-Library with normal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..The jacket flaps has been pasted to the inside board.....We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) It's Raining Violence - One of Those Things - Do not Murder Before Christmas
Du Bois - Cheyney - Iams

N. Y.: Walter J. Black, 1950. CRIME-----------The tan cover has very light shelf wear..............The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... Detective Book Club. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
6) What Rhymes with murder?
Iams, Jack

New York: Dell, 1950. paperback mystery, book has some wear, cover is creased from reading, scratched some also, still a great book, map on back cover that goes with mystery... Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
7) What Rhymes with Murder?
Iams, Jack

N . Y.: Dell, 1950. Cover Price .25-------#631-------The cover has some creases with a wave due to storage ...Yellowing pages.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Map Back. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
8) Death Draws the Line #457
Iams, Jack

N . Y.: Dell, 1949. # 457---------The cover has spine crease and a wave on the front...The top corner of the pages has moisture stain.....Light yellowing pages............................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Map Back. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) The Countess to Boot
Iams, Jack

N. Y.: Armed Services # 876, 1941. This is the book that was made special for the service men....minor flaws...... Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
10) Love and The Countess to Boot
Iams, Jack

N . Y.: Dell, 1941. Cover Price ?----------Number 139----------The cover has some wear and a tear to the top..Light yellowing to the pages... .........W.. Paper. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
11) The Search for Structure
Ianni, Francis A. J

N. Y.: The Fress Press, 1989. X-Library with usual library distinctions....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) Milestones Along the March - Twelve Historic Civil Rights Documents - from WWII to Selma
Ianniello, Lynne

Many: Frederick A. Praeger, 1965. X-Library with usual library distinctions.....Library binding.....Clipping on the front fly.....The hard cover has light shelf wear...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
13) Through Time and Culture - Introductory Readings in Philosophy
Iannone, A. Pablo

NJ: Prentice Hall, 1994. X-Library with normal flaws.....The cover has very light shelf wear...........................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paper. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
14) Joe Dogs
Iannuzzi, Joseph

New York: Simon & Schuster, 1993. TRUE CRIME--------,The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
15) Queen Calafia
Ibanez, Vicente Blasco

New York: E. P. Dutton, 1924. Owners rubber stamp on the inside board....The hard cover has some shelf wear and fade... The pages has yellowing...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 2nd. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
16) The Enemies of Womern
Ibanez, Vicente Blasco

New York: E. P. Dutton, 1920. The hard cover has shelf wear and some flade.....The pages has yellowing and foxing...The outer edges of the pages has red lines...The binding is getting loose.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 15th. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
17) The Four Horsemen of The Apocalypse
Ibanez, Vicente Blasco

N . Y.: E. P. Dutton, 1919. The hard cover has wear and the front board is getting loose....Owners name on the front fly page.....Light yellowing to the pages...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 150th. Cloth. Reading Copy/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
18) The Temptress (la Tierra De todos)
Ibanez, Vicente Blasco

N . Y.: E. P. Dutton, 1923. The hard cover has light shelf wear with a little fade and a spot to the spine...Yellowing pages.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 4th. Hard Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
19) Robertson, Ugly & Nohow
Ibbotson, M. C

N . Y.: Pantheon, 1968. The hard cover has very light shelf wear... The pages has light yellowing with a stain to the top corner of the back corners..Barney sticker on the inside board and white marks on the front fly and tic-tac-toes on the back flys..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Mclachlan, Edward. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
20) The Best Known Works of Ibsen
Ibsen, Henrik

New York: Bartholomew House. The hard cover has very little wear and the spine has some light fade.....The pages has yellowing...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by......... Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information

Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75


Results 1 - 20 of 727
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 36 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (421)
Fine or New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (472)
$5-10 (151)
$10-25 (86)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (325)
Paperback (234)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (202)
With dust jacket (632)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (727)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: