Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with I from Woodwards Book Room

Bookseller: Woodwards Book Room (authors starting with I) (x) remove

Bookseller: Woodwards Book Room (x) remove



Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1
1) Join Us for a Picnic in Sandbox Land
ICBC; Trussler, Wanda (developed by)

Insurance Corporation of B.C.. Very Good+/No Dust Jacket. 1984. Hard Cover. 0919189040 31 pages--oblong--glossy illustrated boards--a book in the Mini-Library Series developed for I.C.B.C. to teach young children about traffic safety--light cover wear & rubbed tips--pages clean, binding tight. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) An Enemy of the People, The Wild Duck, Rosmersholm (Oxford World's Classics Ser.)
Ibsen, Henrik; McFarlane, James (editor); ; McFarlane, James (translator)

An Enemy of the People, The Wild Duck, Rosmersholm (Oxford World's Classics Ser.)
Stock photo.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Oxford University Press, Incorporated. Good+. 1988. Paperback. 019281818X good+ reading copy--creasing, edgewear to covers--text clean & tight . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) Stories of Our Favorite Hymns
Idle, Christopher

Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company. Very Good+/Very Good DJ. 1980. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 080283535X 70 pp--illustrated--small tear to bottom edge--lengthy gift inscription on front end paper--light wear to dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) Isaiah Berlin: A Life
Ignatieff, Michael

Metropolitan Books. Near Fine/Near Fine DJ. 1998. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0805055207 3rd Printing--356 pages--mild bumping to spine ends--unclipped dust jacket has mild rubbing & edge creasing. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
5) TOP SECRET
Ingersoll, Ralph

New York: Harcourt Brace & Company. Good+/Poor DJ. 1946. Hard Cover. 373 pp--red cloth--map end papers--good+ reading copy--light wear to covers--edge of text soiled--binding tight--dust jacket is quite worn. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) Saggy Baggy Elephant No Place for Me (Big Golden Bks.)
Ingoglia, Gina

Racine, Wisconsin: Western Publishing Co. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 1989. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 0307120864 "A" printing--oversize glossy pictorial boards--light cover wear--pages clean & tight--mild page turning creases--gift inscription on title page. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) Tweety and Sylvester
Ingoglia, Gina

Cambridge, ON, Canada: Golden Books Publishing (Canada), Incorporated. Good/No Jacket. 1990. Soft Cover. 0307100340 1993 reprint-a Super Shape Book-creases to cover-text clean and tight . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
8) The Ingoldsby Legends or Mirth and Marbels
Ingoldsby, Thomas (Rev. Richard Barham)

Ward, Lock & Co.. Good/No Dust Jacket. 1890. Hard Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Minerva Library of Famous Books--4th Edition--blue cloth--426 pages + 20 pages introduction letter to Richard Bentley Esq. & preface to 2nd Edition--frontis & tissue guard plus 14 reproductions of steel engravings by Leech & Cruikshank--uneven cut pages--dedication slip pasted to fep--covers have soiling, edgewear & corner bumping--spine discolored, leaning, with small tears ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
9) Jojo's Revenge
Inkpen, Mick

Martinez CA: Discovery Toys. Very Good/No Jacket. 1989. Hard Cover. 0939979403 glossy pictorial boards--light wear to covers--page turning creases else clean & tight. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Values in Transition: A Handbook
Inlow, Gail M

John Wiley & Sons. Very Good. 1972. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0471427942 1st printing--205pp--mild wear & tanning to covers--pages clean, binding tight--very good reading, reference copy. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
11) Maddon's Rock
Innes, Hammond

Collins. Good. 1973. Paperback. 0006121810 222 pages--clean, tight copy with edgewear & creasing to covers & spine--page tanning--good reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) The Black Tide
Innes, Hammond

Fontana Books. Good. 1984. Paperback. 0006167659 347 pages--clean, tight copy with edgewear & creasing to covers & spine--light tanning to pages--good reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) The Strange Land
Innes, Hammond

Fontana Books. Good. 1972. Paperback. 256 pages--clean, tight copy with mild edgewear & creasing to covers & spine--light tanning to pages--good reading copy. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) The Daffodil Affair
Innes, Michael

Penguin Books. Fair. 1984. Paperback. 0140022023 202 pages--reading copy--ex-library markings--heavy wear to covers--tanning to text--pages have light damp stain & rippling to bottom edge. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Campbells Microwave Cookbook
Campbell Microwave Institute

Lincolnwood Illinois: Publications International. Like New/Very Good. 1988. Hard Cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall "d" printing-ISBN #0881764248- . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
16) The Bacon Fancier : Four Tales
Isler, Alan

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin. Near Fine/Near Fine DJ. 1997. First US Edition. Hard Cover. 0670874078 1st print--unclipped dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) The Hostages
Israel, Charles E

New York: Simon & Schuster. Very Good/Fair DJ. 1966. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. very good reading copy--clean & tight--dust jacket has rubbing, soiling & edgetears. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) A New Public Education
Itzkoff, Seymour W

New York: David mcKay. Very Good. 1976. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0679303030 clean tight copy with light edgewear & crease to bottom corner. . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) A Captive of Time
Ivinskaya, Olga

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing. Near Fine/Very Good+ DJ. 1978. First Edition (stated). Hard Cover. 0385127316 . ... more information

Offered by Woodwards Book Room (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.95


Results 1 - 19 of 19
Sort by:

Page: 1

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (9)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)
$5-10 (8)
$10-25 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (11)
Paperback (8)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (16)

Filter by country:
United States (19)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: