Authors starting with I from EbenezerBooks
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: EbenezerBooks (authors starting with I) x
Bookseller: EbenezerBooks x
Results 1 - 20 of 65
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
There is No Darkness
|
|
|
Uk: Futura, 1985. some shelf wear, slight creasing to spine and cover, some wear on corners and spine edges. Nobody promised that hell would be easy! planets that are serious about war send their future leaders here to learn their trade... they either learn or die!. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.69)
|
|
| 2) |
Encored in Fade
|
|
|
Usa: Carousel, 1981 some shelf wear, some minor shelf wear to edges etc, minor creasing, a very good tight and clean copy. only a dream? Gamil shook his head, it was his blood on the sand, his bod ached with pain, an alien hovered over him ready to slice him to bits... but surely it was only a dream???. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.69)
|
|
| 3) |
The Annotated Gilbert and Sullivan
|
|
|
Uk: Penguin, 1982. red large penguin, card covers, with some minor shelf wear, some minor wear to corners and edges, a very good tight clean copy. their best loved operas introduced and edited by Ian Bradley, including HMS Piinafore, Pirates of Penzance, Iolanthe, The Mikado, and The Gondoliers. Soft Cover. Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.67)
|
|
| 4) |
Gilliam on Gilliam
|
|
|
Monty Python co-founder and film director Terry Gilliam comments on his humorous collaborations and imaginative masterpieces-... read more
Uk: Faber and Faber, 1999 black boards, very little shelf wear, jacket has some minor shelf wear, a very good clean tight copy. Terry Gilliam interviews, specially recorded for Gilliam on Gillialm, where he reflects on his childhood, his early career as cartoonist and animator and his powerful and idiosyncratic films that are unlike anythhing else in contemporary cinema. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.00
($11.70)
|
|
| 5) |
Breakthough
|
|
|
Uk: Four Square, 1963. spine ceasing, front cover creased, as in printing process, no wrinkles, just not smooth. what will happen when scientists achieve push-button control of mankind?. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.00
($5.02)
|
|
| 6) |
Dead Sleep
|
|
|
Uk: Coronet, 2002. very little wear, looks as new, no creasing etc. Jordan Glass sees a portrait of a woman by an unknown artist, and is amazed... it is her twin sister, who is missing. the rest of the portriats are also of missing women...her discovery electrifies the case being investigated by the FBI serial killer unit...but the killer has Jordan in their sights!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.36)
|
|
| 7) |
Verses of a House-Mother
|
|
|
Uk: The Religious Tract Society. blue cloth boards, some slight shelf wear, some dust staining to page edges, some slight fading to spine, no date, circa 1925, owners name and dedication dates it 1927. small pocket sized book of peoms, from the author of The Verse-Book of a Homely Woman. If you liked that then you'll love this. Actually there are a couple of funny ones, altought I doubt they were meant to be!. Hard Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.50
($5.85)
|
|
| 8) |
Homely Talks of a Homely Woman
|
|
|
Uk: Ward, Lock and Co no date, third issue, 1920's? brown coth boards, some shelf wear, some wear to corners and edges, minor wear to spine edges, good tight and clean copy. some of the stories in here made me laugh so much it hurt. Thank God for Womens Lib..... I'm sure my Grandmother never ever thought like this.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £0.61
($1.02)
|
|
| 9) |
Barrow Down Folk
|
|
|
Uk: Lutterworth Press, 1948. green boards, with some shelf wear to edges and corners etc, some minor scuffing to spine, some marks on page edges, otherwise a good tight clean copy. the story of Jessie - left fatherless and with her stepmother inheriting everything she is forced to choose between marrying a rich man her stepmother has choosen or poor Jim Conway..... Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.34)
|
|
| 10) |
Sheilah Graham and Gerold Frank
|
|
|
Uk: Book Club Associates, 1959. yellow boards, very slight scuffing on spine, browning and foxing to page edges, jacket worn on edges, not price clipped. the autobiography of a beautiful woman, brought up in an orphanage her story reads like a combination of cinderella and pygmalion!. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.50
($7.52)
|
|
| 11) |
Top Secret
|
|
|
Uk: Partridge Publications, 1946. black boards, with minor shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, a very good tight clean copy, the behind the scenes work behind the defeat of the Wehrmacht. just open at any page and get pulled in, such an interesting and informative book, makes you want to find the people he talks about!. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.69)
|
|
| 12) |
Studies in Biology No 113 - The Nature of Toadstools
|
|
|
Uk: Edward Arnold, 1979. brown card boards, library stamped, some minor shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, otherwise a good tight and clean copy. giving an account of certain of the larger Fungi, desccribing their nature, showing how they work and to indicate their importance in the economy of nature and to man. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.34)
|
|
| 13) |
The Family Grit - Book One
|
|
|
Uk: Melrose Books, 2007. very minor shelf wear, very minor wear to corners and edges, a very good tight clean copy, as new, unread. the story of the family of mice, began many years ago, when Daffodil Lion and her Mam Flora Lion fell on desperate times after the tradgic demise of her Papa, Sunny Lion. Soft Cover. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.69)
|
|
| 14) |
The Family Grit - Book One
|
|
|
Uk: Melrose Books, 2007. very minor shelf wear, very minor wear to corners and edges, a very good tight clean copy, as new, unread. the story of the family of mice, began many years ago, when Daffodil Lion and her Mam Flora Lion fell on desperate times after the tradgic demise of her Papa, Sunny Lion. Soft Cover. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.69)
|
|
| 15) |
The Family Grit - Book One
|
|
|
Uk: Melrose Books, 2007. very minor shelf wear, very minor wear to corners and edges, a very good tight clean copy, as new, unread. the story of the family of mice, began many years ago, when Daffodil Lion and her Mam Flora Lion fell on desperate times after the tradgic demise of her Papa, Sunny Lion. Soft Cover. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.69)
|
|
| 16) |
The Family Grit - Book One - Revised Edition, Final Draft
|
|
|
Uk: Melrose Books, 2007. very minor shelf wear, very minor wear to corners and edges, a very good tight clean copy, as new, unread. the story of the family of mice, began many years ago, when Daffodil Lion and her Mam Flora Lion fell on desperate times after the tradgic demise of her Papa, Sunny Lion. Soft Cover. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.69)
|
|
| 17) |
The Family Grit - Book One - Revised Draft
|
|
|
Uk: Melrose Books, 2006. very minor shelf wear, very minor wear to corners and edges, a very good tight clean copy, as new, unread. the story of the family of mice, began many years ago, when Daffodil Lion and her Mam Flora Lion fell on desperate times after the tradgic demise of her Papa, Sunny Lion. Soft Cover. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.69)
|
|
| 18) |
The Family Grit - the Quest - Book Two - Final Revised Copy
|
|
|
Uk: Melrose Books, 2007. very minor shelf wear, very minor wear to corners and edges, some wear to page edges, a very good tight clean copy, printed and bound by the author. Soft Cover. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £4.00
($6.69)
|
|
| 19) |
The Islands of England
|
|
|
Uk: Batsford, 1952. pictorial boards, some spine creasing, wear on corners and edges and spine, page edges marked and dust stained, slight foxing, part of the Face of Britain series, a survey of the islands around England and Wales and the Channel islands, with b/w photos, and a very nice colourful frontispiece.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.36)
|
|
| 20) |
The Strode Venturer
|
|
|
Uk: Companion Book Club. green leather look book with green page edges, in very good condition, no jacket. Thriller set in the Maldives.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £2.00
($3.34)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

